Plaza Araujo - Shinde
31.10.2021, 13:30, Castellon ITF, Qualification - 1. round, clay
Plaza Araujo Luana | 1 : 0 (2-1) |
Shinde Vasanti | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1022. | Singles ranking | 1303. | ||
- | Birthdate | 15. 2. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Plaza Araujo Luana | Shinde Vasanti |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | 0/1 |
Clay | 1/2 | 3/3 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 15/16 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 60/91 | 21/21 | 39/68 | 0/2 | - | - |
2024 | 16/18 | 1/2 | 15/16 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/24 | 1/4 | 12/20 | - | - | - |
2022 | 23/29 | 14/10 | 9/19 | - | - | - |
2021 | 6/19 | 3/4 | 3/13 | 0/2 | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 38/58 | 14/20 | 24/35 | 0/3 | - | - |
2024 | 3/4 | 3/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 8/15 | 5/8 | 3/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 11/12 | 1/3 | 10/9 | - | - | - |
2021 | 7/12 | 2/4 | 5/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 4/3 | 2/1 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/4 | - | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Castellon ITF | Plaza Araujo | 1 | 2 | Q-1R | |||||
Shinde | 0 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Plaza Araujo
Platja D'Aro ITF, Q-2R, 05.05.2024 | ||
Steur - Plaza Araujo | 2:0 | |
Yecla ITF, 1R, 01.05.2024 | ||
Garkusha - Plaza Araujo | 2:0 | |
Yecla ITF, Q-R16, 29.04.2024 | ||
Plaza Araujo - Biot | 2:0 | |
Yecla ITF, Q-2R, 28.04.2024 | ||
Plaza Araujo - Gimenez Pedreno | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, Q-R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Vargova - Plaza Araujo | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, Q-2R, 14.04.2024 | ||
Plaza Araujo - Bourguignon | 2:0 | |
Monastir 31 ITF, Q-R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Deppner - Plaza Araujo | 2:1 | |
Monastir 31 ITF, Q-2R, 08.04.2024 | ||
Plaza Araujo - Perez | 2:0 | |
Monastir 30 ITF, 1R, 03.04.2024 | ||
Radovanovic - Plaza Araujo | 2:0 | |
Monastir 29 ITF, 1R, 27.03.2024 | ||
Laskevich - Plaza Araujo | 2:0 |
- Shinde
Sabadell ITF, Q-2R, 18.03.2024 | ||
Puvill - Shinde | 2:1 | |
Sabadell ITF, Q-1R, 17.03.2024 | ||
Shinde - Rodriguez Carretero | 2:0 | |
Porto 5 ITF, Q-R16, 29.01.2024 | ||
Zelnickova - Shinde | 2:0 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, Q-1R, 14.01.2024 | ||
Mazzola - Shinde | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, 1R, 11.01.2024 | ||
Herea - Shinde | 2:0 | |
Antalya ITF, Q-R16, 08.01.2024 | ||
Shinde - Cirpanli | 2:1 | |
Antalya ITF, Q-1R, 07.01.2024 | ||
Shinde - Junge-Ilges | 2:1 | |
Le Neubourg ITF, Q-1R, 10.09.2023 | ||
Grey - Shinde | 2:0 | |
Saint Palais sur Mer ITF, Q-R16, 04.09.2023 | ||
Pieri - Shinde | 2:0 | |
Saint Palais sur Mer ITF, Q-1R, 03.09.2023 | ||
Shinde - Mercadier | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 25 | |||
Rome WTA | 20 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 1 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 1 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 2 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Santos challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 1 | |||
Luan ITF | 1 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 1 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 3 | |||
Bastad ITF | 1 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 1 | |||
Sopo ITF | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 18 ITF | 1 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 2 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches