Gilchrist - Saigo
17.01.2016, Wesley Chapel ITF, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Gilchrist Nadja | 2 : 0 (7-5, 7-5) |
Saigo Yukina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | 864. | ||
7. 6. 1990 | Birthdate | 27. 4. 1996 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Gilchrist Nadja | Saigo Yukina |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | 4/9 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 118/76 | 11/14 | 88/50 | 14/9 | 5/3 | - |
2019 | 5/6 | 0/1 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 45/24 | 4/3 | 31/15 | 5/3 | 5/3 | - |
2016 | 8/8 | 2/2 | 4/3 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 27/14 | 1/2 | 21/10 | 5/2 | - | - |
2014 | 21/8 | 1/2 | 18/5 | 2/1 | - | - |
2008 | 2/3 | 0/1 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2007 | 4/6 | 3/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2006 | 6/7 | - | 6/7 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 165/210 | 44/56 | 103/132 | 5/11 | 13/11 | - |
2024 | 4/9 | - | 4/9 | - | - | - |
2023 | 15/20 | 3/8 | 8/10 | - | 4/2 | - |
2022 | 18/28 | 16/18 | 2/7 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 8/16 | - | 8/16 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/4 | - | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 19/26 | 12/13 | 7/13 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/18 | 12/9 | 10/9 | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/28 | 0/5 | 15/21 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 21/26 | 1/3 | 16/17 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - |
2015 | 25/24 | - | 19/19 | 1/2 | 5/3 | - |
2014 | 12/8 | - | 11/6 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 4/3 | - | 2/2 | - | 2/1 | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Wesley Chapel ITF | Gilchrist | 2 | 7 | 7 | Q-1R | ||||
Saigo | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Gilchrist
Charleston ITF, Q-1R, 29.04.2019 | ||
Marand - Gilchrist | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF, 1R, 10.04.2019 | ||
Kempen - Gilchrist | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 11 ITF, 1R, 03.04.2019 | ||
Sawangkaew - Gilchrist | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, F, 31.03.2019 | ||
Soylu - Gilchrist | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, SF, 30.03.2019 | ||
Gilchrist - Cabaj Awad | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, QF, 29.03.2019 | ||
Gilchrist - Kazionova | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, R16, 28.03.2019 | ||
Gilchrist - Kulambayeva | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 10 ITF, 1R, 27.03.2019 | ||
Gilchrist - Naklo | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, 1R, 19.03.2019 | ||
Vdovenco - Gilchrist | 2:0 | |
Petit Bourge ITF, Q-R16, 15.01.2019 | ||
Pigossi - Gilchrist | 2:0 |
- Saigo
Osaka ITF, Q-1R, 06.04.2024 | ||
Inaba - Saigo | 2:1 | |
Hinode ITF, Q-2R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Yamaguchi - Saigo | 2:0 | |
Hinode ITF, Q-1R, 16.03.2024 | ||
Saigo - Nishio | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, 1R, 27.02.2024 | ||
You - Saigo | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, Q-R16, 26.02.2024 | ||
Saigo - Toma | 2:0 | |
Monastir 23 ITF, Q-2R, 12.02.2024 | ||
Delai - Saigo | 2:0 | |
Monastir 22 ITF, Q-2R, 05.02.2024 | ||
Colling - Saigo | 2:1 | |
Indore ITF, Q-R16, 29.01.2024 | ||
Chaudhari - Saigo | 2:0 | |
Indore ITF, Q-1R, 28.01.2024 | ||
Saigo - Luikham | 2:0 | |
Pune ITF, 1R, 24.01.2024 | ||
Kulikova - Saigo | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |