Astakhova, Makarova - Markova, Sevcikova
18.05.2021, 16:30, Sibenik ITF, round of 16, clay
Astakhova Darya | 2 : 1 (3-6, 6-2, 10-8) |
Markova Johana | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
540. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
26. 1. 2002 | Birthdate | 15. 5. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | Sevcikova Linda | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
335. | Doubles ranking | 635. | ||
15. 2. 1996 | Birthdate | 9. 6. 1998 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 94/53 | 63/39 | 25/7 | 6/7 | - | - |
2023 | 13/8 | 4/2 | 5/2 | 4/4 | - | - |
2022 | 29/11 | 20/7 | 8/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 18/15 | 12/14 | 6/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/7 | 6/5 | 5/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 20/11 | 20/11 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/1 | 1/0 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/99 | 65/63 | 15/22 | 22/14 | - | - |
2024 | 4/5 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/19 | 14/15 | 6/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 33/21 | 13/11 | 5/6 | 15/4 | - | - |
2021 | 20/22 | 14/14 | 0/3 | 6/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 16/13 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Sibenik ITF | Astakhova / Makarova | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | R16 | |||
Markova / Sevcikova | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Sibenik ITF, F, 22.05.2021 | ||
Marci / Szaba - Astak / Makar | 2:0 | |
Sibenik ITF, SF, 21.05.2021 | ||
Astak / Makar - Hindo / Kraus | 2:1 | |
Sibenik ITF, QF, 20.05.2021 | ||
Astak / Makar - Primo / Stadl | 2:0 | |
Sibenik ITF, R16, 18.05.2021 | ||
Astak / Makar - Marko / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Saint-Gaudens ITF, R16, 13.05.2021 | ||
Drogu / Janic - Astak / Makar | 2:0 |
Brisbane ITF, SF, 24.11.2023 | ||
Gibso / Hon - Astak / Raina | 2:1 | |
Brisbane ITF, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Astak / Raina - Liu / Sema | 2:1 | |
Brisbane ITF, R16, 21.11.2023 | ||
Astak / Raina - Fairc / Gadec | 2:0 | |
Wroclaw ITF, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Astak / Falko | 1:0 | |
Leipzig ITF, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Hobga / Wirge - Astak / Boehn | 2:0 | |
Leipzig ITF, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
Astak / Boehn - Kolb / Kolb | 2:0 | |
Horb ITF, F, 30.07.2023 | ||
Astak / Visma - Boehn / Bonar | 2:0 | |
Horb ITF, SF, 29.07.2023 | ||
Astak / Visma - Falkn / Kucmo | 2:0 | |
Horb ITF, QF, 27.07.2023 | ||
Astak / Visma - Muell / Rotha | 2:0 | |
Amstelveen ITF, R16, 11.07.2023 | ||
Di Gi / Schol - Astak / Steve | 2:0 |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Fulla / Perei | 2:0 | |
Mumbai WTA, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Sakel / Tjand - Makar / Sakat | 2:0 | |
Bangalore ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Kuder / Yashi - Makar / Monne | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, F, 30.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Kozak / Matsu | 2:1 |
Antalya 12 ITF, R16, 30.03.2022 | ||
Garku / Mogil - Marko / Sevci | 1:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, QF, 24.03.2022 | ||
Drazi / Falkn - Marko / Sevci | 2:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, R16, 23.03.2022 | ||
Marko / Sevci - Lodik / Yoruk | 2:0 | |
Sibenik ITF, R16, 18.05.2021 | ||
Astak / Makar - Marko / Sevci | 2:1 |
Klosters ITF, QF, 05.07.2023 | ||
Dmitr / Thomb - Marko / Vlcko | 2:0 | |
Klosters ITF, R16, 04.07.2023 | ||
Marko / Vlcko - Bonar / Ciric | 1:0 | |
Portschach ITF, QF, 09.05.2023 | ||
Bojic / Smejk - Marko / Vlcko | 1:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, QF, 28.04.2023 | ||
Cilek / Laske - Marko / Vlcko | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF, R16, 27.04.2023 | ||
Marko / Vlcko - Micic / Tucak | 2:0 | |
Trnava ITF, R16, 12.10.2022 | ||
Morde / Morde - Labou / Marko | 2:1 | |
Prague 4 ITF, QF, 01.09.2022 | ||
Gjorc / Herdz - Labou / Marko | 2:0 | |
Prague 4 ITF, R16, 30.08.2022 | ||
Labou / Marko - Gamiz / Vedde | 2:1 | |
Prerov ITF, R16, 24.08.2022 | ||
Caval / Vicen - Gavri / Marko | 1:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 19.07.2022 | ||
Morde / Morde - Marko / Shini | 2:0 |
Antalya 15 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Erayd / Zhiye - Mazzo / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Antalya 15 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Mazzo / Sevci - Aeril / Haavi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 14 ITF, F, 13.04.2024 | ||
Sevci / Vlcko - Zolot / Zolot | 2:0 | |
Antalya 14 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sevci / Vlcko - Baran / Suvir | 2:0 | |
Antalya 14 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Sevci / Vlcko - Yoruk / Zelni | 2:1 | |
Antalya 14 ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Sevci / Vlcko - Desso / Paren | 2:1 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Glush / Grech - Dvora / Sevci | 2:1 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Dvora / Sevci - Bjork / Syrtv | 1:0 | |
Antalya 11 ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Dvora / Sevci - Hindo / Vlcko | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Odori / Turat - Sevci / Stama | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 6 | |||
Bucharest | 7 | |||
Munich | 5 | |||
Stuttgart | 6 | |||
Rouen WTA | 5 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 4 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 6 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 3 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 6 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 9 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 4 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 5 | |||
Koper ITF | 4 | |||
Calvi ITF | 3 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 2 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 5 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 4 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 14 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 7 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 4 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches