Rosca, Zarazua - Delgado, Lazareva
17.10.2018, 15:00, Sevilla ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Rosca Andreea Amalia | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-1) |
Delgado Luniuska | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
20. 3. 1999 | Birthdate | 21. 11. 2001 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Zarazua Renata | Lazareva Margarita | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
170. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
30. 9. 1997 | Birthdate | 10. 10. 1990 | ||
160 cm | Height | - | ||
55 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 141/70 | 129/60 | 10/7 | 2/3 | - | - |
2023 | 3/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 16/9 | 15/8 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 5/2 | 5/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 29/5 | 29/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/8 | 13/6 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 32/14 | 27/11 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 13/9 | 13/9 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 21/13 | 16/10 | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 3/3 | 3/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 5/4 | 5/4 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 189/151 | 107/73 | 79/71 | 0/5 | 2/2 | 1/0 |
2024 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 20/20 | 10/12 | 9/7 | 0/1 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 10/12 | 6/5 | 4/7 | - | - | - |
2021 | 11/13 | 4/3 | 5/8 | 0/1 | 2/1 | - |
2020 | 5/7 | 4/4 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 16/18 | 13/12 | 3/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 27/17 | 16/10 | 11/6 | - | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 33/17 | 30/12 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2016 | 25/25 | 10/7 | 15/15 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 28/15 | 13/6 | 15/9 | - | - | - |
2014 | 9/4 | 1/2 | 8/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 11/15 | 7/10 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2019 | 6/4 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 5/11 | 2/7 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 235/188 | 88/62 | 122/100 | 24/25 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 2/3 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2019 | 8/17 | 7/9 | 1/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 13/22 | 2/7 | 9/12 | 2/3 | - | - |
2017 | 20/17 | 11/9 | 5/6 | 4/2 | - | - |
2016 | 46/23 | 20/5 | 24/15 | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 59/32 | 11/9 | 47/21 | 1/2 | - | - |
2014 | 47/26 | 24/10 | 11/10 | 11/5 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 33/34 | 10/8 | 19/21 | 4/5 | - | - |
2012 | 7/12 | 1/2 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Sevilla ITF | Rosca / Zarazua | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Delgado / Lazareva | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Sant Cugat ITF, F, 03.11.2018 | ||
Bulga / Dasca - Rosca / Zaraz | 2:1 | |
Sant Cugat ITF, SF, 02.11.2018 | ||
Rosca / Zaraz - Bucsa / Cabez | 2:0 | |
Sant Cugat ITF, QF, 01.11.2018 | ||
Rosca / Zaraz - Guerr / Maris | 2:0 | |
Sant Cugat ITF, R16, 30.10.2018 | ||
Rosca / Zaraz - Arias / Molin | 2:1 | |
Sevilla ITF, SF, 18.10.2018 | ||
Gamiz / Ormae - Rosca / Zaraz | 2:1 | |
Sevilla ITF, QF, 17.10.2018 | ||
Rosca / Zaraz - Delga / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Sevilla ITF, R16, 15.10.2018 | ||
Rosca / Zaraz - Basso / Parre | 2:0 |
Bucharest 4 ITF, QF, 22.06.2023 | ||
Granw / Meyer - Rosca / Volko | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 4 ITF, R16, 20.06.2023 | ||
Rosca / Volko - Tig / Tudos | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, SF, 26.05.2023 | ||
Di Gi / Vargo - Bejen / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, QF, 25.05.2023 | ||
Bejen / Rosca - Danai / Stewa | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 6 ITF, R16, 23.05.2023 | ||
Bejen / Rosca - Bandu / Berge | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, SF, 09.09.2022 | ||
Gamiz / Vedde - Rosca / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, QF, 08.09.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Paole / Pigat | 2:0 | |
Bari WTA, R16, 06.09.2022 | ||
Rosca / Rosca - Fourl / Grabh | 1:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, F, 13.08.2022 | ||
Ghior / Simio - Dinu / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Brasov 2 ITF, SF, 12.08.2022 | ||
Dinu / Rosca - Amari / Sevci | 2:0 |
Charleston 2, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Hewit / Matea - Semen / Zaraz | 2:0 | |
Puerto Vallarta, F, 25.02.2024 | ||
Shyma / Zaraz - Morat / Rosat | 2:0 | |
Puerto Vallarta, SF, 24.02.2024 | ||
Shyma / Zaraz - Leche / Sisko | 2:1 | |
Puerto Vallarta, QF, 22.02.2024 | ||
Shyma / Zaraz - Khrom / Sizik | 2:0 | |
Canberra ITF, R16, 03.01.2024 | ||
Eala / Pigos - Erran / Zaraz | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires WTA, QF, 29.11.2023 | ||
Carle / Papam - Leche / Zaraz | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires WTA, R16, 27.11.2023 | ||
Leche / Zaraz - Chris / Lizar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis WTA, R16, 20.11.2023 | ||
Capur / Riera - Leche / Zaraz | 2:0 | |
Charleston 2 ITF, R16, 08.11.2023 | ||
Bapti / Osuig - Jimen / Zaraz | 2:0 | |
Tampico WTA, QF, 28.10.2023 | ||
Rakhi / Tikho - Serba / Zaraz | 2:1 |
Sevilla ITF, QF, 17.10.2018 | ||
Rosca / Zaraz - Delga / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Sevilla ITF, R16, 15.10.2018 | ||
Delga / Lazar - Arias / Molin | 2:1 |
Lawrence ITF, QF, 12.09.2019 | ||
Kukha / Mcado - Delga / Gorch | 2:1 | |
Lawrence ITF, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Delga / Gorch - Demin / Smagi | 2:0 | |
Palmanova ITF, F, 08.02.2019 | ||
Garla / Herte - Delga / Medve | 2:0 | |
Palmanova ITF, SF, 07.02.2019 | ||
Delga / Medve - Gadie / Masar | 2:1 | |
Palmanova ITF, QF, 06.02.2019 | ||
Delga / Medve - Saigo / Saigo | 2:0 | |
Palmanova ITF, R16, 05.02.2019 | ||
Delga / Medve - Adrov / Lairo | 2:1 | |
Manacor 2 ITF, QF, 31.01.2019 | ||
Saigo / Saigo - Delga / Medve | 2:0 | |
Manacor 2 ITF, R16, 30.01.2019 | ||
Delga / Medve - Kikuc / Koshi | 2:0 | |
Manacor ITF, QF, 25.01.2019 | ||
Ayala / Milen - Delga / Vicen | 2:1 | |
Manacor ITF, R16, 22.01.2019 | ||
Delga / Vicen - Alogo / Staub | 2:0 |
Kazaň ITF, R16, 10.03.2020 | ||
Pospe / Tikho - Lazar / Nikif | 2:0 | |
Moscow ITF, R16, 25.02.2020 | ||
Kazio / Malyg - Garku / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, QF, 07.02.2020 | ||
Siedl / Steur - Garku / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 5 ITF, R16, 05.02.2020 | ||
Garku / Lazar - Demid / Demid | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, QF, 31.01.2020 | ||
Craci / Rosca - Garku / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Antalya 4 ITF, R16, 30.01.2020 | ||
Garku / Lazar - Sevci / Wildg | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, R16, 08.01.2020 | ||
Oz / Sonmez - Garku / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Antalya 40 ITF, R16, 17.12.2019 | ||
Kung / Tran - Garku / Lazar | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, R16, 12.11.2019 | ||
Hsieh / Lee - Lazar / Mihai | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 20 ITF, R16, 05.11.2019 | ||
Pitak / Pitak - Lazar / Toma | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Miami | 3 | |||
Miami | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Neapol challenger | 10 | |||
Girona challenger | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi chall. | 6 | |||
Sao Leopoldo challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 23 | |||
Antalya WTA | 5 | |||
San Luis Potosi WTA | 5 | |||
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF | 4 | |||
Kofu ITF | 3 | |||
Murska Sobota ITF | 5 | |||
Sao Paulo 3 ITF | 13 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF | 8 | |||
Terrassa ITF | 4 | |||
Antalya 12 ITF | 7 | |||
Monastir 29 ITF | 6 | |||
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF | 5 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches