Stafford - Welgreen
07.05.1996, Jerusalem challenger, round of 16, hard
Stafford Grant | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-3) |
Welgreen Nir | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
27. 5. 1971 | Birthdate | 17. 12. 1976 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | Jerusalem challenger | Stafford | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Welgreen | 0 | 2 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Stafford
Burbank challenger, 1R, 07.11.2000 | ||
Dent - Stafford | 2:1 | |
Australian Open, 2R, 19.01.2000 | ||
Koubek - Stafford | 3:2 | |
Australian Open, 1R, 18.01.2000 | ||
Stafford - Safin | 3:0 | |
Australian Open, Q-3R, 14.01.2000 | ||
Stafford - Doyle | 2:1 | |
Australian Open, Q-2R, 13.01.2000 | ||
Stafford - Stepanek | 2:0 | |
Australian Open, Q-1R, 12.01.2000 | ||
Stafford - Settergren | 2:0 | |
Urbana challenger, QF, 02.12.1999 | ||
Kim - Stafford | 2:0 | |
Urbana challenger, R16, 01.12.1999 | ||
Stafford - Bryan | 2:1 | |
Urbana challenger, 1R, 30.11.1999 | ||
Stafford - Humphries | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 26.09.1999 | ||
Rusedski - Stafford | 2:0 |
- Welgreen
Futures 04, R16, 29.09.2004 | ||
Miotto - Welgreen | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, 1R, 28.09.2004 | ||
Welgreen - Thompson | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, Q-R16, 26.09.2004 | ||
Welgreen - Mishra | 2:0 | |
Futures 04, 1R, 21.09.2004 | ||
Kato - Welgreen | 1:0 | |
Futures 04, Q-R16, 19.09.2004 | ||
Miotto - Welgreen | 2:0 | |
Futures 03, 1R, 23.09.2003 | ||
Whitehouse - Welgreen | 2:1 | |
Futures 03, Q-R16, 21.09.2003 | ||
Welgreen - Nkunda | 2:0 | |
Futures 02, 1R, 26.02.2002 | ||
Logtens - Welgreen | 2:0 | |
Futures 02, F, 23.02.2002 | ||
Mukhometov - Welgreen | 2:1 | |
Futures 02, SF, 22.02.2002 | ||
Welgreen - Sekac | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |