Klasen Anna - profile

Klasen Anna 

Klasen Anna

Country: Germany
Born: 15. 11. 1993
Current/Highest rank - singles: 845. / 426.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 615. / 341.
Sex: woman
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Obidos 7 ITF Next opponent is not known yet
 
Year Round
The player takes part in the tournament for the first time.
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 193/169 124/122 45/24 24/23 - -
2018 25/18 12/11 13/7 - - -
2017 6/6 1/3 5/3 - - -
2016 21/25 18/19 - 3/6 - -
2015 30/32 10/17 8/7 12/8 - -
2014 44/26 22/17 19/7 3/2 - -
2013 30/31 24/27 - 6/4 - -
2012 20/19 20/16 - 0/3 - -
2011 13/8 13/8 - - - -
2010 3/2 3/2 - - - -
2009 1/2 1/2 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 126/94 78/59 28/21 20/14 - -
2018 15/11 5/5 10/6 - - -
2017 7/4 0/2 7/2 - - -
2016 16/13 11/9 - 5/4 - -
2015 27/24 11/13 6/5 10/6 - -
2014 22/18 15/9 5/7 2/2 - -
2013 36/18 33/15 0/1 3/2 - -
2012 3/6 3/6 - - - -
No record for this player.
  Obidos 7 ITF Round Result H A
24.09.   Klasen A. - Murta I. Q-R16 6-2, 6-4 1.82 1.83
22.09.   Klasen A. - Sziedat F. Q-1R 4-6, 6-1, 6-2    
  Obidos 6 ITF Round Result H A
13.06.   Radanovic D. - Klasen A. 1R 6-2, 6-2 1.04 8.06
  Obidos 5 ITF Round Result H A
04.06.   Jain M. - Klasen A. Q-R16 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 3.42 1.27
02.06.   Klasen A. - Oliveira L. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
  Obidos 4 ITF Round Result H A
31.05.   Gjorcheska L. - Klasen A. R16 5-7, 6-0, 6-4 1.15 4.50
29.05.   Klasen A. - Pelayo L. 1R 6-3, 6-1 1.06 6.99
28.05.   Klasen A. - Jain M. Q-R16 6-3, 6-2 1.50 2.43
27.05.   Klasen A. - Morales M. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
  Sharm El Sheikh 13 ITF Round Result H A
08.04.   Berankova K. - Klasen A. Q-2R 64-7, 6-3, 7-5    
07.04.   Klasen A. - Wira K. Q-1R 7-5, 6-2    
  Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF Round Result H A
02.04.   Chen P. - Klasen A. Q-R16 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 1.57 2.05
01.04.   Klasen A. - Tinello L. Q-2R 6-0, 6-1    
31.03.   Klasen A. - Ram M. Q-1R 6-1, 7-5    
  Sharm El Sheikh 11 ITF Round Result H A
26.03.   Minnen G. - Klasen A. Q-R16 6-2, 6-2 1.18 3.75
24.03.   Klasen A. - Williams C. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2    
  Solarino 7 ITF Round Result H A
08.03.   Gleason Q. - Klasen A. QF 6-3, 7-5 1.33 2.96
07.03.   Klasen A. - Koelzer R. R16 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 3.12 1.31
06.03.   Klasen A. - Genovese E. 1R 7-5, 7-66 1.47 2.43
04.03.   Klasen A. - Calandra A. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3    
  Obidos 6 ITF Round Result H A
13.06.   Anshb / Kenne - Klase / Sebov QF 2-6, 4-1 1.52 2.33
12.06.   Klase / Sebov - De Lu / Gonza R16 6-1, 6-4 1.07 7.50
  Obidos 4 ITF Round Result H A
31.05.   Andre / Wacha - Klase / Sebov QF 7-5, 6-2 1.35 2.95
29.05.   Klase / Sebov - Da Si / Juhas R16 6-4, 69-7, 10-4 1.71 1.98
  Sharm El Sheikh 12 ITF Round Result H A
06.04.   Shyma / Terzi - Desai / Klase SF 6-2, 7-5 1.48 2.46
05.04.   Desai / Klase - Bhosa / Vaidy QF 6-3, 6-1 2.44 1.49
03.04.   Desai / Klase - Abou / Bolkv R16 6-4, 6-0 1.43 2.58
  Sharm El Sheikh 11 ITF Round Result H A
30.03.   Perez / Perez - Klase / Minne SF 7-66, 2-6, 10-6 2.50 1.47
29.03.   Klase / Minne - Ilows / Kitag QF 7-5, 6-1 1.14 4.82
27.03.   Klase / Minne - Corre / Gabue R16 3-6, 7-5, 13-11    
  Solarino 7 ITF Round Result H A
06.03.   Kawa / Talbi - Klase / Koelz QF 2-6, 6-3, 10-4 2.22 1.57
05.03.   Klase / Koelz - Napol / Tona R16 6-2, 6-1 1.18 4.33
  Solarino 6 ITF Round Result H A
02.03.   Gleas / Piraz - Klase / Koelz F 6-4, 6-4 1.48 2.46
01.03.   Klase / Koelz - Morde / Morde SF 6-2, 6-4 1.72 2.00
28.02.   Klase / Koelz - Adler / Janus QF 60-7, 6-4, 10-8 1.98 1.71
26.02.   Klase / Koelz - Minne / Talco R16 1-6, 7-5, 10-7 1.60 2.17
No matches.
 
  Hua Hin 8 ITF Round Result H A
22.04.   Sawasdee W. - Klasen A. Q-1R 7-5, 6-3    
  Obidos 2 ITF Round Result H A
29.03.   Armitano M. - Klasen A. Q-R16 3-6, 6-1, 6-3    
28.03.   Klasen A. - Shleptsova A. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2 1.16 4.25
  Obidos ITF Round Result H A
26.03.   Tan H. - Klasen A. QF 6-2, 6-1 1.28 3.50
24.03.   Klasen A. - Vicens Mas R. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.42 2.57
21.03.   Klasen A. - Ka A. 1R 6-3, 7-64 2.32 1.51
20.03.   Klasen A. - Tishchenko I. Q-R16 6-4, 6-0 1.25 3.30
19.03.   Klasen A. - Magalhaes M. Q-2R 6-1, 6-1    
  Hua Hin 8 ITF Round Result H A
24.04.   Grey / Thand - Geuke / Klase R16 4-6, 3-3 2.06 1.66
  Obidos 2 ITF Round Result H A
01.04.   Klase / Vogel - Nicho / Sains F 6-4, 6-1    
31.03.   Klase / Vogel - Cianc / Shlep SF 6-4, 6-2 1.13 4.80
31.03.   Klase / Vogel - Luque / Parri QF 6-1, 6-0    
29.03.   Klase / Vogel - Iansi / Sosno R16 6-4, 6-4 1.06 6.70
  Obidos ITF Round Result H A
27.03.   Foste / Schol - Klase / Vogel F 7-66, 6-1 2.45 1.49
26.03.   Klase / Vogel - Bejen / Nepli SF 6-2, 6-2    
25.03.   Klase / Vogel - Nicho / Tolib QF 7-65, 6-1 1.71 1.99
22.03.   Klase / Vogel - Cabaj / Ferna R16 4-6, 6-4, 10-1 2.10 1.62
No matches.
 
  Antalya 30 ITF Round Result H A
22.10.   Fomina A. - Klasen A. R16 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 2.20 1.55
20.10.   Klasen A. - Oral S. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.02 11.48
  Sozopol 2 ITF Round Result H A
07.10.   Esen H. - Klasen A. 1R 6-3, 7-64 2.57 1.42
  Sozopol ITF Round Result H A
01.10.   Huber L. - Klasen A. R16 7-66, 7-5 3.35 1.26
30.09.   Klasen A. - Gobbi Monllau A. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 1.27 3.26
  Madrid 12 ITF Round Result H A
22.09.   Wallace I. - Klasen A. 1R 6-3, 7-5 2.31 1.54
  Antalya 12 ITF Round Result H A
27.03.   Rosca I. - Klasen A. QF 6-3, 6-1 1.80 1.80
26.03.   Klasen A. - Lukacs V. R16 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 1.34 2.91
25.03.   Klasen A. - Negreanu D. 1R 6-2, 6-4 1.36 2.71
  Antalya 11 ITF Round Result H A
20.03.   Sotnikova A. - Klasen A. QF 6-2, 6-2    
19.03.   Klasen A. - Vangelova A. R16 64-7, 6-4, 6-4    
18.03.   Klasen A. - Ruse E. 1R 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 1.56 2.21
  El Kantaoui 7 ITF Round Result H A
28.02.   Malikova T. - Klasen A. QF 6-3, 6-4    
27.02.   Klasen A. - Tanielian C. R16 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 1.03 9.35
25.02.   Klasen A. - Fernandez-Rebener A. 1R 2-6, 7-66, 6-0 1.26 3.36
  Antalya 30 ITF Round Result H A
25.10.   Klase / Klase - Bonda / Stolm F 6-4, 6-4 2.75 1.40
24.10.   Klase / Klase - Negre / Sanch SF 65-7, 7-66, 11-9    
23.10.   Klase / Klase - Kulik / Mishi QF 1.16 4.40
  Sozopol 2 ITF Round Result H A
06.10.   Kazio / Makho - Huber / Klase R16 6-4, 6-2    
  Sozopol ITF Round Result H A
03.10.   Shini / Terzi - Klase / Klase F 6-2, 6-1 1.43 2.58
02.10.   Klase / Klase - Helbe / Hrist SF 7-64, 6-4 1.19 4.15
01.10.   Klase / Klase - Esen / Esen QF 6-2, 6-1 1.15 4.29
29.09.   Klase / Klase - Arshi / Vange R16 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 1.23 3.51
  Antalya 12 ITF Round Result H A
24.03.   Marti / Romeo - Klase / Klase R16 6-3, 6-2    
  Antalya 11 ITF Round Result H A
17.03.   Jurik / Vajdo - Klase / Klase R16 6-2, 7-5    
  El Kantaoui 7 ITF Round Result H A
01.03.   Lykin / Steph - Klase / Schae SF 3-4    
28.02.   Klase / Schae - Bhunu / Geiss QF 6-2, 6-0 1.03 11.00
No matches.
 
  Sousse 5 ITF Round Result H A
16.11.   Dzalamidze N. - Klasen A. SF 7-62, 6-1 1.57 2.23
15.11.   Klasen A. - Stephenson F. QF 6-3, 7-63 1.11 5.27
14.11.   Klasen A. - Potocnik N. R16 5-3 1.59 2.16
13.11.   Klasen A. - Drew J. 1R 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 1.03 9.37
  Sousse 4 ITF Round Result H A
10.11.   Klasen A. - Wagemaker M. F 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 1.60 2.12
09.11.   Klasen A. - Ene C. SF 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 1.56 2.22
08.11.   Klasen A. - Stephenson F. QF 6-1, 6-4 1.21 3.87
06.11.   Klasen A. - Fedosenkova G. R16 6-2, 6-1 1.01 13.21
05.11.   Klasen A. - Mokrousova G. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.01 12.21
  Antalya 17 ITF Round Result H A
21.05.   Turvy K. - Klasen A. 1R 6-3, 6-4 5.50 1.12
  Antalya 10 ITF Round Result H A
05.04.   Sezer M. - Klasen A. SF 6-1, 6-2 1.55 2.23
04.04.   Klasen A. - Silich A. QF 6-3, 6-0 1.50 2.36
03.04.   Klasen A. - Skamlova C. R16 6-3, 6-4 2.60 1.40
01.04.   Klasen A. - Smolina A. 1R 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 1.20 4.33
  Antalya 9 ITF Round Result H A
26.03.   Kudermetova V. - Klasen A. 1R 6-4, 7-64 1.68 2.05
24.03.   Klasen A. - Tehrani T. Q-R16 6-1, 6-3    
23.03.   Klasen A. - Ponomar L. Q-2R 6-3, 6-0    
22.03.   Klasen A. - Gadzhieva E. Q-1R 6-4, 6-0    
  Heraklion ITF Round Result H A
13.03.   Martincova T. - Klasen A. R16 6-3, 6-2 1.20 4.33
12.03.   Klasen A. - Huber L. 1R 7-5, 7-5 1.50 2.50
  Tinajo 5 ITF Round Result H A
14.02.   Dean E. - Klasen A. QF 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 1.49 2.45
13.02.   Klasen A. - Tringa J. R16 1-0 1.10 6.50
11.02.   Klasen A. - Pertusa Garcia L. 1R 6-0, 6-3 1.02 11.00
  Tinajo 4 ITF Round Result H A
07.02.   Pous-Tio L. - Klasen A. QF 7-5, 6-1 1.10 6.13
06.02.   Klasen A. - Marti Riembau A. R16 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 1.22 4.00
05.02.   Klasen A. - Collombon A. 1R 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 2.45 1.49
  Sousse 5 ITF Round Result H A
15.11.   Dart / Steph - Klase / Klase SF 6-4, 6-2    
15.11.   Klase / Klase - Marfu / Wagem QF 6-4, 7-64 1.52 2.34
13.11.   Klase / Klase - Bechr / Ben A R16 6-1, 6-3 1.02 8.27
  Sousse 4 ITF Round Result H A
10.11.   Steph / Wagem - Klase / Klase SF 6-4, 6-3 3.29 1.29
06.11.   Klase / Klase - Potoc / Sipek QF 6-3, 6-4 1.21 3.87
  Antalya 17 ITF Round Result H A
22.05.   Hermo / Negre - Klase / Klase QF 6-3, 6-1 1.90 1.80
  Antalya 10 ITF Round Result H A
04.04.   Sezer / Soylu - Klase / Klase SF 6-3, 6-2 1.50 2.50
03.04.   Klase / Klase - Novos / Smoli QF 6-2, 6-0 1.53 2.37
02.04.   Klase / Klase - Romeo / Sugna R16 6-0, 3-6, 10-7 1.44 2.62
  Antalya 9 ITF Round Result H A
25.03.   Krejc / Soylu - Klase / Paalm R16 6-1, 6-0 1.35 2.93
  Heraklion ITF Round Result H A
13.03.   Benoi / Zimme - Klase / Schmi R16 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 1.25 3.75
  Tinajo 5 ITF Round Result H A
12.02.   Berg / Westb - Klase / Sussa QF 6-4, 6-2 3.50 1.28
  Tinajo 4 ITF Round Result H A
05.02.   De Su / Dean - Eklun / Klase R16 1.90 1.80
No matches.
 
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist