Aranguren Juan-Martin - profile

Aranguren Juan-Martin 

Aranguren Juan-Martin

Country: Argentina
Born: 7. 10. 1983
Current/Highest rank: - / 184.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
  Featured matches H A
No upcoming matches.
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 453/299 442/287 11/10 - 0/2 -
2014 1/2 1/2 - - - -
2013 3/5 3/5 - - - -
2012 34/17 34/17 - - - -
2011 34/23 34/23 - - - -
2010 32/29 32/28 - - 0/1 -
2009 46/33 46/33 - - - -
2008 49/40 49/37 0/2 - 0/1 -
2007 83/31 83/31 - - - -
2006 45/33 45/33 - - - -
2005 49/27 49/25 0/2 - - -
2004 36/28 32/25 4/3 - - -
2003 27/24 25/23 2/1 - - -
2002 14/7 9/5 5/2 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 55/76 55/74 0/2 - - -
2013 3/2 3/2 - - - -
2012 2/4 2/4 - - - -
2011 1/2 1/2 - - - -
2010 6/12 6/12 - - - -
2009 14/10 14/10 - - - -
2008 16/17 16/16 0/1 - - -
2007 3/9 3/9 - - - -
2006 5/12 5/12 - - - -
2005 3/5 3/4 0/1 - - -
2004 2/3 2/3 - - - -
No records for this player.
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
30.11.   Villagran C. - Aranguren J. SF 6-7, 6-3, 6-0    
29.11.   Aranguren J. - Cristin D. QF 7-65, 6-2    
28.11.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. R16 6-4, 6-1    
27.11.   Aranguren J. - Alberti L. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
26.11.   Aranguren J. - Ciarrochi F. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0    
25.11.   Aranguren J. - Sobarzo-Vignolo M. Q-2R 6-0, 6-3    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
20.11.   Lapentti N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-5 1.25 3.00
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
16.11.   Bellucci T. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 6-3 1.70 1.80
15.11.   Aranguren J. - Silva J. R16 6-4, 4-6, 7-5    
14.11.   Aranguren J. - Hipperdinger D. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
12.11.   Aranguren J. - Pella G. Q-QF 6-3, 6-4    
11.11.   Aranguren J. - Noviski L. Q-R16 7-6, 6-4    
10.11.   Aranguren J. - Melo M. Q-1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-4    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
08.11.   Gimeno-Traver D. - Aranguren J. QF 7-5, 6-4 1.45 2.20
07.11.   Aranguren J. - Campozano J. R16 6-0, 6-2 1.55 2.00
06.11.   Aranguren J. - Ventura S. 1R 2-1 3.00 1.25
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
27.10.   Martin A. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 7-6    
26.10.   Aranguren J. - Acosta D. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1    
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
18.10.   Ferrer-Victoria C. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 1-6, 6-3    
17.10.   Aranguren J. - Monteferrario J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
16.10.   Aranguren J. - Tarantino A. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
11.10.   Smirnov A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-4    
10.10.   Aranguren J. - Carvalho R. R16 6-3, 6-0    
09.10.   Aranguren J. - Pitta G. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
06.10.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. F 6-0, 6-2    
05.10.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. SF 7-6, 7-6    
04.10.   Aranguren J. - Jara-Lozano N. QF 6-3, 6-2    
03.10.   Aranguren J. - Carry G. R16 6-4, 6-0    
02.10.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. 1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Trnava challenger Round Result H A
29.09.   Vacek J. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 7-5    
27.09.   Aranguren J. - Ramirez-Hidalgo R. R16 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 3.00 1.25
25.09.   Aranguren J. - Somogyi A. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.15 4.00
23.09.   Aranguren J. - Madjarovski D. Q-QF 6-4, 6-2    
22.09.   Aranguren J. - Beres M. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0    
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
18.09.   Minar I. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.35 2.50
16.09.   Aranguren J. - Silva Dutra R. Q-QF 7-5, 4-6, 6-4    
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Teurer R. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
14.09.   Aranguren J. - Torres M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
10.09.   Armando H. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 0-6, 7-5, 6-4    
09.09.   Aranguren J. - Stanica V. Q-R16 2-6, 7-6, 6-0    
08.09.   Aranguren J. - Lacko L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
05.09.   Gonzalez M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.30 2.75
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
29.08.   Carry G. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
28.08.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
24.08.   Silva D. - Aranguren J. SF 1-6, 6-3, 7-5    
23.08.   Aranguren J. - Lopes T. QF 6-3, 6-2    
22.08.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. R16 6-2, 6-1    
21.08.   Aranguren J. - Cavallero F. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
17.08.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. SF 7-6, 4-6, 6-0    
16.08.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. QF 6-1, 6-3    
15.08.   Aranguren J. - Conocente M. R16 6-4, 6-0    
14.08.   Aranguren J. - Santos N. 1R 6-0, 6-0    
10.08.   Veronelli D. - Aranguren J. SF 0-6, 6-2, 7-5    
09.08.   Aranguren J. - Guichonet D. QF 6-1, 6-2    
08.08.   Aranguren J. - Cavallero F. R16 6-3, 6-4    
07.08.   Aranguren J. - Valverde J. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
04.08.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. F 6-3, 6-0    
03.08.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. SF 7-5, 4-6, 6-4    
02.08.   Aranguren J. - Silva D. QF 6-2, 6-4    
01.08.   Aranguren J. - Rios-Benitez M. R16 6-1, 6-1    
31.07.   Aranguren J. - Benedicti M. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
17.07.   Renavand N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 1-6, 6-3    
12.07.   Mergea F. - Aranguren J. QF 3-6, 7-66, 6-3    
11.07.   Aranguren J. - Reynet F. R16 6-2, 6-1    
10.07.   Aranguren J. - Alcaide-Justell G. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
06.07.   Todero N. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 6-4    
05.07.   Aranguren J. - Zimmermann M. QF 2-6, 6-1, 4-0    
04.07.   Aranguren J. - Fischer M. R16 6-4, 6-3    
03.07.   Aranguren J. - Seifert S. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-3    
23.06.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. F 6-4, 6-3    
22.06.   Aranguren J. - Bellucci T. SF 6-3, 0-6, 6-2    
21.06.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. QF 2-6, 6-1, 6-2    
20.06.   Aranguren J. - Tamagnone F. R16 7-5, 6-2    
19.06.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
14.06.   Kirche L. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 0-6, 7-64    
13.06.   Aranguren J. - Pella G. R16 6-1, 6-2    
12.06.   Aranguren J. - Tamagnone F. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
05.06.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
11.05.   Amado J. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 4-3    
10.05.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. QF 6-2, 6-2    
09.05.   Aranguren J. - Gschwend D. R16 6-2, 6-4    
08.05.   Aranguren J. - Noviski L. 1R 6-1, 6-3    
05.05.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. F 6-4, 6-4    
04.05.   Aranguren J. - Cristin D. SF 6-4, 6-0    
03.05.   Aranguren J. - Villagran C. QF 6-2, 6-2    
02.05.   Aranguren J. - Grimolizzi G. R16 6-4, 6-1    
01.05.   Aranguren J. - Doria-Medina M. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
28.04.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. F 6-3, 6-2    
27.04.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. SF 6-3, 6-1    
26.04.   Aranguren J. - Sansonetti F. QF 6-1, 5-2    
25.04.   Aranguren J. - Picco A. R16 6-3, 6-3    
24.04.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
04.04.   Darcis S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 2-0    
03.04.   Aranguren J. - Bohli S. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Fes challenger Round Result H A
25.03.   El Aarej M. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-3, 6-3    
24.03.   Aranguren J. - Hocevar R. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
23.03.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. Q-1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-2    
  Rabat challenger Round Result H A
20.03.   Sorensen L. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
18.03.   Aranguren J. - Sanchez-De Luna J. Q-QF 6-4, 6-1    
17.03.   Aranguren J. - Patriarca D. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1    
16.03.   Aranguren J. - Kryvonos N. Q-1R 6-0, 5-0    
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
14.03.   Popp T. - Aranguren J. R16 6-0, 6-2    
13.03.   Aranguren J. - Semjan M. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
07.03.   Decoud S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 5-7, 6-4    
06.03.   Aranguren J. - Patriarca D. 1R 2-6, 6-2    
  Bucaramanga challenger Round Result H A
01.02.   Patriarca D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-2    
31.01.   Aranguren J. - Listingart D. R16 6-3, 7-5    
30.01.   Aranguren J. - Spina J. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
25.01.   Decoud S. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 65-7, 6-0    
24.01.   Aranguren J. - Vilarrubi M. R16 6-2, 6-4    
23.01.   Aranguren J. - Campozano J. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
  La Serena challenger Round Result H A
14.01.   Brzezicki J. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 1-6, 6-3, 6-1    
13.01.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez P. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1    
12.01.   Aranguren J. - Galarce P. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
21.11.   Gonza / Junqu - Arang / Decou QF 6-2, 6-1    
19.11.   Arang / Decou - Alund / Del R R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
12.11.   Bellu / Torre - Arang / Felde R16 6-7, 6-2, 10-8    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
06.11.   Arman / Vilar - Arang / Villa R16 6-1, 6-0    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
30.10.   Cueva / Horna - Arang / Junqu R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-2    
  Trnava challenger Round Result H A
26.09.   Junqu / Ramir - Arang / Knitt QF 4-6, 6-3, 10-3    
24.09.   Arang / Knitt - Chard / Karag R16 6-7, 7-5, 10-7    
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
18.09.   Brzez / Guzma - Arang / Silva R16 6-2, 6-4    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
11.09.   Roitm / Volan - Arang / Marca R16 6-2, 6-4    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Magdi / Tosic - Arang / Gonza QF 6-1, 6-2    
05.09.   Arang / Gonza - Lacko / Lojda R16 7-6, 6-0    
  Fes challenger Round Result H A
27.03.   Stakh / Teres - Arang / Brzez R16 6-2, 4-6, 14-12    
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
13.08.2012 - 14.08.2012  Futures 2012 retired
26.04.2012 - 22.05.2012  Futures 2012 retired
25.10.2011 - 05.11.2011  Futures 2011 retired
 
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
13.08.2012 - 14.08.2012  Futures 2012 retired
26.04.2012 - 22.05.2012  Futures 2012 retired
25.10.2011 - 05.11.2011  Futures 2011 retired
11.09.2009 - 15.09.2009  Genoa challenger retired
11.05.2007 - 05.06.2007  Futures 07 retired
04.04.2007 - 24.04.2007  Futures 07 retired
19.10.2006 - 13.11.2006  Futures 06 retired
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist