Shapatava, Strakhova - Ene, Perper
18.09.2018, 14:30, Dobrich ITF, round of 16, clay
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-2) |
Ene Cristina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
381. | Doubles ranking | 1462. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 18. 12. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Strakhova Valeriya | Perper Alexandra | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
107. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
9. 6. 1995 | Birthdate | 29. 7. 1991 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/4 | 8/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/1 | 6/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/2 | 6/2 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/1 | 6/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 300/236 | 167/115 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 6/6 | 3/4 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 396/228 | 224/109 | 156/93 | 16/26 | - | - |
2024 | 5/5 | 4/3 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 70/22 | 59/18 | 8/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 57/25 | 42/16 | 12/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 52/27 | 39/18 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2020 | 19/15 | 8/2 | 11/10 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/29 | 10/12 | 19/12 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 22/23 | 12/10 | 10/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 40/25 | 11/6 | 29/15 | 0/4 | - | - |
2016 | 31/22 | 21/9 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 45/20 | 16/12 | 27/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 13/8 | - | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/6 | 1/2 | 8/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 99/88 | 73/68 | 24/14 | 2/6 | - | - |
2023 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/11 | 8/8 | 5/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/10 | 10/8 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/18 | 21/17 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 14/11 | 14/11 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 16/13 | 7/8 | 7/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2014 | 8/12 | 4/4 | 4/6 | 0/2 | - | - |
2013 | 4/3 | 4/3 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 4/5 | 2/4 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Dobrich ITF | Shapatava / Strakhova | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Ene / Perper | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Antalya 37 ITF, SF, 25.12.2020 | ||
Fossa / Kimme - Shapa / Strak | 2:1 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, QF, 24.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Chika / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 37 ITF, R16, 22.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Gubin / Lopat | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, F, 20.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Kimme / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, SF, 19.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ochsn / Topal | 2:0 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, QF, 18.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Aksu / Kajev | 2:1 | |
Antalya 36 ITF, R16, 15.12.2020 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Isaev / Petre | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, SF, 21.09.2018 | ||
Dinu / Uzcat - Shapa / Strak | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, QF, 20.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Mihay / Vange | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 18.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ene / Perpe | 2:0 |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 | |
Antalya 7 ITF, SF, 23.02.2024 | ||
Matou / Pavlo - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Antalya 7 ITF, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Oliyn / Sobol | 2:0 | |
Antalya 7 ITF, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Aksu / Kajev | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, QF, 17.02.2024 | ||
Branc / Wurth - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, R16, 16.02.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Havli / Kucer | 2:0 |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
San Diego, R16, 26.02.2024 | ||
Day / Liu - Papam / Strak | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, QF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Li / Marino - Steva / Strak | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Steva / Strak - Chang / Vicke | 2:1 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, QF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Lazar / Shini - Anshb / Strak | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Anshb / Strak - Lovri / Wurth | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, F, 14.01.2024 | ||
Dinu / Radis - Anshb / Strak | 2:1 | |
Antalya ITF, SF, 13.01.2024 | ||
Anshb / Strak - Lazar / Shini | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, QF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Anshb / Strak - Atay / Cirpa | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, R16, 11.01.2024 | ||
Anshb / Strak - Ganz / Granw | 2:0 |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 18.09.2018 | ||
Shapa / Strak - Ene / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Mamaia ITF, SF, 01.09.2017 | ||
Herdz / Simio - Ene / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Mamaia ITF, QF, 31.08.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - Craci / Ghior | 2:1 | |
Mamaia ITF, R16, 29.08.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - Arshi / Gavri | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, F, 30.06.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - Bogda / Bulga | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, SF, 29.06.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - Simio / Van N | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, QF, 28.06.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - Daves / Fetec | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 27.06.2017 | ||
Ene / Perpe - David / Iones | 2:0 |
Slobozia ITF, R16, 20.09.2023 | ||
Ghior / Prisa - Bogda / Ene | 2:0 | |
Buzau ITF, QF, 06.09.2023 | ||
Delai / Maria - Bogda / Ene | 2:0 | |
Buzau ITF, R16, 05.09.2023 | ||
Bogda / Ene - Sauci / Todon | 2:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, SF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Fossa / Marin - Bogda / Ene | 2:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, QF, 23.08.2023 | ||
Bogda / Ene - Iones / Safta | 2:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Bogda / Ene - Cesch / Squar | 2:1 | |
Bistrita ITF, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Ghior / Simio - Ene / Marin | 2:0 | |
Bacau ITF, R16, 12.07.2023 | ||
Anghe / Crist - Bogda / Ene | 2:1 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, QF, 14.11.2019 | ||
Oz / Petre - Ene / Gaspa | 1:0 | |
Antalya 35 ITF, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Ene / Gaspa - Demid / Demid | 2:0 |
Minsk ITF, R16, 06.06.2019 | ||
Ianch / Talbi - Fetec / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Jerusalem ITF, R16, 22.05.2019 | ||
Hatou / Mihal - Kruzh / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Charleston ITF, R16, 30.04.2019 | ||
Gauff / Mcado - Perpe / Lee | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, F, 27.04.2019 | ||
Monte / Woolc - Harto / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, SF, 26.04.2019 | ||
Harto / Perpe - Beck / Colli | 2:0 | |
Osprey ITF, QF, 24.04.2019 | ||
Harto / Perpe - Osori / Zaraz | 1:0 | |
Osprey ITF, R16, 23.04.2019 | ||
Harto / Perpe - Mandl / Noel | 2:1 | |
Palm Harbor ITF, QF, 04.04.2019 | ||
Danil / Perez - Mcado / Perpe | 2:0 | |
Palm Harbor ITF, R16, 03.04.2019 | ||
Mcado / Perpe - Nefed / Riley | 1:0 | |
Cancun ITF, F, 16.03.2019 | ||
Apple / Porti - Ivano / Perpe | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 10 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 6 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 6 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 5 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 3 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 6 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 8 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 4 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 7 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches