Giovine, Ruse - Kalinina, Korashvili
12.10.2016, 15:30, Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Giovine Claudia | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-2) |
Kalinina Anhelina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 119. | ||
18. 7. 1990 | Birthdate | 7. 2. 1997 | ||
168 cm | Height | 179 cm | ||
51 kg | Weight | 70 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Ruse Elena Gabriela | Korashvili Oleksandra | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
83. | Doubles ranking | 1084. | ||
6. 11. 1997 | Birthdate | 1. 3. 1996 | ||
172 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 7/4 | 7/4 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 154/103 | 95/72 | 36/20 | 23/11 | - | - |
2022 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/4 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 8/6 | 1/3 | 2/1 | 5/2 | - | - |
2019 | 12/15 | 3/9 | 3/2 | 6/4 | - | - |
2018 | 20/16 | 6/7 | 13/8 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 26/11 | 24/10 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2016 | 24/17 | 24/17 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 25/8 | 13/6 | 6/0 | 6/2 | - | - |
2014 | 18/8 | 4/3 | 11/4 | 3/1 | - | - |
2013 | 15/7 | 15/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 3/7 | 2/5 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 143/92 | 93/53 | 21/17 | 21/17 | 8/4 | 0/1 |
2024 | 0/4 | 0/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 16/9 | 5/3 | 9/4 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - |
2022 | 7/9 | 5/2 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 13/8 | 4/5 | 4/2 | 1/1 | 4/0 | - |
2020 | 8/4 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 8/0 | - | 0/1 |
2019 | 18/12 | 6/5 | 4/3 | 6/3 | 2/1 | - |
2018 | 15/10 | 13/7 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 19/9 | 14/6 | 2/1 | 3/2 | - | - |
2016 | 29/14 | 29/11 | - | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 15/10 | 14/6 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 64/60 | 28/26 | 24/21 | 11/9 | 1/4 | - |
2024 | 5/4 | - | 5/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 5/6 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | 1/2 | - |
2022 | 2/6 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - |
2021 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 8/5 | 6/4 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 6/6 | 1/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 11/8 | 8/7 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 8/9 | 4/2 | 3/4 | 1/3 | - | - |
2014 | 8/6 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 7/3 | - | - |
2013 | 4/4 | 0/1 | 1/1 | 3/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 138/77 | 80/44 | 48/25 | 10/6 | 0/2 | - |
2023 | 12/5 | 5/3 | 7/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 16/11 | 15/10 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 36/17 | 28/12 | 8/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 34/15 | 29/12 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 28/15 | 3/6 | 17/6 | 8/3 | - | - |
2013 | 5/7 | 0/1 | 5/4 | - | 0/2 | - |
2012 | 6/5 | - | 6/5 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF | Giovine / Ruse | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Kalinina / Korashvil | 0 | 4 | 2 |
Betting odds
Giovine Claudia Ruse Elena Gabriela |
Kalinina Anhelina Korashvili Oleksandra |
|
bet365 | 1.66 |
2.10 |
Average odds | 1.66 |
2.10 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, SF, 13.10.2016 | ||
Rosat / Von D - Giovi / Ruse | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, QF, 12.10.2016 | ||
Giovi / Ruse - Kalin / Koras | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, R16, 11.10.2016 | ||
Giovi / Ruse - Stefa / Zavat | 2:0 |
Caserta ITF, QF, 10.06.2022 | ||
Papam / Rosat - Delai / Giovi | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, R16, 07.06.2022 | ||
Delai / Giovi - Marci / Mutav | 2:0 | |
Rome WTA, 1R, 09.05.2022 | ||
Alexa / Danil - Giovi / Gryma | 2:0 | |
Prokuplje ITF, R16, 29.06.2021 | ||
Gaspa / Vishn - Berto / Giovi | 2:1 | |
Monastir 37 ITF, R16, 25.05.2021 | ||
Davis / Perez - Berto / Giovi | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, R16, 09.02.2021 | ||
Rioux / Ueda - Giovi / Maria | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 02.02.2021 | ||
Inoue / Sema - Giovi / Maria | 2:0 | |
Ortisei ITF, SF, 05.11.2020 | ||
Di Sa / Kulik - Giovi / Morat | 2:0 | |
Ortisei ITF, QF, 04.11.2020 | ||
Giovi / Morat - Pigat / Rubin | 2:1 | |
Ortisei ITF, R16, 02.11.2020 | ||
Giovi / Morat - Mair / Odori | 2:0 |
Rouen WTA, R16, 15.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Ruse / Santa | 2:0 | |
La Bisbal, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Kolod / Sisko - Fried / Ruse | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Barne / Chris - Paque / Ruse | 2:1 | |
Trnava 2 ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Stoll - Bulga / Ruse | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, QF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Burra / Teich - Parks / Ruse | 2:0 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 16.10.2023 | ||
Parks / Ruse - Amari / Szabo | 2:0 | |
US Open, R16, 04.09.2023 | ||
Gauff / Pegul - Kosty / Ruse | 2:0 | |
US Open, 2R, 01.09.2023 | ||
Kosty / Ruse - Savil / Khrom | 2:0 | |
US Open, 1R, 30.08.2023 | ||
Kosty / Ruse - Begu / Kalin | 2:0 | |
Wimbledon, 2R, 10.07.2023 | ||
Kolod / Vondr - Kosty / Ruse | 2:1 |
Darmstadt ITF, R16, 04.07.2017 | ||
Berts / Roth - Kalin / Koras | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, QF, 12.10.2016 | ||
Giovi / Ruse - Kalin / Koras | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 15 ITF, R16, 11.10.2016 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Bellu / Remon | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, SF, 06.10.2016 | ||
Teich / Zidan - Kalin / Koras | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, QF, 05.10.2016 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Benoi / Boeyk | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 14 ITF, R16, 04.10.2016 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Pieri / Stefa | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, F, 05.04.2015 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Ceped / Irigo | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, SF, 03.04.2015 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Jara / Stuch | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, QF, 03.04.2015 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Mayr / Ormae | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, R16, 01.04.2015 | ||
Kalin / Koras - Han / Kramp | 2:1 |
Miami, QF, 26.03.2024 | ||
Muham / Parks - Kalin / Yastr | 2:1 | |
Miami, R16, 25.03.2024 | ||
Kalin / Yastr - Melic / Perez | 2:0 | |
Miami, 1R, 24.03.2024 | ||
Kalin / Yastr - Doleh / Krawc | 2:0 | |
Doha, SF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Doleh / Krawc - Kalin / Xu | 2:0 | |
Doha, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Kalin / Xu - Alexa / Khrom | 2:1 | |
Doha, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Kalin / Xu - Kenin / Rus | 2:0 | |
Doha, 1R, 11.02.2024 | ||
Kalin / Xu - Al-Na / Oz | 2:0 | |
Abu Dhabi WTA, R16, 05.02.2024 | ||
Chan / Olmos - Kalin / Xu | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, 1R, 17.01.2024 | ||
Navar / Shnai - Kalin / Schmi | 2:0 | |
US Open, 1R, 30.08.2023 | ||
Kosty / Ruse - Begu / Kalin | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, F, 16.09.2023 | ||
Drugd / Guth - Koras / Simun | 1:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, SF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Koras / Simun - Kargi / Stoja | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Koras / Simun - Chies / Tkach | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 13 ITF, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Koras / Simun - Baglo / Boyde | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 12 ITF, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Curov / Kucze - Koras / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 11 ITF, SF, 01.09.2023 | ||
Senic / Stank - Koras / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 11 ITF, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Koras / Lazar - Nikce / Simun | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 11 ITF, R16, 30.08.2023 | ||
Koras / Lazar - Palec / Pisla | 2:0 | |
Monastir 47 ITF, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Shali / Zhu - Koras / Parra | 1:0 | |
Monastir 47 ITF, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Koras / Parra - Arang / Brack | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 11 | |||
Bucharest | 11 | |||
Munich | 9 | |||
Stuttgart | 9 | |||
Rouen WTA | 7 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 8 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 10 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 6 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 10 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 7 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 9 | |||
Koper ITF | 8 | |||
Calvi ITF | 9 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 8 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 5 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 10 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 6 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches