Zingman - Marx
13.05.1997, Curitiba challenger, 1. round, clay
Zingman Andres | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-4) |
Marx Guillaume | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
16. 6. 1974 | Birthdate | 24. 5. 1972 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1997 | Curitiba challenger | Zingman | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1R | ||||
Marx | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Zingman
Mexico City challenger, 1R, 07.12.1999 | ||
Aerts - Zingman | 2:0 | |
Caracas challenger, 1R, 30.11.1999 | ||
De Armas - Zingman | 2:0 | |
Puebla challenger, QF, 18.11.1999 | ||
Sell - Zingman | 2:1 | |
Puebla challenger, R16, 17.11.1999 | ||
Zingman - Melo | 2:1 | |
Puebla challenger, 1R, 16.11.1999 | ||
Zingman - Navarro-Batles | 2:0 | |
Lima challenger, 1R, 19.10.1999 | ||
Chela - Zingman | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 2 challenger, R16, 13.10.1999 | ||
Prieto - Zingman | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 2 challenger, 1R, 12.10.1999 | ||
Zingman - Costa | 2:0 | |
Austin challenger, 1R, 21.09.1999 | ||
Sa - Zingman | 1:0 | |
Quito challenger, R16, 08.09.1999 | ||
Massu - Zingman | 2:1 |
- Marx
Geneva challenger, 1R, 21.08.2001 | ||
Dezort - Marx | 2:0 | |
Manerbio challenger, R16, 23.08.2000 | ||
Verkerk - Marx | 2:1 | |
Manerbio challenger, 1R, 22.08.2000 | ||
Marx - Munoz-Bejarano | 2:0 | |
Istanbul 3 challenger, 1R, 25.07.2000 | ||
Black - Marx | 2:1 | |
Bristol challenger, 1R, 11.07.2000 | ||
Behr - Marx | 2:0 | |
Kolkata challenger, R16, 16.02.2000 | ||
Ram - Marx | 2:1 | |
Kolkata challenger, 1R, 15.02.2000 | ||
Marx - Azzaro | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, Q-1R, 12.01.2000 | ||
Coetzee - Marx | 2:0 | |
Brasov challenger, R16, 15.09.1999 | ||
Cosac - Marx | 2:0 | |
Brasov challenger, 1R, 14.09.1999 | ||
Marx - Jonsson | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |