Klasen Anna - profile

Klasen Anna 

Klasen Anna

Country: Germany
Born: 15. 11. 1993
Current/Highest rank - singles: 853. / 426.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 617. / 341.
Sex: woman
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Obidos 7 ITF Q-1R 22.09. --:-- Sziedat F. - Klasen A.    
 
Year Round
The player takes part in the tournament for the first time.
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 191/169 124/122 43/24 24/23 - -
2018 23/18 12/11 11/7 - - -
2017 6/6 1/3 5/3 - - -
2016 21/25 18/19 - 3/6 - -
2015 30/32 10/17 8/7 12/8 - -
2014 44/26 22/17 19/7 3/2 - -
2013 30/31 24/27 - 6/4 - -
2012 20/19 20/16 - 0/3 - -
2011 13/8 13/8 - - - -
2010 3/2 3/2 - - - -
2009 1/2 1/2 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 126/94 78/59 28/21 20/14 - -
2018 15/11 5/5 10/6 - - -
2017 7/4 0/2 7/2 - - -
2016 16/13 11/9 - 5/4 - -
2015 27/24 11/13 6/5 10/6 - -
2014 22/18 15/9 5/7 2/2 - -
2013 36/18 33/15 0/1 3/2 - -
2012 3/6 3/6 - - - -
No record for this player.
  Stockholm 2 ITF Round Result H A
26.10.   Swiatek I. - Klasen A. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.21 3.83
  Ismaning ITF Round Result H A
20.10.   Zarytska A. - Klasen A. R16 7-5, 6-2 1.64 2.07
18.10.   Klasen A. - Hering K. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.64 2.07
  Kreuzlingen ITF Round Result H A
21.02.   Zaja A. - Klasen A. Q-R16 65-7, 7-65, 6-2 1.33 2.94
20.02.   Klasen A. - Zovincova V. Q-1R 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 1.57 2.25
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
14.02.   Khazaniuk D. - Klasen A. Q-2R 62-7, 6-1, 6-1    
13.02.   Klasen A. - Kimmelmann J. Q-1R 6-1, 4-6, 7-5    
  Sunderland ITF Round Result H A
10.02.   Liebens K. - Klasen A. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.15 4.39
  Glasgow ITF Round Result H A
03.02.   Appleton E. - Klasen A. 1R 6-3, 6-2 2.07 1.64
  Stockholm 2 ITF Round Result H A
29.10.   Andre / Klase - Bjork / Njuki F 6-2, 6-2 1.38 2.74
28.10.   Andre / Klase - Danii / Sabin SF 6-4, 6-2 1.77 1.91
27.10.   Andre / Klase - Atuch / Karre QF 6-3, 6-2 1.16 4.41
25.10.   Andre / Klase - Franc / Ostlu R16 6-3, 6-3    
  Ismaning ITF Round Result H A
19.10.   Kimme / Komme - Klase / Koelz R16 7-5, 6-3 2.08 1.65
  Kreuzlingen ITF Round Result H A
25.02.   Jakup / Vanko - Galfi / Klase QF 6-4, 6-3 1.59 2.16
23.02.   Galfi / Klase - Kerkh / Liste R16 6-4, 6-3 2.31 1.52
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
17.02.   Jakup / Lukas - Klase / Klase R16 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 1.49 2.40
  Glasgow ITF Round Result H A
03.02.   Chies / Eklun - Klase / Klase R16 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 4.38 1.15
No matches.
 
  Ortisei ITF Round Result H A
11.12.   Knoll X. - Klasen A. QF 6-4, 6-4 1.15 4.42
10.12.   Klasen A. - In-Albon Y. R16 7-65, 6-4 1.42 2.54
09.12.   Klasen A. - Engelmann J. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.23 3.53
  Helsinki ITF Round Result H A
19.11.   Laine E. - Klasen A. R16 6-3, 6-1 1.23 3.59
18.11.   Klasen A. - Malinen M. 1R 6-4, 6-4 1.09 5.98
  Bratislava 2 ITF Round Result H A
08.11.   Machalova S. - Klasen A. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4 6.50 1.10
  Ismaning ITF Round Result H A
28.10.   Sekulic S. - Klasen A. 1R 6-4, 7-63 1.51 2.32
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
19.02.   Vrljic A. - Klasen A. R16 0-6, 6-1, 7-5 1.36 2.86
18.02.   Klasen A. - Lim A. 1R 6-2, 6-3 2.54 1.49
16.02.   Klasen A. - Gronert S. Q-R16 6-3, 6-3 1.63 2.09
15.02.   Klasen A. - Decker M. Q-2R 6-3, 6-4 1.21 3.84
  Grenoble ITF Round Result H A
06.02.   Korpatsch T. - Klasen A. QF 6-1, 6-3 1.48 2.55
05.02.   Klasen A. - Feuerstein C. R16 6-2, 6-3 6.36 1.08
04.02.   Klasen A. - Tan H. 1R 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 1.52 2.37
02.02.   Klasen A. - Kachar M. Q-R16 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 2.15 1.59
01.02.   Klasen A. - Ville A. Q-2R 6-3, 3-6, 7-65    
  Kaarst ITF Round Result H A
22.01.   Oyen S. - Klasen A. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.64 2.07
21.01.   Klasen A. - Engelmann J. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.15 4.37
  Stuttgart-Stammheim ITF Round Result H A
15.01.   Ozgen P. - Klasen A. R16 6-2, 6-0 1.47 2.41
13.01.   Klasen A. - Pantuckova G. 1R 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 1.65 2.05
  Helsinki ITF Round Result H A
19.11.   Lodik / Mishi - Klase / Klase SF 4-2 2.22 1.56
18.11.   Klase / Klase - Eklun / Laine QF 6-4, 7-5 1.48 2.41
  Bratislava 2 ITF Round Result H A
13.11.   Honco / Skaml - Klase / Lottn SF 6-1, 3-6, 10-8    
12.11.   Klase / Lottn - Schmi / Ubera QF 6-4, 6-3 1.64 2.07
11.11.   Klase / Lottn - Domag / Zimme R16 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 1.31 3.17
  Ismaning ITF Round Result H A
29.10.   Rueff / Zaja - Klase / Klase SF 7-67, 6-4 2.45 1.47
28.10.   Klase / Klase - Frapo / Kaufi QF 6-1, 6-2 1.10 5.70
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
20.02.   Kleme / Maria - Klase / Zanie SF 6-2, 60-7, 10-8 1.23 3.63
18.02.   Klase / Zanie - Krejc / Ozgen QF 6-1, 6-1 2.23 1.56
17.02.   Klase / Zanie - Kisly / Runke R16 6-2, 6-1 1.01 13.21
  Kaarst ITF Round Result H A
23.01.   Danie / Geuer - Klase / Klase SF 6-0, 6-2 1.52 2.34
22.01.   Klase / Klase - Morde / Morde QF 6-2, 6-4 1.43 2.58
20.01.   Klase / Klase - Coppo / Rubin R16 6-3, 6-1 1.27 3.31
  Stuttgart-Stammheim ITF Round Result H A
16.01.   Borec / Malec - Klase / Zimme SF 6-4, 6-4 1.39 2.66
14.01.   Klase / Zimme - Boev / Gramm QF 6-2, 1-6, 14-12 2.38 1.47
13.01.   Klase / Zimme - Proes / Stemm R16 6-2, 6-3 1.08 6.54
No matches.
 
  Bron ITF Round Result H A
25.02.   Stamenkovic D. - Klasen A. 1R 6-4, 6-3 3.32 1.28
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
20.02.   Vankova K. - Klasen A. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.15 4.55
19.02.   Klasen A. - Juhaszova V. 1R 6-3, 69-7, 6-2 2.00 1.72
17.02.   Klasen A. - Buechner M. Q-R16 6-2, 6-1 1.01 15.00
16.02.   Klasen A. - Scholten N. Q-2R 6-3, 6-3    
  Bron ITF Round Result H A
28.02.   Shini / Sotni - Klase / Lehne F 5-7, 7-65, 10-5 1.38 2.78
27.02.   Klase / Lehne - Boev / Rosca SF 6-3, 2-6, 10-6 1.95 1.70
26.02.   Klase / Lehne - Albie / Laisn QF 1.71 1.98
  Altenkirchen ITF Round Result H A
20.02.   Juhas / Malik - Klase / Sussa QF 6-3, 6-1    
19.02.   Klase / Sussa - Muell / Muell R16 6-0, 6-1 1.01 17.00
No matches.
 
  Helsingborg ITF Round Result H A
18.02.   Kayser S. - Klasen A. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 1.83 1.83
  Linköping ITF Round Result H A
15.02.   Ulvefeldt M. - Klasen A. SF 6-3, 4-6, 6-1    
14.02.   Klasen A. - Ditlev M. QF 6-1, 6-2    
12.02.   Klasen A. - Mendo C. R16 6-3, 6-3    
11.02.   Klasen A. - Osadchenko V. 1R 7-5, 6-4    
  Kaarst ITF Round Result H A
20.01.   Doroshina O. - Klasen A. Q-2R 1-6, 6-4, 6-1    
19.01.   Klasen A. - Zuur M. Q-1R 6-3, 6-2    
  Stuttgart-Stammheim ITF Round Result H A
16.01.   Michel L. - Klasen A. 1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 1.40 2.69
13.01.   Klasen A. - Willig R. Q-R16 6-4, 4-6, 6-1    
12.01.   Klasen A. - Girard R. Q-1R 6-4, 6-4    
  Linköping ITF Round Result H A
14.02.   Alzat / Shulz - Frlic / Klase SF 6-3, 3-6, 11-9    
13.02.   Frlic / Klase - Hamli / Osadc QF 6-1, 7-5    
11.02.   Frlic / Klase - Basho / Munoz R16 6-4, 6-4    
  Stuttgart-Stammheim ITF Round Result H A
17.01.   Doros / Valet - Klase / Lehne QF 64-7, 6-2, 10-6    
15.01.   Klase / Lehne - Afana / Klein R16 6-2, 6-1    
No matches.
 
  Edgbaston ITF Round Result H A
14.11.   Skamlova C. - Klasen A. 1R 6-2, 2-6, 6-1    
  Limoges ITF Round Result H A
13.10.   Bonaventure Y. - Klasen A. Q-1R 1-6, 6-1, 6-3    
  Fallanden ITF Round Result H A
24.03.   Rey G. - Klasen A. Q-1R 4-6, 6-2, 6-3    
No matches.
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist