Golubev Daniil - profile
Golubev DaniilCountry: Russia Age: 22 (20. 9. 2001) Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1120. / 434. Sex: man Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/39 | 5/23 | 1/9 | 0/7 | - | - |
2024 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 5/18 | 4/12 | 1/6 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/8 | 1/8 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/10 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/7 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 26/63 | 20/38 | 2/10 | 4/15 | - | - |
2024 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/29 | 10/20 | 2/6 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 7/10 | 7/10 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 6/18 | 2/5 | 0/3 | 4/10 | - | - |
2020 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | - | 2 | ||||
Total: | 0 | 2 |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.05. | Southcombe M. - Golubev D. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | |||
05.05. | Golubev D. - Kikvidze L. | Q-1R | 0-3 |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.05. | Glink / Saar - Golub / Tiurn | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 |
No matches. |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.10. | Grzegorzewski O. - Golubev D. | Q-1R | 6-2, 2-0 | 1.03 | 7.25 | |
02.10. | Popovic S. - Golubev D. | Q-1R | 6-0, 7-66 | |||
02.04. | Nad P. - Golubev D. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
26.03. | Cejovic S. - Golubev D. | Q-1R | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
19.03. | Nestola F. - Golubev D. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-2 | |||
13.03. | Wang C. - Golubev D. | Q-2R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
12.03. | Golubev D. - Firaru A. | Q-1R | 7-6, 6-4 |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.10. | Bobro / Lomak - Fufyg / Golub | QF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.22 | 3.62 | |
10.10. | Fufyg / Golub - Mubar / Qabaz | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.08 | 6.36 | |
03.10. | Aksu / Kirci - Fufyg / Golub | R16 | 6-4, 7-5 | |||
04.04. | Elsay / Van W - Golub / Purts | R16 | 6-3, 66-7, 10-7 | 1.11 | 5.42 | |
28.03. | Liaon / Zgiro - Golub / Purts | R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.09 | 6.22 | |
21.03. | Howse / Pierl - Cozbi / Golub | R16 | 6-0, 6-3 | 2.25 | 1.58 | |
17.03. | Knaff / Schna - Golub / Sheyn | QF | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.13 | 5.21 | |
16.03. | Golub / Sheyn - Popyr / Truno | R16 | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.25 | 3.64 |
No matches. |
Nur-Sultan 4 challenger | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.07. | Leshem E. - Golubev D. | Q-R16 | 6-0, 6-1 | 1.01 | 34.61 |
Istanbul 2 challenger | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.09. | Albot / Cozbi - Bubli / Golub | R16 | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.27 | 3.30 | |
Nur-Sultan 4 challenger | Round | Result | H | A | ||
23.07. | Hsu Y / Lock - Golub / Zakha | SF | 6-1, 6-1 | 1.10 | 6.21 | |
22.07. | Golub / Zakha - Kuble / Santi | QF | 5.93 | 1.11 | ||
21.07. | Golub / Zakha - Kotov / Manaf | R16 | 3.60 | 1.25 | ||
Astana 5 challenger | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.07. | Kotov / Manaf - Golub / Zakha | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.08 | 6.84 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
08.10.2023 - 10.10.2023 | Futures 2023 | retired |
18.06.2023 - 20.06.2023 | Futures 2023 | retired |
12.12.2022 - 14.12.2022 | Futures 2022 | walkover |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 12 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 14 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 11 | |||
Luan ITF | 12 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 19 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 16 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches