Auroux - Ormaechea
25.09.2009, Obregon ITF, semifinal, hard
Auroux Mailen | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-4, 6-2) |
Ormaechea Paula | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | 925. | ||
25. 7. 1988 | Birthdate | 28. 9. 1992 | ||
170 cm | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 57 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Auroux Mailen | Ormaechea Paula |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | 5/8 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 225/135 | 184/99 | 37/31 | 4/4 | - | 0/1 |
2013 | 10/13 | 6/9 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 26/21 | 15/17 | 11/4 | - | - | - |
2011 | 27/19 | 26/14 | 1/4 | - | - | 0/1 |
2010 | 34/17 | 26/10 | 4/3 | 4/4 | - | - |
2009 | 43/18 | 30/11 | 13/7 | - | - | - |
2008 | 24/24 | 20/15 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
2007 | 41/12 | 41/12 | - | - | - | - |
2006 | 18/8 | 18/8 | - | - | - | - |
2005 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2004 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 448/295 | 366/202 | 52/61 | 7/11 | 3/10 | 20/11 |
2024 | 5/8 | 5/8 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 10/11 | 10/9 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 38/24 | 33/19 | 4/4 | - | 0/1 | 1/0 |
2021 | 28/21 | 28/18 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 11/12 | 7/10 | 1/1 | - | - | 3/1 |
2019 | 26/21 | 20/16 | 6/4 | - | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 45/15 | 40/11 | 1/2 | 0/2 | - | 4/0 |
2017 | 24/12 | 24/12 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 35/20 | 35/20 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 18/26 | 12/12 | 5/11 | - | - | 1/3 |
2014 | 16/26 | 8/10 | 5/11 | - | 1/3 | 2/2 |
2013 | 33/21 | 23/7 | 6/12 | - | 1/1 | 3/1 |
2012 | 30/24 | 11/10 | 10/7 | 2/4 | 1/3 | 6/0 |
2011 | 42/16 | 41/14 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2010 | 31/14 | 20/6 | 7/1 | 4/3 | - | 0/4 |
2009 | 29/10 | 25/8 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 16/9 | 13/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2007 | 11/5 | 11/5 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 5 - 1
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Campos Do Jordao ITF | Auroux | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Ormaechea | 0 | 4 | 3 | |||||||
2010 | Buenos Aires ITF | Ormaechea | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | QF | |||
Auroux | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | ||||||
2010 | Buenos Aires 5 ITF | Auroux | 2 | 6 | 7 | F | ||||
Ormaechea | 0 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
2010 | Cordoba 3 ITF | Auroux | 2 | 7 | 2 | 6 | SF | |||
Ormaechea | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | ||||||
2009 | Juarez ITF | Auroux | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | F | |||
Ormaechea | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
2009 | Obregon ITF | Auroux | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | SF | |||
Ormaechea | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Auroux
Campos Do Jordao ITF, QF, 19.07.2013 | ||
Irigoyen - Auroux | 2:1 | |
Campos Do Jordao ITF, R16, 18.07.2013 | ||
Auroux - Perez Rojas | 2:0 | |
Campos Do Jordao ITF, 1R, 15.07.2013 | ||
Auroux - Pella | 2:0 | |
Campinas ITF, 1R, 08.07.2013 | ||
Haddad Maia - Auroux | 2:0 | |
Sao Jose Do Rio Preto ITF, QF, 04.07.2013 | ||
Pigossi - Auroux | 2:1 | |
Sao Jose Do Rio Preto ITF, R16, 02.07.2013 | ||
Auroux - Pella | 2:0 | |
Sao Jose Do Rio Preto ITF, 1R, 01.07.2013 | ||
Auroux - Forte | 2:0 | |
Montpellier ITF, 1R, 17.06.2013 | ||
Buchina - Auroux | 2:1 | |
Montpellier ITF, Q-R16, 16.06.2013 | ||
Auroux - Lazaro Garcia | 2:0 | |
Padova ITF, Q-R16, 09.06.2013 | ||
Shamayko - Auroux | 2:0 |
- Ormaechea
Oeiras 3 ITF, Q-1R, 22.04.2024 | ||
Mitu - Ormaechea | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, Q-R16, 14.04.2024 | ||
Avdeeva - Ormaechea | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, R16, 11.04.2024 | ||
Pigato - Ormaechea | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, 1R, 10.04.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Alvisi | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, Q-1R, 31.03.2024 | ||
Bosio - Ormaechea | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 29.03.2024 | ||
Alves - Ormaechea | 2:1 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, 1R, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Capurro Taborda | 2:1 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, Q-R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Fossa Huergo | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, Q-1R, 25.03.2024 | ||
Ormaechea - Ghiraldi | 2:0 | |
Antalya 6 ITF, 1R, 15.02.2024 | ||
Dinu - Ormaechea | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 7 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |