Kolar Zdenek - profile

Kolar Zdenek 

Kolar Zdenek

Country: Czech Republic
Born: 9. 10. 1996
Current/Highest rank - singles: 238. / 226.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 142. / 142.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
 Cordenons challenger F 19.08. 15:00 Midde / Zelen - Jebav / Kolar 1.62 2.20
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 153/87 127/61 4/5 22/21 - -
2017 47/24 42/17 4/5 1/2 - -
2016 54/28 44/18 - 10/10 - -
2015 45/29 38/23 - 7/6 - -
2014 5/5 3/3 - 2/2 - -
2013 2/1 - - 2/1 - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 101/65 87/50 2/2 12/13 - -
2017 38/13 36/11 2/2 - - -
2016 33/23 26/17 - 7/6 - -
2015 27/25 24/20 - 3/5 - -
2014 3/4 1/2 - 2/2 - -
No record for this player.
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
15.08.   Gaio F. - Kolar Z. 1R 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 2.34 1.53
  Bundesliga - men Round Result H A
06.08.   Kolar Z. - Barth F. 7R 6-2, 7-6    
  Liberec challenger Round Result H A
01.08.   Jahn J. - Kolar Z. 1R 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 2.76 1.40
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
28.07.   Pavlasek A. - Kolar Z. QF 6-2, 7-65 1.47 2.51
26.07.   Kolar Z. - Hampel L. R16 7-66, 6-0 1.24 3.68
25.07.   Kolar Z. - Kovalik J. 1R 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 2.21 1.61
  Poznan challenger Round Result H A
21.07.   Andreozzi G. - Kolar Z. QF 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 1.73 2.02
19.07.   Kolar Z. - Ruud C. R16 7-65, 6-4 2.49 1.49
18.07.   Kolar Z. - Jaloviec M. 1R 6-1, 6-0 1.15 4.77
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
16.07.   Kolar Z. - Grigelis L. F 7-5, 1-0 1.94 1.73
15.07.   Kolar Z. - Bensoussan S. SF 6-3, 6-4 1.14 4.68
14.07.   Kolar Z. - Benchetrit E. QF 6-1, 6-1 1.24 3.50
12.07.   Kolar Z. - Pena Lopez M. R16 7-64, 6-2 1.10 5.69
11.07.   Kolar Z. - Moore E. 1R 6-2, 6-3 1.06 7.02
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
29.06.   Delbonis F. - Kolar Z. R16 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 1.17 4.49
27.06.   Kolar Z. - Bolt A. 1R 7-5, 6-4 1.31 3.23
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
21.06.   Djere L. - Kolar Z. R16 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 1.27 3.49
20.06.   Kolar Z. - Petrovic D. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.69 2.08
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
18.06.   Kolar Z. - Majchrzak K. F 6-3, 6-2 2.11 1.62
17.06.   Kolar Z. - Hocevar R. SF 6-3, 6-2 1.27 3.27
16.06.   Kolar Z. - Tabatruong M. QF 6-2, 6-3 1.20 3.87
14.06.   Kolar Z. - Gajewski K. R16 6-1, 6-3 1.02 9.32
12.06.   Kolar Z. - Zielinski J. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.05 7.96
01.06.   Maden Y. - Kolar Z. QF 6-2, 6-3 1.53 2.26
31.05.   Kolar Z. - Banes M. R16 6-4, 7-5 1.36 2.78
29.05.   Kolar Z. - Martinez M. 1R 6-0, 6-1 1.04 8.15
  Mestre challenger Round Result H A
27.05.   Ofner S. - Kolar Z. SF 6-1, 7-64 1.72 2.04
26.05.   Kolar Z. - Ocleppo J. QF 7-5, 7-5 1.18 4.43
25.05.   Kolar Z. - Bega A. R16 6-4, 6-2 1.33 3.08
23.05.   Kolar Z. - Millman J. 1R 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 1.68 2.08
  Samarkand challenger Round Result H A
17.05.   Vatutin A. - Kolar Z. R16 63-7, 6-4, 6-4 1.87 1.84
16.05.   Kolar Z. - Geens C. 1R 6-4, 6-3 1.62 2.17
  Ostrava challenger Round Result H A
04.05.   Pavlasek A. - Kolar Z. R16 6-2, 6-4 1.40 2.72
02.05.   Kolar Z. - Sproch D. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.01 14.23
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
25.04.   Vasilenko A. - Kolar Z. 1R 7-5, 6-2 3.83 1.20
22.04.   Petrovic D. - Kolar Z. F 7-63, 6-3 1.98 1.68
21.04.   Kolar Z. - Vilella Martinez M. SF 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 2.05 1.60
20.04.   Kolar Z. - Zhurbin A. QF 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 1.18 3.90
19.04.   Kolar Z. - Sabanin Y. R16 7-64, 2-6, 6-1 1.05 6.25
18.04.   Kolar Z. - Davydov I. 1R 6-3, 6-2 1.07 6.28
16.04.   Vilella Martinez M. - Kolar Z. F 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 1.93 1.75
15.04.   Kolar Z. - Tabatruong M. SF 6-3, 6-2 1.38 2.67
14.04.   Kolar Z. - Ratniuk M. QF 6-1, 6-4 1.14 4.64
12.04.   Kolar Z. - Kalenichenko D. R16 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 1.19 3.98
11.04.   Kolar Z. - Lozan C. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.03 8.50
02.04.   Djere L. - Kolar Z. F 7-5, 6-4 1.51 2.30
01.04.   Kolar Z. - Brkic T. SF 1-0 1.80 1.84
31.03.   Kolar Z. - Delic M. QF 6-3, 6-4 1.65 2.03
30.03.   Kolar Z. - Meis P. R16 6-4, 7-5 1.23 3.57
28.03.   Kolar Z. - Oreskovic Z. 1R 6-0, 6-0 1.01 17.90
22.03.   Antonescu V. - Kolar Z. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 4.20 1.16
19.03.   Bellotti R. - Kolar Z. F 6-4, 6-3 1.71 1.94
18.03.   Kolar Z. - Mesaros K. SF 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 1.97 1.71
17.03.   Kolar Z. - Brunner P. QF 6-4, 5-2 1.30 3.05
16.03.   Kolar Z. - Raspudic F. R16 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 1.12 4.55
14.03.   Kolar Z. - Casanova H. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.64 2.07
10.03.   Delic M. - Kolar Z. QF 7-64, 64-7, 7-5 3.79 1.21
09.03.   Kolar Z. - Rajski M. R16 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 1.26 3.36
08.03.   Kolar Z. - Van Terheijden T. 1R 6-4, 6-1 1.04 7.45
  Wroclaw challenger Round Result H A
01.03.   Eysseric J. - Kolar Z. R16 6-4, 7-63 2.05 1.71
27.02.   Kolar Z. - Ivashka I. 1R 6-4, 68-7, 7-61 2.77 1.40
  Bergamo challenger Round Result H A
21.02.   Halys Q. - Kolar Z. 1R 7-62, 6-0 1.28 3.42
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
18.02.   Smirnov A. - Kolar Z. SF 6-4, 6-4 2.14 1.60
17.02.   Kolar Z. - Eriksson M. QF 6-3, 6-2 1.62 2.10
16.02.   Kolar Z. - Delic M. R16 6-1, 6-3 1.51 2.30
15.02.   Kolar Z. - Petrenko A. 1R 6-1, 7-5 1.01 11.82
08.02.   Hossam Y. - Kolar Z. 1R 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 3.05 1.30
  Australian Open Round Result H A
11.01.   Krstin P. - Kolar Z. Q-1R 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 1.45 2.59
  Bangkok 3 challenger Round Result H A
09.01.   Langer N. - Kolar Z. 1R 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 1.49 2.39
  Bangkok 2 challenger Round Result H A
04.01.   Copil M. - Kolar Z. R16 6-4, 6-1 1.22 3.80
02.01.   Kolar Z. - Samper-Montana J. 1R 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 1.74 1.98
  Cordenons challenger Round Result H A
18.08.   Jebav / Kolar - Draga / Draga SF 6-3, 5-7, 10-8 1.82 1.83
17.08.   Jebav / Kolar - Donat / Soneg QF 6-3, 6-4 1.33 2.99
15.08.   Jebav / Kolar - Marti / Munar R16 6-1, 6-2 1.30 3.08
  Liberec challenger Round Result H A
05.08.   Grige / Kolar - Bedna / Pel D F 6-3, 6-4 1.99 1.72
04.08.   Grige / Kolar - Cleza / Ficov SF 6-4, 61-7, 12-10 1.52 2.40
02.08.   Grige / Kolar - Corne / Grigo QF 6-2, 6-3 1.46 2.56
31.07.   Grige / Kolar - Jalov / Safra R16 6-3, 6-2 1.53 2.33
  Prague 2 challenger Round Result H A
28.07.   Satra / Weiss - Kolar / Panfi SF 7-65, 6-2 1.52 2.38
27.07.   Kolar / Panfi - Michn / Safra QF 6-3, 7-64 1.49 2.44
25.07.   Kolar / Panfi - Lopez / Molch R16 6-3, 7-65 1.82 1.83
  Poznan challenger Round Result H A
20.07.   Majch / Panfi - Kolar / Michn QF 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 1.83 1.84
18.07.   Kolar / Michn - Kowal / Mies R16 6-3, 7-5 1.69 2.05
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
13.07.   Moore / Pena - Kolar / Kozie SF 6-2, 7-5    
13.07.   Kolar / Kozie - Frawl / Jorda QF    
12.07.   Kolar / Kozie - Amiri / Slobo R16 2-1    
  Milan challenger Round Result H A
30.06.   Bedna / Pel D - Grige / Kolar QF 6-2, 7-5 2.05 1.66
27.06.   Grige / Kolar - De Wa / McLac R16 6-3, 6-3 1.64 2.16
  Poprad challenger Round Result H A
22.06.   Marga / Weiss - Corne / Kolar SF 6-3, 7-65 1.58 2.23
21.06.   Corne / Kolar - Behar / Bury QF 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 2.72 1.40
20.06.   Corne / Kolar - Horan / Sproc R16 6-3, 6-2 1.25 3.50
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
14.06.   Hocev / Leite - Keste / Kolar QF 6-2, 65-7, 10-5 2.60 1.40
13.06.   Keste / Kolar - Drzew / Smola R16 7-5, 6-3    
  Prostejov challenger Round Result H A
07.06.   Jebav / Podli - Kolar / Vocel QF 6-4, 6-3 1.42 2.63
05.06.   Kolar / Vocel - Hsieh / Peng R16 6-3, 6-4 2.09 1.66
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
30.05.   Guerr / Marco - Jahn / Kolar R16 6.50 1.10
  Samarkand challenger Round Result H A
19.05.   Grige / Kolar - Gunne / Vardh F 7-62, 6-3 1.69 2.04
18.05.   Grige / Kolar - Matsu / Raman SF 6-3, 6-4 1.64 2.13
17.05.   Grige / Kolar - Ghedi / Matsu QF 6-1, 6-4 1.97 1.74
15.05.   Grige / Kolar - Khass / Shofa R16 6-3, 6-4 1.22 3.93
  Ostrava challenger Round Result H A
04.05.   Nedun / Skugo - Gombo / Kolar QF 6-4, 5-7, 10-3 1.43 2.59
03.05.   Gombo / Kolar - Mertl / Satra R16 6-3, 6-2 1.84 1.83
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
27.04.   Pavli / Petro - Kolar / Serda SF 5-7, 7-610, 10-6 3.40 1.27
26.04.   Kolar / Serda - Davyd / Mnush QF 6-4, 6-1    
24.04.   Kolar / Serda - Vilel / Zhurb R16 4-6, 6-1, 10-2    
21.04.   Kolar / Serda - Vilel / Zhurb F 6-2, 6-2 1.27 3.37
20.04.   Kolar / Serda - Byeli / Vasil SF 6-4, 6-3    
19.04.   Kolar / Serda - Guina / Tabat QF 6-2, 6-4 1.21 3.86
17.04.   Kolar / Serda - Dzhan / Nedel R16 6-2, 6-4    
12.04.   Pokot / Vilel - Kalen / Kolar QF 6-4, 3-6, 10-7    
10.04.   Kalen / Kolar - Davyd / Khass R16 7-5, 6-1 1.39 2.71
25.03.   Kolar / Serda - Casan / Ficov F 7-5, 6-0 1.35 2.93
24.03.   Kolar / Serda - Anton / Jecan SF 6-4, 2-6, 10-7    
23.03.   Kolar / Serda - Ciurl / Summa QF 6-3, 6-1 1.12 5.28
21.03.   Kolar / Serda - Durgu / Krivo R16 7-5, 6-2    
18.03.   Kolar / Serda - Saban / Saban F 6-3, 6-3 1.83 1.83
17.03.   Kolar / Serda - Grigo / Lunca SF 6-4, 4-6, 11-9    
16.03.   Kolar / Serda - Nakag / Uchid QF 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 1.35 2.92
14.03.   Kolar / Serda - Katan / Males R16 6-1, 6-2 1.02 10.39
08.03.   Grigo / Lunca - Kolar / Meis R16 6-3, 6-0    
17.02.   Eshma / Verbe - Kolar / Salab SF 3-6, 7-63, 10-8 2.93 1.35
16.02.   Kolar / Salab - Delic / Vucic QF 6-3, 6-2    
14.02.   Kolar / Salab - Byeli / Yevse R16 6-4, 6-3    
08.02.   Sood / Sood - Kolar / Silva R16 6-4, 6-2 2.15 1.57
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
The player had no injuries.
 
 
 
 
TOPlist