Aranguren Juan-Martin - profile

Aranguren Juan-Martin 

Aranguren Juan-Martin

Country: Argentina
Born: 7. 10. 1983
Current/Highest rank - singles: - / 184.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: - / 160.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
  Featured matches H A
No upcoming matches.
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 454/300 443/288 11/10 - 0/2 -
2014 2/3 2/3 - - - -
2013 3/5 3/5 - - - -
2012 34/17 34/17 - - - -
2011 34/23 34/23 - - - -
2010 32/29 32/28 - - 0/1 -
2009 46/33 46/33 - - - -
2008 49/40 49/37 0/2 - 0/1 -
2007 83/31 83/31 - - - -
2006 45/33 45/33 - - - -
2005 49/27 49/25 0/2 - - -
2004 36/28 32/25 4/3 - - -
2003 27/24 25/23 2/1 - - -
2002 14/7 9/5 5/2 - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 55/76 55/74 0/2 - - -
2013 3/2 3/2 - - - -
2012 2/4 2/4 - - - -
2011 1/2 1/2 - - - -
2010 6/12 6/12 - - - -
2009 14/10 14/10 - - - -
2008 16/17 16/16 0/1 - - -
2007 3/9 3/9 - - - -
2006 5/12 5/12 - - - -
2005 3/5 3/4 0/1 - - -
2004 2/3 2/3 - - - -
No records for this player.
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
27.07.   Westerhof B. - Aranguren J. 5R 6-4, 6-0    
25.07.   Aranguren J. - Sels J. 4R 6-1, 6-2    
20.07.   Dornbusch M. - Aranguren J. 3R 4-6, 6-0, 10-6    
18.07.   Aranguren J. - Stauder F. 2R 1-6, 6-3, 10-5    
13.07.   Satschko A. - Aranguren J. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 10-8    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
21.07.   Meffert D. - Aranguren J. 6R 6-4, 6-7, 10-3    
19.07.   Starace P. - Aranguren J. 5R 6-2, 6-0    
14.07.   Horansky F. - Aranguren J. 4R 6-3, 6-2    
30.06.   Aranguren J. - Ouanna J. 1R 5-7, 6-2, 10-8    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
21.05.   Trevisan M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-0    
03.05.   Giustino L. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 6-2    
02.05.   Aranguren J. - Vierin M. R16 6-1, 4-6, 6-3    
01.05.   Aranguren J. - Lopes T. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Futures 2013 Round Result H A
22.05.   Fabbi / Truse - Arang / Migan QF 63-7, 7-5, 10-6    
21.05.   Arang / Migan - Bega / Petro R16 6-4, 6-0    
02.05.   Goldi / Mylok - Arang / Molte SF 7-5, 4-6, 10-5    
01.05.   Arang / Molte - Ernst / Lopes QF 6-4, 6-2    
30.04.   Arang / Molte - Rossi / Rossi R16 6-0, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
25.10.   Silva Dutra R. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 1.28 3.45
24.10.   Aranguren J. - Lipovsek Puches T. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.20 3.97
22.10.   Aranguren J. - Tosic G. Q-QF 6-4, 6-4    
21.10.   Aranguren J. - Buchhass T. Q-R16 6-0, 6-3    
20.10.   Aranguren J. - Doria L. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
  Villa Allende challenger Round Result H A
17.10.   Alund M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-5 1.18 4.35
14.10.   Aranguren J. - Buchhass T. Q-QF 6-1, 6-2    
13.10.   Aranguren J. - Cachin P. Q-R16 6-7, 6-4, 6-2    
  Como challenger Round Result H A
26.08.   Begemann A. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
25.08.   Aranguren J. - Gard C. Q-1R 7-6, 6-2    
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
21.08.   Struff J. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 7-5    
20.08.   Aranguren J. - Satschko A. 1R 6-4    
13.08.   Giorgini D. - Aranguren J. 1R 5-0    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
12.08.   Aranguren J. - Fankhauser J. 7R 6-0, 6-0    
05.08.   Kretschmer G. - Aranguren J. 5R 6-4, 6-4    
03.08.   Aranguren J. - Fallert F. 4R 7-6, 6-4    
29.07.   Aranguren J. - Gawron M. 3R 3-6, 6-4, 10-4    
27.07.   Renavand N. - Aranguren J. 2R    
22.07.   Aranguren J. - Schiessling T. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 10-5    
  Umag Round Result H A
07.07.   Trungelliti M. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2 1.56 2.23
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
22.06.   Andreozzi G. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 6-3    
20.06.   Aranguren J. - Paniagua J. R16 7-6, 6-2 1.19 4.25
19.06.   Aranguren J. - Perez Bacigalupo G. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
14.06.   Collarini A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 6-3    
13.06.   Aranguren J. - Eichenberger P. R16 3-2    
12.06.   Aranguren J. - Benitez Chavarriaga J. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
29.05.   Carleton R. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-2    
24.05.   Saavedra-Corvalan C. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-3    
23.05.   Aranguren J. - Kauer N. R16 6-0, 6-2    
22.05.   Aranguren J. - Stahl D. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
26.04.   Mena F. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 4-2    
25.04.   Aranguren J. - Tenti B. R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-4    
24.04.   Aranguren J. - Zeballos F. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-2    
19.04.   Londero J. - Aranguren J. QF 7-63, 7-64    
18.04.   Aranguren J. - Buchhass T. R16 6-1, 6-2    
17.04.   Aranguren J. - Maccio S. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
06.04.   Collarini A. - Aranguren J. SF 6-0, 6-4    
05.04.   Aranguren J. - Monteferrario J. QF 6-2, 6-3    
04.04.   Aranguren J. - Poberaj A. R16 6-1, 6-3    
03.04.   Aranguren J. - Brandao F. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
20.03.   Pastor N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 7-5    
10.03.   Pastor N. - Aranguren J. F 1-6, 6-2, 7-62    
09.03.   Aranguren J. - Monteferrario J. SF 6-4, 5-7, 7-5    
08.03.   Aranguren J. - Scatareggia R. QF 6-4, 7-6    
07.03.   Aranguren J. - Ortiz J. R16 6-4, 6-3    
06.03.   Aranguren J. - Rios-Benitez M. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
03.03.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. F 6-3, 7-6 1.92 1.78
02.03.   Aranguren J. - Heras P. SF 6-3, 6-3    
01.03.   Aranguren J. - Ortiz J. QF 6-1, 7-5    
29.02.   Aranguren J. - Urli M. R16 6-1, 6-1    
28.02.   Aranguren J. - Paz G. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
18.02.   Souza J. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-3, 6-3 1.14 5.50
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
24.10.   Bagni / Schwa - Arang / Lipov R16 7-65, 6-4    
  Villa Allende challenger Round Result H A
17.10.   Bagni / Junqu - Arang / Lipov QF 6-3, 6-4    
15.10.   Arang / Lipov - Schwa / Velot R16 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 5.50 1.12
  Futures 2012 Round Result H A
21.08.   Satsc / Struf - Arang / Olivo QF 6-3, 6-4    
20.08.   Arang / Olivo - Chiur / Viane R16 6-1, 6-0    
14.08.   Aguil / Saez - Arang / Olivo R16 6-3, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
13.11.   Velotti A. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-4, 6-1    
12.11.   Aranguren J. - Valverde J. Q-R16 3-6, 6-0, 6-1    
11.11.   Aranguren J. - Sousa P. Q-1R 7-5, 6-3    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
06.11.   Galdon P. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 7-5, 6-3    
05.11.   Aranguren J. - Sousa P. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
25.10.   Florez V. - Aranguren J. 1R 1-1    
20.10.   Migani L. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 6-2    
19.10.   Aranguren J. - Giussani G. R16 6-4, 6-4    
18.10.   Aranguren J. - Ceppo A. 1R 6-4, 6-0    
14.10.   Konfederak K. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 6-3    
13.10.   Aranguren J. - Romanazzi J. QF 6-4, 6-4    
12.10.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. R16 7-5, 6-4    
11.10.   Aranguren J. - Buchhass T. 1R 6-3, 3-6, 6-0    
29.09.   Heras P. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-4    
28.09.   Aranguren J. - Coria F. R16 6-2, 6-2    
27.09.   Aranguren J. - Fiesta J. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
23.09.   Grimolizzi G. - Aranguren J. SF 6-1, 7-6    
22.09.   Aranguren J. - Collarini A. QF 6-3, 7-5    
21.09.   Aranguren J. - Coria F. R16    
20.09.   Aranguren J. - Blanco G. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
16.09.   Grimolizzi G. - Aranguren J. SF 3-6, 6-4, 6-2    
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Buchhass T. QF 6-1, 6-4    
14.09.   Aranguren J. - Ceppo A. R16 6-1, 6-0    
13.09.   Aranguren J. - Lipovsek Puches T. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
10.09.   Aranguren J. - Galdon P. F 6-3, 1-6, 6-4    
09.09.   Aranguren J. - Collarini A. SF 6-3, 6-2    
08.09.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. QF 6-3, 7-6    
07.09.   Aranguren J. - Salinas M. R16 6-3, 6-1    
06.09.   Aranguren J. - Martinez M. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
22.08.   Lammer M. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-4, 6-1    
21.08.   Aranguren J. - Ramirez C. Q-R16 6-0, 6-4    
20.08.   Aranguren J. - Balazs A. Q-1R 5-3    
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
18.08.   Olivo R. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 6-3    
17.08.   Aranguren J. - Sekiguchi S. R16 6-0, 6-1    
16.08.   Aranguren J. - Stadler S. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
14.08.   Schuettler R. - Aranguren J.   2-6, 6-1, 11-9    
12.08.   Alcaide-Justell G. - Aranguren J.   7-5, 7-5    
07.08.   Bedene A. - Aranguren J.   6-2, 7-6    
05.08.   Aranguren J. - Millot V. 9K 6-1, 6-4    
31.07.   Ludovic W. - Aranguren J. 8R 2-6, 6-0, 10-6    
29.07.   Zimmermann M. - Aranguren J. 7R 6-1, 6-4    
24.07.   Aranguren J. - Gard C. 6R 6-4, 6-4    
22.07.   Aranguren J. - Prpic F. 5R 6-2, 3-6, 10-4    
17.07.   Alves T. - Aranguren J. 4R 4-6, 7-6, 10-4    
  Futures 2011 Round Result H A
08.06.   Brizzi A. - Aranguren J. R16 4-6, 6-1, 6-1    
07.06.   Aranguren J. - Jankovits Y. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
01.06.   Marti Y. - Aranguren J. R16 1-6, 6-2, 7-5    
31.05.   Aranguren J. - Della Tommasina D. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
24.05.   Comporto A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
03.05.   Oswald P. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-0, 3-6, 6-0    
30.04.   Middelkoop M. - Aranguren J. F 7-5, 2-6, 6-4    
29.04.   Aranguren J. - Mesaros K. SF 6-0, 6-4    
28.04.   Aranguren J. - Jouan R. QF 6-2, 6-2    
27.04.   Aranguren J. - Bjelica I. R16 64-7, 6-1, 6-0    
26.04.   Aranguren J. - Ternar T. 1R 7-5, 3-6, 6-2    
19.04.   Trusendi W. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
13.04.   Jouan R. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-4    
12.04.   Aranguren J. - Penaud A. 1R 1-6, 6-4, 6-3    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
16.11.   Felde / Schwa - Alund / Arang QF 6-1, 6-2    
15.11.   Alund / Arang - Elias / Tavar R16 6-1, 7-5    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
09.11.   Ciric / Tosic - Arang / Kuzne QF 3-6, 6-4, 10-7    
08.11.   Arang / Kuzne - Cerve / Odesn R16    
No matches.
 
  Buenos Aires 2 challenger Round Result H A
05.10.   Delbonis F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 1.54 2.30
04.10.   Aranguren J. - Valverde J. Q-QF 6-1, 7-6    
03.10.   Aranguren J. - Cuevas M. Q-R16 6-0, 6-3    
02.10.   Aranguren J. - Camilo R. Q-1R 1-6, 6-2, 6-2    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
28.09.   Dabul B. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-6 1.49 2.43
  Todi challenger Round Result H A
17.09.   Granollers-Pujol M. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 6-3 1.31 3.03
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Rufin G. R16 6-4, 7-5 2.23 1.55
13.09.   Aranguren J. - Donskoy E. 1R 3-6, 7-6, 6-4 1.91 1.74
  Genoa challenger Round Result H A
08.09.   Andreev I. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 7-6 1.24 3.66
  Como challenger Round Result H A
02.09.   Machado R. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-3 1.36 2.74
31.08.   Aranguren J. - Mertens Y. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.70 1.95
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
24.08.   Haase R. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-6 1.17 4.19
  San Sebastian challenger Round Result H A
17.08.   Ramirez-Hidalgo R. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-7, 7-5, 6-3 1.26 3.43
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
15.08.   Gabashvili T. - Aranguren J.   6-3, 6-2    
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
12.08.   Crugnola M. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 7-5    
11.08.   Aranguren J. - Ebelthite C. R16 7-5, 6-2    
10.08.   Aranguren J. - Fanucci P. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
08.08.   Peya A. - Aranguren J.   6-0, 6-1    
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
06.08.   Flock A. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 6-2    
05.08.   Aranguren J. - Dupuis A. QF 6-0, 6-3    
04.08.   Aranguren J. - Pradella P. R16 6-2, 6-1    
03.08.   Aranguren J. - Van Terheijden T. 1R 6-4, 6-1    
28.07.   Flock A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-3    
27.07.   Aranguren J. - Netuschil M. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Orbetello challenger Round Result H A
23.07.   Ungur A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.38 2.68
21.07.   Aranguren J. - Berlocq C. R16 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 3.44 1.24
20.07.   Aranguren J. - Kadir S. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.24 3.41
  Wimbledon Round Result H A
14.06.   Hernych J. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1 1.16 4.65
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
08.06.   Stoppini A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 7-64    
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
01.06.   Hajek J. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.16 4.32
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
27.05.   Nielsen F. - Aranguren J. QF 3-6, 6-3, 7-64    
26.05.   Aranguren J. - Zietsman J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
25.05.   Aranguren J. - Leonardi F. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
13.05.   Evans D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 6-4    
12.05.   Aranguren J. - Moriya H. R16 6-3, 6-3    
11.05.   Aranguren J. - Crepaldi E. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  San Remo challenger Round Result H A
07.05.   Vassallo-Arguello M. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 1.33 2.89
06.05.   Aranguren J. - Giorgini D. R16 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 1.89 1.74
05.05.   Aranguren J. - Guez D. 1R 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 2.00 1.65
  Futures 2010 Round Result H A
01.05.   Belyaev I. - Aranguren J. F 6-3, 6-2    
30.04.   Aranguren J. - Lajovic D. SF 2-6, 6-2, 6-0    
29.04.   Aranguren J. - Donskoy E. QF 7-5, 3-6, 6-3    
28.04.   Aranguren J. - Torresi F. R16 6-3, 6-4    
27.04.   Aranguren J. - Rola B. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
21.04.   Migani L. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-4    
20.04.   Aranguren J. - Marfia M. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
14.04.   Schoorel T. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-4    
13.04.   Aranguren J. - Marrai M. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 7-5    
  Naples challenger Round Result H A
30.03.   Vassallo-Arguello M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-6    
29.03.   Aldi F. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 5-7, 6-3, 7-5    
28.03.   Aranguren J. - Lemke J. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3    
27.03.   Aranguren J. - Satschko A. Q-1R 7-5, 6-2    
  Barletta challenger Round Result H A
19.03.   Alund M. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-2    
  Caltanissetta challenger Round Result H A
15.03.   Giorgini D. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-3, 6-2    
14.03.   Aranguren J. - Torresi F. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1    
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
13.02.   Silva J. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 1-6, 7-5, 7-6    
  Santiago Round Result H A
02.02.   Marrero-Santana D. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-6, 2-6, 7-6 1.54 2.39
01.02.   Aranguren J. - Pashanski B. Q-QF 6-3, 6-1    
31.01.   Aranguren J. - Gaudio G. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-1    
30.01.   Aranguren J. - Delbonis F. Q-1R 7-6, 5-7, 6-1    
  Bucaramanga challenger Round Result H A
27.01.   Silva J. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 1.46 2.45
  Buenos Aires 2 challenger Round Result H A
05.10.   Amado / Cleza - Arang / Fabbr R16 4-6, 7-5, 10-7    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
28.09.   Berlo / Dabul - Arang / Fabbr R16 6-0, 4-6, 11-9    
  Todi challenger Round Result H A
13.09.   Torre / Vassi - Arang / Puc B R16 6-1, 6-3    
  Genoa challenger Round Result H A
07.09.   Hartf / Tavar - Arang / Delbo R16 1-6, 7-5, 10-8    
  Como challenger Round Result H A
03.09.   Moser / Skoch - Arang / Junqu SF 2-6, 7-5, 10-5    
01.09.   Arang / Junqu - Charr / Renar QF 3-6, 6-1, 10-2    
30.08.   Arang / Junqu - Navar / Ramos R16 6-3, 6-1    
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
23.08.   Junqu / Truji - Arang / Naso R16 3-6, 6-4, 10-8    
  San Sebastian challenger Round Result H A
18.08.   Batti / Silje - Arang / Boje QF 6-3, 6-4    
17.08.   Arang / Boje - Clar / Ramos R16 6-3, 7-6    
  Orbetello challenger Round Result H A
23.07.   Mekti / Zovko - Arang / Naso SF 6-3, 6-1    
21.07.   Arang / Naso - Roger / Sidor QF 5-7, 6-4, 10-4    
20.07.   Arang / Naso - Dubai / Tassa R16 6-2, 6-2    
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
01.06.   Grano / Marre - Aguil / Arang R16 6-2, 6-2    
  Barletta challenger Round Result H A
24.03.   Cipol / Motti - Arang / Berlo QF 6-1, 6-0    
22.03.   Arang / Berlo - Alvar / Delbo R16 6-4, 7-5    
  Caltanissetta challenger Round Result H A
16.03.   Garci / Ramir - Arang / Junqu R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Bucaramanga challenger Round Result H A
27.01.   Riba / Ventu - Arang / Berlo R16 6-1, 6-3    
No matches.
 
  Futures 09 Round Result H A
01.12.   Slonik T. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 2-6, 6-4    
25.11.   Jakupovic A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-4    
24.11.   Aranguren J. - Feaver J. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
17.11.   Alund M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4 2.32 1.54
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
10.11.   Machado R. - Aranguren J. 1R 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 1.55 2.31
  Sao Paulo 4 challenger Round Result H A
26.10.   Capdeville P. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
  Florianopolis challenger Round Result H A
21.10.   Begemann A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-2 2.30 1.59
20.10.   Aranguren J. - Olaso-De La Rica G. 1R 6-2, 7-6    
  Asuncion challenger Round Result H A
16.10.   Kavcic B. - Aranguren J. QF 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 1.69 1.98
15.10.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez M. R16 6-4, 6-3 3.61 1.24
12.10.   Aranguren J. - Delbonis F. 1R 6-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.74 1.88
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
07.10.   Horna L. - Aranguren J. R16 7-6, 6-4 1.62 2.08
05.10.   Aranguren J. - Hocevar R. 1R 6-2, 7-6 2.05 1.65
05.10.   Aranguren J. - Alvarez D. Q-QF 6-4, 6-3    
04.10.   Aranguren J. - Pella G. Q-R16 5-7, 6-3, 6-1    
  Buenos Aires 2 challenger Round Result H A
30.09.   Chela J. - Aranguren J. R16 6-0, 6-2 1.24 3.65
28.09.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.56 2.21
  Todi challenger Round Result H A
15.09.   Petrazzuolo G. - Aranguren J. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 2.46 1.45
  Genoa challenger Round Result H A
11.09.   Darcis S. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 3-0 1.37 2.84
10.09.   Aranguren J. - Montanes A. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 3.31 1.26
09.09.   Aranguren J. - Schwank E. 1R 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 2.82 1.36
  Como challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Dolgopolov A. - Aranguren J. F 7-5, 7-6 1.35 2.87
05.09.   Aranguren J. - Patience O. SF 7-6, 4-6, 6-4 2.41 1.48
04.09.   Aranguren J. - Tenconi T. QF 1-6, 7-5, 6-0 2.02 1.67
03.09.   Aranguren J. - Anderson K. R16 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 2.60 1.42
01.09.   Aranguren J. - Balleret B. 1R 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 2.06 1.63
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
25.08.   Vanek J. - Aranguren J. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 1.45 2.49
  Geneva challenger Round Result H A
17.08.   Meffert D. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 6-2 1.45 2.42
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
15.08.   Aranguren J. - Bjorkman J.   6-2, 6-1    
  Vigo challenger Round Result H A
11.08.   Mertens Y. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 6-0 2.01 1.66
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
09.08.   Gremelmayr D. - Aranguren J.   6-7, 6-4, 10-8    
  Futures 09 Round Result H A
07.08.   Pastorino A. - Aranguren J. SF 6-3, 6-3    
06.08.   Aranguren J. - Thomson C. QF 6-2, 65-7, 7-62    
05.08.   Aranguren J. - Zay M. R16 6-1, 6-0    
04.08.   Aranguren J. - Moneke S. 1R 6-0, 6-3    
31.07.   Menendez-Maceiras A. - Aranguren J. SF 6-3, 4-6, 6-3    
30.07.   Aranguren J. - Pavic A. QF 5-7, 6-1, 6-1    
29.07.   Aranguren J. - Patriarca D. R16    
28.07.   Aranguren J. - Novak D. 1R 6-2, 65-7, 7-62    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
26.07.   Ventura S. - Aranguren J. 6R 7-6, 6-2    
  Bogotá 2 challenger Round Result H A
11.07.   Lopez S. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 0-6, 7-6, 6-3    
  Futures 09 Round Result H A
27.06.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. F 7-6, 6-4    
26.06.   Aranguren J. - Lopez Cassaccia D. SF 6-4, 6-2    
25.06.   Aranguren J. - Valverde J. QF 6-2, 6-3    
24.06.   Aranguren J. - Saavedra-Corvalan C. R16 6-2, 67-7, 6-2    
23.06.   Aranguren J. - Belda M. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
18.06.   Puerta M. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 6-2 1.52 2.32
16.06.   Aranguren J. - Calleri A. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 2.40 1.40
  Futures 09 Round Result H A
12.06.   Viola M. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 2-6, 6-4    
11.06.   Aranguren J. - Zimmermann M. QF 7-61, 7-65    
10.06.   Aranguren J. - Comporto A. R16 6-3, 1-6, 6-0    
09.06.   Aranguren J. - Prader P. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
28.05.   Alcaide-Justell G. - Aranguren J. QF 2-6, 6-2, 7-5    
27.05.   Aranguren J. - Thomas A. R16 6-1, 6-2    
26.05.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. 1R 6-1, 3-6, 7-5    
21.05.   Phillips M. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-2    
20.05.   Aranguren J. - van der Duim A. R16 6-4, 6-1    
19.05.   Aranguren J. - Zietsman J. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
15.05.   Vagnozzi S. - Aranguren J. SF 5-7, 6-0, 6-3    
14.05.   Aranguren J. - Bemelmans R. QF 6-3, 3-6, 6-4    
13.05.   Aranguren J. - di Vuolo M. R16 6-2, 6-0    
12.05.   Aranguren J. - Al Ghareeb M. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
05.05.   Comporto A. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-63, 0-6, 7-62    
16.04.   Pujo X. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 6-0    
15.04.   Aranguren J. - Obry J. R16 6-1, 6-2    
14.04.   Aranguren J. - Renard A. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
10.04.   Migani L. - Aranguren J. SF 6-3, 7-5    
09.04.   Aranguren J. - Coelho A. QF 6-2, 6-3    
08.04.   Aranguren J. - Trungelliti M. R16 6-3, 6-0    
07.04.   Aranguren J. - Chvojka E. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
02.04.   Bracciali D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 6-2    
01.04.   Aranguren J. - Millman J. R16 6-2, 6-2    
31.03.   Aranguren J. - Villagran C. 1R 2-6, 6-1, 6-4    
24.03.   Capone M. - Aranguren J. 1R 2-6, 7-5, 6-2    
20.03.   Goransson T. - Aranguren J. SF 5-7, 6-2, 7-5    
19.03.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. QF 6-3, 6-1    
18.03.   Aranguren J. - Clar-Rossello P. R16 7-5, 6-4    
17.03.   Aranguren J. - Sabate-Bretos O. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-3    
  Santiago challenger Round Result H A
09.03.   Saretta F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.45 2.20
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
14.02.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-4, 2-6, 6-1    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
21.11.   Alund / Arang - River / Saave F 6-2, 7-6    
20.11.   Alund / Arang - Alvar / Schwa SF 6-1, 7-6    
18.11.   Alund / Arang - Dabul / Etlis QF 7-6, 6-2    
17.11.   Alund / Arang - Perez / Podli R16 6-1, 6-4    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
11.11.   Haide / Poers - Arang / Berlo QF 6-4, 6-2    
10.11.   Arang / Berlo - Silva / Silva R16 7-6, 3-6, 10-6    
  Sao Paulo 4 challenger Round Result H A
29.10.   Hocev / Souza - Arang / Decou QF 7-5, 7-5    
27.10.   Arang / Decou - Meire / Wande R16 6-2, 6-1    
  Asuncion challenger Round Result H A
12.10.   Kavci / Skugo - Arang / Junqu R16 7-5, 6-4    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
06.10.   Cueva / Cueva - Arang / Migan R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Buenos Aires 2 challenger Round Result H A
30.09.   Dabul / Roitm - Arang / Junqu QF 6-4, 6-2    
29.09.   Arang / Junqu - Mena / Paskv R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Genoa challenger Round Result H A
09.09.   Hadad / Levy - Arang / Pasha QF 2-6, 6-1, 10-4    
08.09.   Arang / Pasha - Sanna / Welle R16 6-3, 7-5    
  Como challenger Round Result H A
01.09.   Auckl / Marra - Arang / Truji R16 7-5, 6-3    
  Geneva challenger Round Result H A
23.08.   Alvar / Arang - Laaks / Oswal F 6-4, 4-6, 10-2    
21.08.   Alvar / Arang - Siria / Sitak SF 6-2, 6-2    
19.08.   Alvar / Arang - Cerre / Rette QF 3-6, 6-4, 10-7    
18.08.   Alvar / Arang - Donsk / Zinya R16 7-6, 7-5    
  Bogotá 2 challenger Round Result H A
14.07.   Danie / Mello - Arang / Fabbr R16 6-3, 6-2    
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
18.06.   Jorqu / Picca - Arang / Migan QF 6-1, 6-4    
16.06.   Arang / Migan - Odesn / Polan R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Santiago challenger Round Result H A
11.03.   Decou / Tur G - Arang / Fabbr QF 6-1, 6-1    
10.03.   Arang / Fabbr - Perez / River R16 7-5, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  Futures 08 Round Result H A
12.12.   Villar J. - Aranguren J. SF 1-6, 6-4, 7-62    
11.12.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. QF 6-4, 6-0    
10.12.   Aranguren J. - Neis F. R16 6-1, 6-1    
09.12.   Aranguren J. - Crosa J. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
05.12.   Fabbri A. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 6-2    
04.12.   Aranguren J. - Jara-Lozano N. QF 6-2, 6-3    
03.12.   Aranguren J. - Conocente M. R16 6-1, 6-4    
02.12.   Aranguren J. - Tur G. 1R 6-0, 6-4    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
27.11.   Vassallo-Arguello M. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 1.25 3.37
26.11.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. R16 6-2, 7-6 1.40 2.43
24.11.   Aranguren J. - Echazu M. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.14 4.80
  Futures 08 Round Result H A
15.11.   Aranguren J. - Pavlovs D. F 6-3, 7-5    
14.11.   Aranguren J. - Aguilar J. SF 6-2, 6-3    
13.11.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. QF 6-2, 6-1    
12.11.   Aranguren J. - Rodriguez C. R16 6-2, 6-0    
11.11.   Aranguren J. - Chavez R. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
07.11.   Moraru G. - Aranguren J. SF 6-3, 6-2    
06.11.   Aranguren J. - Gard C. QF 6-4, 6-4    
05.11.   Aranguren J. - Sotomarino D. R16 6-1, 6-1    
04.11.   Aranguren J. - Echazu M. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
01.11.   Aranguren J. - Noviski L. F 6-3, 6-4    
31.10.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. SF 7-5, 6-2    
30.10.   Aranguren J. - Bagnis F. QF 3-6, 6-3, 6-3    
29.10.   Aranguren J. - Tiberti B. R16 6-2, 6-0    
28.10.   Aranguren J. - Jara-Lozano N. 1R 7-63, 64-7, 6-0    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
23.10.   Patience O. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 7-5 1.30 2.75
22.10.   Aranguren J. - Brzezicki J. 1R 6-3, 1-0 2.35 1.40
20.10.   Munoz-De La Nava D. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-2, 6-2    
19.10.   Aranguren J. - Konfederak K. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0    
18.10.   Aranguren J. - Grimolizzi G. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
13.10.   Marrero-Santana D. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-7, 6-1, 7-6    
12.10.   Aranguren J. - Hormazabal G. Q-R16 7-6, 7-5    
11.10.   Aranguren J. - Vejmelka A. Q-1R 6-1    
  Florianopolis challenger Round Result H A
07.10.   Silva Dutra R. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.45 2.20
  Aracaju - challenger Round Result H A
30.09.   Machado R. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-0 1.45 2.20
  Bucharest challenger Round Result H A
24.09.   Cruciat A. - Aranguren J. R16 7-6, 6-1    
22.09.   Aranguren J. - Zib T. 1R 2-2 1.55 2.00
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
16.09.   Smirnov A. - Aranguren J. 1R 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 2.00 1.55
  Bucharest Round Result H A
07.09.   Recouderc L. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-4    
06.09.   Aranguren J. - Miron M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
02.09.   Vanni L. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-6, 6-7, 6-2    
  Como challenger Round Result H A
25.08.   Economidis K. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 1.90 1.60
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
03.08.   Starace P. - Aranguren J. 9K 2-6, 6-1, 10-6    
  Timisoara challenger Round Result H A
28.07.   Traykov I. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 2.20 1.45
  Poznan challenger Round Result H A
24.07.   Devilder N. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.25 3.00
21.07.   Aranguren J. - Eschauer W. 1R 6-7, 6-1, 6-1 1.90 1.60
20.07.   Aranguren J. - Rieschick S. Q-QF 7-6, 6-0    
19.07.   Aranguren J. - Godlewski R. Q-R16 6-1, 4-6, 6-0    
18.07.   Aranguren J. - Wodnicki L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
  Oberstaufen challenger Round Result H A
16.07.   Sieber M. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-2 2.00 1.55
15.07.   Aranguren J. - Jebavy R. 1R 6-0, 7-5    
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
13.07.   Aranguren J. - Roger-Vasselin E. 3R 6-2, 4-6, 10-8    
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
08.07.   Kubot L. - Aranguren J. 1R 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 1.75 1.75
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
06.07.   Hernandez Perez O. - Aranguren J. 2R 3-6, 6-4, 10-5    
04.07.   Darcis S. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
  Wimbledon Round Result H A
16.06.   Slanar M. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
10.06.   Eitzinger R. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.80 1.70
  Sassuolo challenger Round Result H A
03.06.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.70 1.80
  Alessandria challenger Round Result H A
27.05.   Vagnozzi S. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.70 1.80
  French Open Round Result H A
20.05.   Nishikori K. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 1-6, 6-3, 6-2    
  San Remo challenger Round Result H A
13.05.   Gonzalez M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.75 1.75
  Ostrava challenger Round Result H A
09.05.   Vanek J. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 6-3 1.35 2.50
07.05.   Aranguren J. - Ulihrach B. R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 2.35 1.40
05.05.   Aranguren J. - Zib T. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.75 1.75
  Chiasso challenger Round Result H A
18.04.   Martin A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 7-6 1.30 2.75
16.04.   Aranguren J. - Gensse A. R16 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 1.70 1.80
15.04.   Aranguren J. - Rusevski P. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.60 1.90
  Futures 08 Round Result H A
08.04.   Sidorenko A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
02.04.   di Meo G. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 4-6, 7-62    
01.04.   Aranguren J. - Silva D. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
26.03.   Semjan M. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-2    
25.03.   Aranguren J. - Da Col A. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
21.03.   Semjan M. - Aranguren J. SF 7-64, 6-3    
20.03.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. QF 6-2, 63-7, 6-2    
19.03.   Aranguren J. - Dimov V. R16 6-2, 6-3    
18.03.   Aranguren J. - Reynet F. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
12.03.   Eysseric J. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-1    
11.03.   Aranguren J. - Strunnikov A. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
18.02.   Ramirez-Hidalgo R. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 3-6, 6-1, 6-2    
17.02.   Aranguren J. - Dabul B. Q-R16 6-2, 6-1    
16.02.   Aranguren J. - Decoud S. Q-1R 6-4, 4-1    
  Costa Do Sauipe Round Result H A
09.02.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Bucaramanga challenger Round Result H A
30.01.   Amado J. - Aranguren J. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-1    
29.01.   Aranguren J. - Statham R. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
  La Serena challenger Round Result H A
18.01.   Ramirez-Hidalgo R. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-0 1.40 2.35
16.01.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. R16 6-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.45 2.20
14.01.   Aranguren J. - Junqueira D. 1R 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 2.10 1.50
  Australian Open Round Result H A
09.01.   Gremelmayr D. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2 1.20 3.87
  Sao Paulo challenger Round Result H A
31.12.   Ferreiro F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
27.11.   Horna / Priet - Arang / Vassa SF 6-1, 3-6, 10-6    
26.11.   Arang / Vassa - Chave / Veron QF 6-1, 6-2    
25.11.   Arang / Vassa - Migan / Zebal R16    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
21.10.   Dabul / Roitm - Arang / Junqu R16 7-6, 6-3    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
14.10.   Gimen / Ramir - Arang / Junqu R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Florianopolis challenger Round Result H A
08.10.   Silva / Silva - Arang / Junqu QF 6-3, 6-3    
06.10.   Arang / Junqu - Cabal / Nunez R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Aracaju - challenger Round Result H A
03.10.   Arang / Ferre - Alves / Souza F 6-4, 6-4    
02.10.   Arang / Ferre - Guzma / Zebal SF 6-3, 6-4    
01.10.   Arang / Ferre - Silva / Silva QF 6-2, 6-1    
30.09.   Arang / Ferre - Danie / Ghem R16    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
01.09.   Dell' / Vanni - Arang / Sabau R16 6-2, 6-3    
  Como challenger Round Result H A
25.08.   Ianni / Vico - Arang / Villa R16 7-6, 7-5    
  Timisoara challenger Round Result H A
29.07.   Munoz / Ramir - Arang / Junqu R16 6-3, 6-1    
  Poznan challenger Round Result H A
22.07.   Bedna / Przys - Arang / Junqu R16 6-4, 6-0    
  Oberstaufen challenger Round Result H A
15.07.   Jebav / Zeman - Arang / Minar R16 6-1, 6-1    
  Scheveningen challenger Round Result H A
08.07.   Junai / Marx - Arang / Mayer R16 6-4, 6-1    
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
14.06.   Alleg / Tecau - Arang / Forne F 6-4, 6-4    
12.06.   Arang / Forne - Colan / Zebal SF 7-5, 6-0    
11.06.   Arang / Forne - Arman / Levin QF 7-5, 6-0    
10.06.   Arang / Forne - Motti / Tourt R16 6-2, 3-6, 12-10    
  Sassuolo challenger Round Result H A
07.06.   Arang / Galva - Ramir / Sanch F 5-7, 6-2, 10-8    
06.06.   Arang / Galva - Gard / Montc SF 6-3, 4-6, 10-2    
04.06.   Arang / Galva - Pasha / Torre QF 1-6, 7-6, 10-6    
03.06.   Arang / Galva - Albic / Mazzo R16 6-0, 6-1    
  San Remo challenger Round Result H A
15.05.   Levy / Thoma - Arang / Slana SF 6-2, 4-6, 10-5    
14.05.   Arang / Slana - Motti / Stopp QF 7-5, 5-7, 11-9    
12.05.   Arang / Slana - Rombo / Silva R16 6-3, 6-0    
  Ostrava challenger Round Result H A
07.05.   Stakh / Zib T - Arang / Silva QF 6-1, 6-1    
05.05.   Arang / Silva - Cibul / Thoma R16 2-6, 7-6, 10-7    
  Chiasso challenger Round Result H A
16.04.   Haide / Koell - Arang / Forne QF 6-3, 6-1    
15.04.   Arang / Forne - Motti / Stopp R16 7-5, 3-6, 11-9    
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
20.02.   Escha / Lucza - Arang / Junqu R16 4-6, 6-3, 7-6    
  La Serena challenger Round Result H A
15.01.   Horma / Podli - Arang / Junqu R16 6-3, 6-4    
  Sao Paulo challenger Round Result H A
31.12.   Moser / Vilar - Arang / Brzez R16 2-6, 6-2, 11-9    
No matches.
 
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
30.11.   Villagran C. - Aranguren J. SF 6-7, 6-3, 6-0    
29.11.   Aranguren J. - Cristin D. QF 7-65, 6-2    
28.11.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. R16 6-4, 6-1    
27.11.   Aranguren J. - Alberti L. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
26.11.   Aranguren J. - Ciarrochi F. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0    
25.11.   Aranguren J. - Sobarzo-Vignolo M. Q-2R 6-0, 6-3    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
20.11.   Lapentti N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-5 1.25 3.00
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
16.11.   Bellucci T. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 6-3 1.70 1.80
15.11.   Aranguren J. - Silva J. R16 6-4, 4-6, 7-5    
14.11.   Aranguren J. - Hipperdinger D. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
12.11.   Aranguren J. - Pella G. Q-QF 6-3, 6-4    
11.11.   Aranguren J. - Noviski L. Q-R16 7-6, 6-4    
10.11.   Aranguren J. - Melo M. Q-1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-4    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
08.11.   Gimeno-Traver D. - Aranguren J. QF 7-5, 6-4 1.45 2.20
07.11.   Aranguren J. - Campozano J. R16 6-0, 6-2 1.55 2.00
06.11.   Aranguren J. - Ventura S. 1R 2-1 3.00 1.25
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
27.10.   Martin A. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 7-6    
26.10.   Aranguren J. - Acosta D. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1    
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
18.10.   Ferrer-Victoria C. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 1-6, 6-3    
17.10.   Aranguren J. - Monteferrario J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
16.10.   Aranguren J. - Tarantino A. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
11.10.   Smirnov A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-4    
10.10.   Aranguren J. - Carvalho R. R16 6-3, 6-0    
09.10.   Aranguren J. - Pitta G. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
06.10.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. F 6-0, 6-2    
05.10.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. SF 7-6, 7-6    
04.10.   Aranguren J. - Jara-Lozano N. QF 6-3, 6-2    
03.10.   Aranguren J. - Carry G. R16 6-4, 6-0    
02.10.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. 1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Trnava challenger Round Result H A
29.09.   Vacek J. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 7-5    
27.09.   Aranguren J. - Ramirez-Hidalgo R. R16 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 3.00 1.25
25.09.   Aranguren J. - Somogyi A. 1R 7-5, 6-1 1.15 4.00
23.09.   Aranguren J. - Madjarovski D. Q-QF 6-4, 6-2    
22.09.   Aranguren J. - Beres M. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0    
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
18.09.   Minar I. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.35 2.50
16.09.   Aranguren J. - Silva Dutra R. Q-QF 7-5, 4-6, 6-4    
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Teurer R. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
14.09.   Aranguren J. - Torres M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-1    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
10.09.   Armando H. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 0-6, 7-5, 6-4    
09.09.   Aranguren J. - Stanica V. Q-R16 2-6, 7-6, 6-0    
08.09.   Aranguren J. - Lacko L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
05.09.   Gonzalez M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.30 2.75
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
29.08.   Carry G. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
28.08.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
24.08.   Silva D. - Aranguren J. SF 1-6, 6-3, 7-5    
23.08.   Aranguren J. - Lopes T. QF 6-3, 6-2    
22.08.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. R16 6-2, 6-1    
21.08.   Aranguren J. - Cavallero F. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
17.08.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. SF 7-6, 4-6, 6-0    
16.08.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. QF 6-1, 6-3    
15.08.   Aranguren J. - Conocente M. R16 6-4, 6-0    
14.08.   Aranguren J. - Santos N. 1R 6-0, 6-0    
10.08.   Veronelli D. - Aranguren J. SF 0-6, 6-2, 7-5    
09.08.   Aranguren J. - Guichonet D. QF 6-1, 6-2    
08.08.   Aranguren J. - Cavallero F. R16 6-3, 6-4    
07.08.   Aranguren J. - Valverde J. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
04.08.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. F 6-3, 6-0    
03.08.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. SF 7-5, 4-6, 6-4    
02.08.   Aranguren J. - Silva D. QF 6-2, 6-4    
01.08.   Aranguren J. - Rios-Benitez M. R16 6-1, 6-1    
31.07.   Aranguren J. - Benedicti M. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
17.07.   Renavand N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 1-6, 6-3    
12.07.   Mergea F. - Aranguren J. QF 3-6, 7-66, 6-3    
11.07.   Aranguren J. - Reynet F. R16 6-2, 6-1    
10.07.   Aranguren J. - Alcaide-Justell G. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
06.07.   Todero N. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 6-4    
05.07.   Aranguren J. - Zimmermann M. QF 2-6, 6-1, 4-0    
04.07.   Aranguren J. - Fischer M. R16 6-4, 6-3    
03.07.   Aranguren J. - Seifert S. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-3    
23.06.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. F 6-4, 6-3    
22.06.   Aranguren J. - Bellucci T. SF 6-3, 0-6, 6-2    
21.06.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. QF 2-6, 6-1, 6-2    
20.06.   Aranguren J. - Tamagnone F. R16 7-5, 6-2    
19.06.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
14.06.   Kirche L. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 0-6, 7-64    
13.06.   Aranguren J. - Pella G. R16 6-1, 6-2    
12.06.   Aranguren J. - Tamagnone F. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
05.06.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
11.05.   Amado J. - Aranguren J. SF 6-4, 4-3    
10.05.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. QF 6-2, 6-2    
09.05.   Aranguren J. - Gschwend D. R16 6-2, 6-4    
08.05.   Aranguren J. - Noviski L. 1R 6-1, 6-3    
05.05.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. F 6-4, 6-4    
04.05.   Aranguren J. - Cristin D. SF 6-4, 6-0    
03.05.   Aranguren J. - Villagran C. QF 6-2, 6-2    
02.05.   Aranguren J. - Grimolizzi G. R16 6-4, 6-1    
01.05.   Aranguren J. - Doria-Medina M. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
28.04.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. F 6-3, 6-2    
27.04.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. SF 6-3, 6-1    
26.04.   Aranguren J. - Sansonetti F. QF 6-1, 5-2    
25.04.   Aranguren J. - Picco A. R16 6-3, 6-3    
24.04.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
04.04.   Darcis S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 2-0    
03.04.   Aranguren J. - Bohli S. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Fes challenger Round Result H A
25.03.   El Aarej M. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-3, 6-3    
24.03.   Aranguren J. - Hocevar R. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2    
23.03.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. Q-1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-2    
  Rabat challenger Round Result H A
20.03.   Sorensen L. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
18.03.   Aranguren J. - Sanchez-De Luna J. Q-QF 6-4, 6-1    
17.03.   Aranguren J. - Patriarca D. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1    
16.03.   Aranguren J. - Kryvonos N. Q-1R 6-0, 5-0    
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
14.03.   Popp T. - Aranguren J. R16 6-0, 6-2    
13.03.   Aranguren J. - Semjan M. 1R 6-0, 6-2    
07.03.   Decoud S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 5-7, 6-4    
06.03.   Aranguren J. - Patriarca D. 1R 2-6, 6-2    
  Bucaramanga challenger Round Result H A
01.02.   Patriarca D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-2    
31.01.   Aranguren J. - Listingart D. R16 6-3, 7-5    
30.01.   Aranguren J. - Spina J. 1R 6-2, 6-3    
  Futures 07 Round Result H A
25.01.   Decoud S. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 65-7, 6-0    
24.01.   Aranguren J. - Vilarrubi M. R16 6-2, 6-4    
23.01.   Aranguren J. - Campozano J. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
  La Serena challenger Round Result H A
14.01.   Brzezicki J. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 1-6, 6-3, 6-1    
13.01.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez P. Q-R16 7-5, 6-1    
12.01.   Aranguren J. - Galarce P. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Lima challenger Round Result H A
21.11.   Gonza / Junqu - Arang / Decou QF 6-2, 6-1    
19.11.   Arang / Decou - Alund / Del R R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
12.11.   Bellu / Torre - Arang / Felde R16 6-7, 6-2, 10-8    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
06.11.   Arman / Vilar - Arang / Villa R16 6-1, 6-0    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
30.10.   Cueva / Horna - Arang / Junqu R16 6-3, 3-6, 10-2    
  Trnava challenger Round Result H A
26.09.   Junqu / Ramir - Arang / Knitt QF 4-6, 6-3, 10-3    
24.09.   Arang / Knitt - Chard / Karag R16 6-7, 7-5, 10-7    
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
18.09.   Brzez / Guzma - Arang / Silva R16 6-2, 6-4    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
11.09.   Roitm / Volan - Arang / Marca R16 6-2, 6-4    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Magdi / Tosic - Arang / Gonza QF 6-1, 6-2    
05.09.   Arang / Gonza - Lacko / Lojda R16 7-6, 6-0    
  Fes challenger Round Result H A
27.03.   Stakh / Teres - Arang / Brzez R16 6-2, 4-6, 14-12    
No matches.
 
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
13.11.   Nishikori K. - Aranguren J. 1R 3-6, 7-5, 6-0    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
19.10.   Camilo R. - Aranguren J. QF 4-1    
18.10.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. R16 6-1, 6-2    
17.10.   Aranguren J. - Carvalho C. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
15.10.   Aranguren J. - Takemoto-Correa A. Q-R16 6-0, 6-0    
14.10.   Aranguren J. - Snaider O. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1    
13.10.   Aranguren J. - Slonik T. Q-1R 6-2, 6-0    
03.10.   Zampieri C. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
  Szczecin challenger Round Result H A
19.09.   Lapentti N. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
17.09.   Aranguren J. - Jakupovic A. Q-QF 7-6, 6-2    
16.09.   Aranguren J. - Minar J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-1    
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Celt D. Q-1R 6-2, 6-7, 6-4    
  Bucharest Round Result H A
12.09.   Serra F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
10.09.   Aranguren J. - Ungur A. Q-QF 7-6, 6-4    
09.09.   Aranguren J. - Erlic L. Q-R16 6-0, 6-3    
08.09.   Aranguren J. - Stakhovsky S. Q-1R 6-4, 3-6, 7-5    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
06.09.   Fognini F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 1-6, 7-6    
  Kranj challenger Round Result H A
29.08.   Fraile G. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
25.08.   Garcia A. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 7-6    
24.08.   Aranguren J. - Gimeno-Traver D. R16 2-6, 6-4, 6-4    
22.08.   Aranguren J. - Pedrini M. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
13.08.   Zemlja G. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 7-6, 6-2    
12.08.   Aranguren J. - Serena L. Q-R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-4    
  Vigo challenger Round Result H A
09.08.   Vagnozzi S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-0, 6-4    
07.08.   Aranguren J. - Recouderc L. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Trani challenger Round Result H A
01.08.   Jeanpierre J. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 7-5    
  Stuttgart Round Result H A
15.07.   Junqueira D. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 6-3, 7-6    
  Oberstaufen challenger Round Result H A
10.07.   Berrer M. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-3    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
05.07.   Bachinger M. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 4-6, 6-3    
04.07.   Aranguren J. - Deden K. 1R 7-62, 7-61    
  Constanta challenger Round Result H A
28.06.   Rojer J. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 6-4    
27.06.   Aranguren J. - Odesnik W. 1R 7-5, 5-2    
  Braunschweig challenger Round Result H A
19.06.   Gabashvili T. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-7, 6-0    
18.06.   Aranguren J. - Hammer P. Q-QF 7-6, 0-6, 6-2    
17.06.   Aranguren J. - Emmrich M. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
10.06.   Dell'Acqua M. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 7-6, 7-5    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
30.05.   Molteni A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-66    
27.05.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. F 7-6, 6-7, 6-4    
26.05.   Aranguren J. - Aguilar J. SF 4-6, 6-3, 6-2    
25.05.   Aranguren J. - Galdon P. QF 6-2, 63-7, 6-3    
24.05.   Aranguren J. - Orozco R. R16 6-0, 6-1    
23.05.   Aranguren J. - Uriarte S. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
19.05.   Patriarca D. - Aranguren J. SF 4-6, 6-3, 6-3    
18.05.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. QF 6-0, 6-1    
17.05.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. R16 6-4, 6-1    
16.05.   Aranguren J. - Lopez D. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
10.05.   Morosi J. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-4    
09.05.   Aranguren J. - Rios-Benitez M. 1R 611-7, 6-1, 6-2    
04.05.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 0-6, 6-4    
03.05.   Aranguren J. - Gschwend D. R16 6-3, 6-1    
02.05.   Aranguren J. - Alund M. 1R 6-3, 7-61    
27.04.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 0-6, 6-3    
26.04.   Aranguren J. - Villar J. R16 6-2, 6-0    
25.04.   Aranguren J. - Farias R. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
22.04.   Villagran C. - Aranguren J. F 6-2, 6-3    
21.04.   Aranguren J. - Zeballos H. SF 6-7, 6-4, 6-2    
20.04.   Aranguren J. - Jara-Lozano N. QF 6-2, 6-4    
19.04.   Aranguren J. - Listingart D. R16 6-0, 6-0    
18.04.   Aranguren J. - Schwank E. 1R 4-6, 7-68, 6-1    
12.04.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 6-3    
11.04.   Aranguren J. - Gschwend D. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
30.03.   Schwank E. - Aranguren J. QF 0-6, 7-5, 6-0    
29.03.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalia J. R16 6-3, 7-64    
28.03.   Aranguren J. - Kirche L. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
23.03.   Karol D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 6-0    
22.03.   Aranguren J. - Saber M. R16 6-1, 6-0    
21.03.   Aranguren J. - Rachidi Y. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
15.03.   Tahiri M. - Aranguren J. R16 7-64, 7-65    
14.03.   Aranguren J. - Piccari F. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 7-5    
08.03.   Di Pasquale A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
07.03.   Aranguren J. - El Alaoui A. 1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Bahia Round Result H A
18.02.   Patience O. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2    
17.02.   Aranguren J. - de Paula F. Q-1R 6-0, 6-3    
  Buenos Aires Round Result H A
12.02.   Vassallo-Arguello M. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-7, 6-1    
11.02.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez M. Q-1R 2-6, 7-5, 6-3    
  Florianopolis 2 challenger Round Result H A
31.01.   Tarantino A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 3-6, 6-3    
  Futures 06 Round Result H A
25.01.   Kirche L. - Aranguren J. R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-1    
24.01.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. 1R 6-0, 7-5    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
15.11.   Felde / Vicen - Arang / Junqu QF 6-2, 5-7, 10-8    
14.11.   Arang / Junqu - Avell / Campo R16 6-4, 7-6    
  Brasov challenger Round Result H A
05.09.   Schuk / Stakh - Alvar / Arang R16 6-3, 6-1    
  Kranj challenger Round Result H A
28.08.   Gimen / Santo - Arang / Vagno R16 6-3, 6-7, 10-5    
  Manerbio challenger Round Result H A
22.08.   Vemic / Viloc - Arang / Patri R16 7-6, 4-6, 11-9    
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
16.08.   Aldi / Zovko - Arang / Villa SF 6-1, 6-4    
15.08.   Arang / Villa - Cuadr / Lopez R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-8    
15.08.   Arang / Villa - Haehn / Jeanp QF 7-5, 2-6, 10-3    
  Vigo challenger Round Result H A
07.08.   Coll / Riba - Arang / Ungur R16 7-5, 6-1    
  Trani challenger Round Result H A
02.08.   Haehn / Jeanp - Arang / Beks QF 7-6, 6-2    
01.08.   Arang / Beks - Anduj / Sanch R16 6-1, 6-2    
  Oberstaufen challenger Round Result H A
10.07.   Kindl / Zimme - Arang / Fabbr R16 7-5, 6-3    
  Constanta challenger Round Result H A
27.06.   Patri / Villa - Alvar / Arang R16 6-1, 6-3    
  Braunschweig challenger Round Result H A
22.06.   Moser / Riesc - Arang / Toder QF 6-2, 6-4    
21.06.   Arang / Toder - Brand / Gramb R16 7-6, 6-1    
  Lugano challenger Round Result H A
12.06.   Danie / Silva - Arang / Marca R16 6-4, 6-1    
  Florianopolis 2 challenger Round Result H A
30.01.   Mirne / Taran - Arang / Frail R16 6-3, 6-2    
No matches.
 
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
23.11.   Lapentti N. - Aranguren J. R16 6-1, 6-0    
22.11.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
  Puebla challenger Round Result H A
15.11.   Armando H. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 7-5    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
08.11.   Pashanski B. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-1, 7-6    
06.11.   Aranguren J. - Kallias F. Q-QF 6-4, 6-1    
05.11.   Aranguren J. - Galvez C. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2    
  Montevideo challenger Round Result H A
29.10.   Naso G. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 7-5    
  Santiago 2 challenger Round Result H A
25.10.   Marin J. - Aranguren J. 1R 5-7, 6-3, 6-0    
24.10.   Aranguren J. - Cruciat A. Q-QF 2-6, 6-3, 6-3    
23.10.   Aranguren J. - Pastorino A. Q-R16 2-6, 6-0, 6-3    
22.10.   Aranguren J. - Villagran C. Q-1R 6-4, 6-3    
  Futures 05 Round Result H A
20.10.   Vemic D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 6-4    
19.10.   Aranguren J. - Uriarte S. R16 7-5, 6-3    
18.10.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. 1R 7-65, 7-5    
05.10.   Mayer L. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-4    
04.10.   Aranguren J. - Delsin R. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
01.10.   Tarantino A. - Aranguren J. F 6-4, 6-4    
30.09.   Aranguren J. - Patriarca D. SF 6-2, 6-2    
29.09.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. QF 6-3, 6-3    
28.09.   Aranguren J. - Ferreyra E. R16 6-3, 6-2    
27.09.   Aranguren J. - Villarroel R. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
24.09.   Aranguren J. - Tarantino A. F 6-2, 6-0    
23.09.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez M. SF 6-4, 4-6, 6-1    
22.09.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. QF 6-1, 6-2    
21.09.   Aranguren J. - Pastorino A. R16 6-4, 6-4    
20.09.   Aranguren J. - Spina J. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 6-2    
17.09.   Aranguren J. - Cuevas P. F 6-2, 6-2    
16.09.   Aranguren J. - Dujmovic J. SF 6-4, 6-4    
15.09.   Aranguren J. - Vilarrubi M. QF 6-0, 6-2    
14.09.   Aranguren J. - Cirne-Lima C. R16 6-2, 6-1    
13.09.   Aranguren J. - O'Neille M. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
06.09.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-0, 7-64    
03.09.   Aranguren J. - Tarantino A. F 7-6, 1-6, 6-1    
02.09.   Aranguren J. - Daruich R. SF 6-3, 6-2    
01.09.   Aranguren J. - Kon A. QF 7-64, 6-2    
31.08.   Aranguren J. - Aguilar J. R16 6-2, 6-0    
30.08.   Aranguren J. - Hormazabal G. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
25.08.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. QF 7-5, 6-2    
24.08.   Aranguren J. - Veronelli D. R16 6-4, 5-0    
23.08.   Aranguren J. - Zeballos H. 1R 6-1, 7-5    
20.08.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. F 6-1, 6-3    
19.08.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. SF 6-4, 6-3    
18.08.   Aranguren J. - Massa E. QF 6-3, 3-6, 6-3    
17.08.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. R16 6-4, 6-3    
16.08.   Aranguren J. - Arquez P. 1R 6-0, 3-1    
12.08.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. SF 2-6, 6-4, 7-5    
11.08.   Aranguren J. - Amado J. QF 6-4, 6-3    
10.08.   Aranguren J. - Spina J. R16 6-4, 6-3    
09.08.   Aranguren J. - Molteni A. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
  Trani challenger Round Result H A
31.07.   Junqueira D. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 6-2, 6-1    
30.07.   Aranguren J. - Poch-Gradin C. Q-R16 4-6, 7-65, 7-5    
29.07.   Aranguren J. - Amoruso F. Q-1R    
  Umag Round Result H A
23.07.   Mackin A. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-4    
22.07.   Aranguren J. - Belic L. Q-1R 6-2, 6-4    
  Futures 05 Round Result H A
19.07.   Brizzi A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
14.07.   Junqueira D. - Aranguren J. QF 3-6, 6-4, 6-2    
13.07.   Aranguren J. - Guez D. R16 6-4, 7-64    
12.07.   Aranguren J. - Bremond G. 1R 6-1, 6-4    
06.07.   Renavand N. - Aranguren J. R16 5-7, 6-4, 7-64    
05.07.   Aranguren J. - Lorin D. 1R 6-2, 3-6, 6-4    
  Montauban challenger Round Result H A
25.06.   Morel C. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-4    
  Cuenca challenger Round Result H A
14.06.   Fruttero J. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
  Futures 05 Round Result H A
12.05.   Vilarrubi M. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 4-6, 6-1    
11.05.   Aranguren J. - Spina J. R16 6-4, 6-2    
10.05.   Aranguren J. - Cuevas P. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-4    
05.05.   Gonzalia J. - Aranguren J. QF 6-4, 7-5    
04.05.   Aranguren J. - Niemiz M. R16 64-7, 6-3, 6-1    
03.05.   Aranguren J. - Terrera N. 1R 6-1, 6-2    
28.04.   Patriarca D. - Aranguren J. QF 61-7, 6-1, 6-2    
27.04.   Aranguren J. - Dujmovic J. R16 6-1, 65-7, 6-0    
26.04.   Aranguren J. - Yoo D. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
19.04.   Migani L. - Aranguren J. 1R 1-6, 6-2, 6-3    
13.04.   Cuevas P. - Aranguren J. R16 3-6, 6-2, 6-4    
12.04.   Aranguren J. - Engel L. 1R 5-7, 7-63, 6-1    
05.04.   Alund M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 6-4    
01.03.   Ferreiro F. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 7-63    
22.02.   Decoud S. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-3    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
22.11.   Dabul / Roitm - Arang / Novis R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-1    
  Puebla challenger Round Result H A
14.11.   Duclo / Miran - Arang / Redon R16 2-6, 7-6, 6-4    
  Guayaquil challenger Round Result H A
09.11.   Danie / Garci - Arang / Gonza QF 6-1, 6-2    
08.11.   Arang / Gonza - Baque / Gutie R16 6-2, 6-3    
  Trani challenger Round Result H A
04.08.   Berlo / Villa - Arang / Junqu SF    
03.08.   Arang / Junqu - Ketol / Vinci QF 3-6    
02.08.   Arang / Junqu - Biase / Dell' R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Montauban challenger Round Result H A
28.06.   Jorqu / Tenco - Arang / Patri R16 6-1, 6-4    
  Cuenca challenger Round Result H A
13.06.   Dabul / Patri - Arang / Fabbr R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Aracaju - challenger Round Result H A
30.11.   Capdeville P. - Aranguren J. 1R 3-6, 6-1, 6-2    
28.11.   Aranguren J. - Melo G. Q-QF 6-1, 6-1    
27.11.   Aranguren J. - Santana G. Q-R16 6-1, 6-0    
  Bogotá 2 challenger Round Result H A
22.11.   Hartfield D. - Aranguren J. Q-QF 5-7, 7-6, 6-3    
21.11.   Aranguren J. - Cabal J. Q-R16 6-2, 2-6, 6-4    
20.11.   Aranguren J. - Ramirez N. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Futures 04 Round Result H A
17.11.   Rudi P. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-4    
16.11.   Aranguren J. - Zeballos H. 1R 6-1, 6-3    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
08.11.   Dellatorre A. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 7-6    
07.11.   Aranguren J. - Gaich G. Q-QF 6-0, 6-0    
06.11.   Aranguren J. - Valverde J. Q-R16 6-0, 6-1    
  Santiago challenger Round Result H A
31.10.   Cabello F. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2    
30.10.   Aranguren J. - Hartfield D. Q-1R 6-2, 6-3    
  Futures 04 Round Result H A
27.10.   Gamonal H. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-3    
26.10.   Aranguren J. - Neunteibl M. 1R 3-6, 7-62, 7-5    
12.10.   Junqueira D. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-3    
07.10.   Hartfield D. - Aranguren J. QF 7-6, 6-1    
06.10.   Aranguren J. - Restrepo J. R16 6-3, 6-2    
05.10.   Aranguren J. - Moossa N. 1R 6-0, 6-0    
30.09.   Tavares L. - Aranguren J. QF 1-6, 6-4, 7-67    
29.09.   Aranguren J. - Gallardo-Valles M. R16 6-4, 6-0    
28.09.   Aranguren J. - Estivariz M. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
26.09.   Aranguren J. - Montalbetti M. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3    
21.09.   Estivariz M. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 7-5    
15.09.   Tarantino A. - Aranguren J. R16 7-65, 6-1    
14.09.   Aranguren J. - Campozano J. 1R 7-63, 4-6, 6-4    
09.09.   Gonzalez P. - Aranguren J. QF 4-6, 6-0, 6-2    
08.09.   Aranguren J. - Hanlin M. R16 6-1, 3-6, 6-2    
07.09.   Aranguren J. - Zunino J. 1R 6-2, 6-1    
02.09.   Nunez E. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 6-2    
01.09.   Aranguren J. - Giraldo S. R16 4-6, 6-2, 7-5    
31.08.   Aranguren J. - De Leon J. 1R 6-4, 6-3    
25.08.   Silva Dutra R. - Aranguren J. R16 1-6, 6-4, 6-3    
24.08.   Aranguren J. - Fabbri A. 1R 6-3, 6-0    
18.08.   Melo D. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-2    
17.08.   Aranguren J. - Santos J. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
10.08.   Zeballos H. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-5, 7-65    
04.08.   Rudi P. - Aranguren J. R16 6-1, 6-3    
03.08.   Aranguren J. - Malo B. 1R 6-1, 6-3    
13.07.   Ungur A. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-3    
07.07.   Kiiski L. - Aranguren J. R16 3-6, 6-4, 6-1    
06.07.   Aranguren J. - Anagnastopol V. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 6-3    
30.06.   Ionita V. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 66-7, 6-3    
29.06.   Aranguren J. - Feo-Bernabe L. 1R 6-1, 6-4    
25.06.   Kushev I. - Aranguren J. SF 7-5, 7-5    
24.06.   Aranguren J. - Bozoljac I. QF 6-3, 6-1    
23.06.   Aranguren J. - Kovacevic G. R16 6-1, 6-1    
22.06.   Aranguren J. - Gorcic I. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
15.06.   Ferrer-Victoria C. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-63, 4-6, 6-4    
09.06.   Madjarovski D. - Aranguren J. R16 5-7, 6-1, 6-0    
08.06.   Aranguren J. - Stawski O. 1R 6-0, 6-1    
04.06.   Madjarovski D. - Aranguren J. SF 6-2, 6-3    
03.06.   Aranguren J. - Coene D. QF 6-2, 6-3    
02.06.   Aranguren J. - Cinkus I. R16 6-2, 6-2    
01.06.   Aranguren J. - Maric A. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
27.05.   Coene D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 7-6    
26.05.   Aranguren J. - Ferrer-Victoria C. R16 6-4, 7-6    
25.05.   Aranguren J. - Begovic M. 1R 6-2, 6-0    
12.05.   Felder M. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-2    
11.05.   Aranguren J. - Cha B. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
05.05.   Berlocq C. - Aranguren J. R16 2-6, 7-62, 6-0    
04.05.   Aranguren J. - Daruich R. 1R 6-4    
28.04.   Patriarca D. - Aranguren J. R16 7-66, 6-3    
27.04.   Aranguren J. - Vitullo L. 1R 1-6, 6-3, 6-3    
  Aracaju - challenger Round Result H A
02.12.   Arton / Gonza - Arang / Engel SF 6-1, 3-6, 6-1    
01.12.   Arang / Engel - Capde / Moyan QF 6-3, 6-1    
29.11.   Arang / Engel - Costa / Moser R16 7-6, 6-3    
  Bogotá 2 challenger Round Result H A
23.11.   Roitm / Ventu - Arang / Quint R16 6-1, 7-5    
  Buenos Aires challenger Round Result H A
09.11.   Berlo / Villa - Arang / Redon R16 6-7, 6-2, 6-3    
No matches.
 
  Futures 03 Round Result H A
19.11.   Hartfield D. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 7-5    
18.11.   Aranguren J. - Cuevas P. 1R 7-64, 6-4    
11.11.   Neunteibl M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-4, 66-7, 6-1    
09.11.   Zanetti E. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
08.11.   Aranguren J. - Sosa M. Q-3R 6-0, 6-1    
07.11.   Aranguren J. - Villaverde A. Q-2R 6-3, 6-2    
04.11.   Gomez G. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-2    
03.11.   Ferrer J. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-2    
02.11.   Aranguren J. - Ottaviani J. Q-2R 6-3, 3-6, 6-1    
01.11.   Aranguren J. - Sterin H. Q-1R 6-1, 6-4    
29.10.   Decoud S. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-4    
28.10.   Aranguren J. - Monaco J. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
21.10.   Junqueira D. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-1    
20.10.   Aranguren J. - Desena J. Q-R16 6-3, 7-5    
19.10.   Aranguren J. - Mayer L. Q-2R 6-3, 4-6, 7-5    
18.10.   Aranguren J. - D'Andrea E. Q-1R 6-0, 6-1    
15.10.   Quintero S. - Aranguren J. R16 7-65, 6-2    
14.10.   Aranguren J. - Engel L. 1R 6-1, 6-0    
07.10.   Neunteibl M. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
30.09.   Monaco J. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
29.09.   Aranguren J. - Grimolizzi G. Q-R16 2-6, 7-64, 6-2    
28.09.   Aranguren J. - Migani L. Q-2R 6-3, 1-6, 6-3    
27.09.   Aranguren J. - Zahri C. Q-1R 6-3, 6-4    
17.09.   Berlocq C. - Aranguren J. R16 7-6, 6-2    
16.09.   Aranguren J. - Redondi E. 1R 4-6, 7-5, 6-3    
09.09.   Taborga J. - Aranguren J. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-4    
04.09.   Hartfield D. - Aranguren J. QF 6-2, 6-3    
03.09.   Aranguren J. - Tarony M. R16 6-1, 6-2    
02.09.   Aranguren J. - Taborga J. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
26.08.   de Genaro M. - Aranguren J. 1R 7-63, 6-4    
20.08.   O'Neille M. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 2-6, 6-3    
19.08.   Aranguren J. - Pastorino A. 1R 2-6, 6-2, 6-1    
13.08.   Mello H. - Aranguren J. R16 6-1, 2-6, 6-4    
12.08.   Aranguren J. - Cirne-Lima C. 1R 6-1, 4-6, 6-2    
06.08.   Engel L. - Aranguren J. R16 7-5, 1-6, 7-5    
05.08.   Aranguren J. - Mourad N. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
24.07.   Taborga J. - Aranguren J. QF 6-1, 6-2    
23.07.   Aranguren J. - Lew M. R16 6-4, 6-4    
22.07.   Aranguren J. - Giraldo S. 1R 7-5, 6-2    
16.07.   Gonzalia J. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-1    
15.07.   Aranguren J. - Cruz D. 1R 6-1, 6-1    
10.07.   Noviski L. - Aranguren J. QF 6-3, 3-6, 6-1    
09.07.   Aranguren J. - Carvalho R. R16 6-2, 3-0    
08.07.   Aranguren J. - Galan S. 1R 6-4, 6-2    
22.04.   Garcia A. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-0    
21.04.   Bonatto A. - Aranguren J. Q-R16 7-5, 6-3    
20.04.   Aranguren J. - Redondi E. Q-2R 3-6, 7-68, 6-2    
19.04.   Aranguren J. - Gonzalez F. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
13.04.   Dequino E. - Aranguren J. Q-2R 7-5, 7-5    
12.04.   Aranguren J. - Abadie F. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
05.04.   Cerda J. - Aranguren J. Q-1R 3-6, 7-64, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  Futures 02 Round Result H A
18.09.   Camarco A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 7-5    
17.09.   Aranguren J. - Noviski L. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
13.09.   Gonzalez-King I. - Aranguren J. SF 6-2, 2-6, 6-2    
12.09.   Aranguren J. - Araya A. QF 6-3, 6-4    
11.09.   Aranguren J. - Marafelli L. R16 6-3, 3-6, 6-3    
10.09.   Aranguren J. - Pinto-Silva H. 1R 6-2, 6-4    
28.08.   Bohrer E. - Aranguren J. R16 6-3, 6-0    
27.08.   Aranguren J. - Kirche L. 1R 6-3, 6-4    
26.08.   Aranguren J. - Lemos F. Q-R16 6-3, 6-1    
25.08.   Aranguren J. - Ruffoni T. Q-2R 61-7, 6-4, 6-4    
20.08.   Soares B. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-2, 6-2    
19.08.   Aranguren J. - Portal E. Q-R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-3    
18.08.   Aranguren J. - Silva P. Q-2R 6-2, 6-0    
14.08.   Dellatorre A. - Aranguren J. R16 6-4, 6-4    
13.08.   Aranguren J. - Boeker N. 1R 7-66, 6-2    
12.08.   Aranguren J. - Diniz R. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2    
11.08.   Aranguren J. - Yamauti R. Q-2R 6-1, 6-0    
10.08.   Aranguren J. - Stiegwardt M. Q-1R 6-1, 6-2    
  Sofia 2 challenger Round Result H A
29.05.   Cerovic I. - Aranguren J. R16 6-2, 6-2    
28.05.   Aranguren J. - Slovic A. 1R 6-0, 6-4    
  Futures 02 Round Result H A
14.03.   Caracciolo D. - Aranguren J. 1R 6-3, 6-1    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
13.08.2012 - 14.08.2012  Futures 2012 retired
26.04.2012 - 22.05.2012  Futures 2012 retired
25.10.2011 - 05.11.2011  Futures 2011 retired
 
 
  • Injuries
Start Tournament Reason
13.08.2012 - 14.08.2012  Futures 2012 retired
26.04.2012 - 22.05.2012  Futures 2012 retired
25.10.2011 - 05.11.2011  Futures 2011 retired
11.09.2009 - 15.09.2009  Genoa challenger retired
11.05.2007 - 05.06.2007  Futures 07 retired
04.04.2007 - 24.04.2007  Futures 07 retired
19.10.2006 - 13.11.2006  Futures 06 retired
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist