Witt - Spottl
30.11.1999, Urbana challenger, 1. round, hard
Witt Alex | 2 : 1 (6-4, 2-6, 6-4) |
Spottl Martin | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
24. 3. 1976 | Birthdate | 23. 11. 1975 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1999 | Urbana challenger | Witt | 2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1R | |||
Spottl | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Witt
Newport, Q-1R, 02.07.2004 | ||
Gregorc - Witt | 2:1 | |
Futures 04, R16, 25.02.2004 | ||
Klaasen - Witt | 2:1 | |
Futures 04, 1R, 24.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Kim | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, Q-R16, 22.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Ochiai | 2:1 | |
Futures 04, Q-2R, 21.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Cojanu | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, Q-1R, 20.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Johnson | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, 1R, 17.02.2004 | ||
Mankad - Witt | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, Q-R16, 16.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Shields | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, Q-2R, 15.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Conley | 2:1 | |
Futures 04, Q-1R, 14.02.2004 | ||
Witt - Sawyer | 2:0 |
- Spottl
Tampere challenger, 1R, 24.07.2001 | ||
Vlasov - Spottl | 1:0 | |
Oberstaufen challenger, 1R, 10.07.2001 | ||
Vajda - Spottl | 2:0 | |
Prostejov challenger, 1R, 05.06.2001 | ||
Ulihrach - Spottl | 2:0 | |
Hamilton challenger, QF, 22.03.2001 | ||
Lee - Spottl | 1:0 | |
Hamilton challenger, R16, 21.03.2001 | ||
Spottl - Delgado | 2:0 | |
Hamilton challenger, 1R, 20.03.2001 | ||
Spottl - Ogorodov | 2:1 | |
Tokyo challenger, 1R, 06.03.2001 | ||
Yoon - Spottl | 2:1 | |
Chandigarh challenger, QF, 22.02.2001 | ||
Ram - Spottl | 2:1 | |
Chandigarh challenger, R16, 21.02.2001 | ||
Spottl - Delgado | 2:0 | |
Chandigarh challenger, 1R, 20.02.2001 | ||
Spottl - Hawk | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |