Giessler Elena Giovanna - profile
Giessler Elena GiovannaCountry: Germany Current/Highest rank - singles: 1365. / 1355. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1504. / 1465. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Platja D'Aro ITF | QF | 09.05. 11:00 | Chris / Visma - Giess / Liu M | 1.03 | 10.00 |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 38/58 | 24/36 | 14/22 | - | - | - |
2024 | 5/9 | 3/5 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 22/25 | 13/12 | 9/13 | - | - | - |
2022 | 8/15 | 5/11 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 3/7 | 3/6 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/14 | 2/9 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2024 | 2/2 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 3/9 | 1/5 | 2/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Platja D'Aro ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05.05. | Borisova V. - Giessler E. | Q-1R | 3-6, 7-63, 10-3 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.04. | Xu S. - Giessler E. | Q-1R | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | |||
Telde 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.04. | Matsuda R. - Giessler E. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
07.04. | Giessler E. - Bergen M. | Q-1R | 7-5, 6-4 | |||
Telde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.04. | Arias Manjon P. - Giessler E. | 1R | 6-3, 6-2 | 1.03 | 8.90 | |
31.03. | Giessler E. - Alternini G. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Sabadell ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.03. | Hodzic M. - Giessler E. | Q-2R | 6-2, 6-1 | |||
17.03. | Giessler E. - Patil S. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-0 |
Platja D'Aro ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.05. | Giess / Liu M - Orga / San J | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.02 | 9.50 | |
Telde 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
09.04. | Petre / Solar - Giess / Liu M | R16 | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | 1.30 | 3.20 |
No matches. |
Melilla ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12.12. | Bilok / Fity - Buril / Giess | R16 | 2-1 | 7.94 | 1.06 | |
Castellon ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.11. | Desso / Desso - Giess / Olive | QF | 6-1, 62-7, 10-8 | |||
07.11. | Giess / Olive - Domen / Tamar | R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Zaragoza 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.09. | Herna / Wills - Giess / Olive | R16 | 7-65, 6-1 | 3.12 | 1.30 | |
Telde 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.04. | Amos / Kolle - El Sa / Giess | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.02 | 10.31 | |
Jhajjar 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.02. | Simun / Velev - Giess / Masle | R16 | 6-3, 7-62 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
No matches. |
Antalya 27 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.10. | Arago / Genna - Giess / Turha | R16 | 7-63, 6-2 | 1.18 | 4.16 | |
Bydgoszcz ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.08. | Kolb / Kolb - Giess / Wiche | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.09 | 5.40 | |
Platja D'Aro ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
17.05. | Bouza / Romer - Giess / Giral | R16 | 7-5, 6-1 | 1.00 | 9.80 |
No matches. |
Antalya 50 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.11. | Lazar S. - Giessler E. | Q-2R | 6-3, 6-3 | |||
21.11. | Giessler E. - Harajda E. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Heraklion 10 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.11. | Tian F. - Giessler E. | Q-2R | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Heraklion 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.11. | Moga C. - Giessler E. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Castellon ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
01.11. | Garri Murcia C. - Giessler E. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
31.10. | Giessler E. - Wiche C. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-1 | |||
Cairo 14 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.09. | Burato A. - Giessler E. | Q-2R | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | 1.50 | 2.30 | |
12.09. | Giessler E. - Adel N. | Q-1R | 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Cairo 13 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
05.09. | Sposetti I. - Giessler E. | Q-1R | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
Tabarka 20 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.07. | Astigarraga Harper P. - Giessler E. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Tabarka 19 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
08.07. | Arkadianou A. - Giessler E. | Q-1R | 6-1, 7-5 |
No matches. |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
21.05.2023 - 29.05.2023 | Malaga ITF | retired |
13.11.2022 - 04.12.2022 | Nules ITF | retired |
23.10.2022 - 13.11.2022 | Antalya 28 ITF | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 15 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 14 | |||
Luan ITF | 14 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches