Apostol, Madaras - Puodziunas, Reese
04.08.2017, 17:30, Futures 2017, final, clay
Apostol Bogdan Ionut | 2 : 1 (1-6, 6-3, 11-9) |
Puodziunas Scott | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
17. 1. 1996 | Birthdate | 9. 11. 1989 | ||
- | Height | 198 cm | ||
- | Weight | 95 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Madaras Dragos Nicolae | Reese Hunter | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
467. | Doubles ranking | 223. | ||
12. 9. 1997 | Birthdate | 11. 1. 1993 | ||
191 cm | Height | 180 cm | ||
85 kg | Weight | 75 kg | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/8 | 11/7 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/0 | 1/0 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 9/5 | 9/5 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 116/120 | 107/113 | 8/5 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 13/12 | 13/12 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/11 | 17/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/17 | 19/15 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 16/16 | 16/16 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 14/16 | 14/16 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/11 | 10/9 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/7 | 2/7 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 108/114 | 103/100 | 2/6 | 3/7 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 17/16 | 17/16 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 14/16 | 14/14 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 19/26 | 18/22 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 7/6 | 7/6 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 11/12 | 10/11 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 22/17 | 22/16 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 7/12 | 7/8 | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 8/6 | 5/4 | - | 3/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 192/141 | 95/59 | 78/71 | 1/3 | 18/8 | - |
2021 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 7/4 | - | 1/3 | - | 6/1 | - |
2019 | 39/27 | 19/18 | 12/5 | 1/3 | 7/1 | - |
2018 | 38/21 | 22/10 | 15/9 | - | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 44/24 | 28/11 | 14/12 | - | 2/1 | - |
2016 | 31/19 | 19/8 | 12/10 | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 15/20 | 4/6 | 10/13 | - | 1/1 | - |
2014 | 11/15 | 2/4 | 8/10 | - | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 3/4 | 1/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/6 | - | 4/6 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 298/227 | 128/81 | 109/89 | 60/53 | 1/4 | - |
2024 | 17/7 | 9/2 | 5/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2023 | 13/29 | 6/12 | 1/8 | 6/9 | - | - |
2022 | 35/28 | 18/8 | 4/11 | 13/7 | 0/2 | - |
2021 | 34/24 | 12/6 | 8/5 | 13/11 | 1/2 | - |
2020 | 19/18 | 12/7 | 6/8 | 1/3 | - | - |
2019 | 37/34 | 3/7 | 27/20 | 7/7 | - | - |
2018 | 34/29 | 14/12 | 14/10 | 6/7 | - | - |
2017 | 49/24 | 33/17 | 10/4 | 6/3 | - | - |
2016 | 43/19 | 14/4 | 27/13 | 2/2 | - | - |
2015 | 10/10 | 7/6 | 3/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2014 | 7/4 | - | 4/4 | 3/0 | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Apostol / Madaras | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | F | |||
Puodziunas / Reese | 1 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Betting odds
Apostol Bogdan Ionut Madaras Dragos Nicolae |
Puodziunas Scott Reese Hunter |
|
bet365 | 2.62 |
1.44 |
Average odds | 2.62 |
1.44 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Futures 2022, QF, 25.05.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Apost / Madar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 24.05.2022 | ||
Apost / Madar - Anton / Filip | 2:0 | |
Shymkent 2 challenger, R16, 17.05.2022 | ||
Fayzi / Kalov - Apost / Madar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 30.12.2021 | ||
Rotto / Shari - Apost / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 28.12.2021 | ||
Apost / Madar - Nawaf / Quitt | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 04.02.2020 | ||
Jotov / Srblj - Apost / Madar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 30.10.2019 | ||
Lomak / Priho - Apost / Madar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 29.10.2019 | ||
Apost / Madar - Dima / Paz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 01.09.2017 | ||
Barbu / Merge - Apost / Madar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 31.08.2017 | ||
Apost / Madar - Agame / Merin | 2:1 |
Futures 2022, QF, 01.09.2022 | ||
Galop / Leite - Apost / Bolar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 31.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Bolar - Boros / Pall | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 05.08.2022 | ||
Gima / Snita - Apost / Belob | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 04.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Bobro / Sikha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 02.08.2022 | ||
Apost / Belob - Belli / Del F | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 27.07.2022 | ||
Anton / Cuceu - Apost / Coman | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 05.07.2022 | ||
Marko / Radul - Apost / Gheor | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 09.06.2022 | ||
Ciava / Minig - Apost / Ovcha | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 08.06.2022 | ||
Apost / Ovcha - Genov / Orteg | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 25.05.2022 | ||
Hilde / Pavel - Apost / Madar | 2:1 |
Banja Luka challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Golub / Molch - Madar / Vansh | 2:0 | |
Banja Luka challenger, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
Madar / Vansh - Jianu / Sanch | 2:0 | |
San Marino challenger, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Coppe / Tseng - Madar / Taylo | 2:1 | |
Zug challenger, R16, 26.07.2023 | ||
Kirki / Svrci - Madar / Taylo | 2:1 | |
Bastad, R16, 18.07.2023 | ||
Arend / Pel - Berge / Madar | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, SF, 14.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Madar / Walki | 1:0 | |
Iasi challenger, QF, 13.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Walki - Stepa / Whiti | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, R16, 12.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Walki - Lipov / Zukas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, F, 08.07.2023 | ||
Polja / Tomes - Madar / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 08.07.2023 | ||
Madar / Manda - Lipov / Zukas | 1:0 |
Futures 2017, F, 04.08.2017 | ||
Apost / Madar - Puodz / Reese | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 03.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Casan / Cueva | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 02.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Bybel / Ovil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 01.08.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Anagn / Borza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 25.07.2017 | ||
Haim / Schro - Puodz / Reese | 2:1 | |
Poznan challenger, R16, 18.07.2017 | ||
Bedna / Olive - Puodz / Reese | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, F, 15.07.2017 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Puodz / Reese | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 14.07.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Calzi / Knaff | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 13.07.2017 | ||
Puodz / Reese - Ejupo / Hirsc | 2:1 |
Great Ocean Road Open, 1R, 01.02.2021 | ||
Hurka / Sinne - Puodz / Putte | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 12.03.2020 | ||
Klein / Puodz - Schoo / Sween | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 11.03.2020 | ||
Klein / Puodz - Bourc / Sookt | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Klein / Puodz - Addis / Delan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, F, 07.03.2020 | ||
Beale / Fancu - Klein / Puodz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 06.03.2020 | ||
Klein / Puodz - Hsu / Romio | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 05.03.2020 | ||
Klein / Puodz - Noguc / Tajim | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Klein / Puodz - Court / Sween | 2:0 | |
Launceston challenger, R16, 04.02.2020 | ||
Pasha / Schnu - Klein / Puodz | 2:1 | |
Bendigo challenger, R16, 15.01.2020 | ||
Cacic / Molch - Klein / Puodz | 2:0 |
San Luis Potosi chall., R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Bolli / Kaliy - Fancu / Reese | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, F, 24.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Kozlo / Kozlo | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, SF, 23.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Delli / Mena | 1:0 | |
Merida challenger, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Bybel / Crawf | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Ayeni / Boyer | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, F, 09.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Dev / Pichl | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Watan / Yuzuk | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Schac / Sheeh | 2:1 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Fancu / Reese - Casan / Paz | 2:0 | |
Kigali challenger, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Houke / Tabur - Fancu / Reese | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 10 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 7 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 6 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 6 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 6 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 6 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 8 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 4 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 7 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches