Kowalczyk Natalia - profile
Kowalczyk NataliaCountry: Poland Current/Highest rank - singles: 1365. / 1365. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1554. / 1223. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/25 | 9/17 | 1/8 | - | - | - |
2024 | 3/5 | 2/4 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 6/11 | 6/8 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 1/7 | 1/5 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/12 | 1/9 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/7 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Bujumbura 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.04. | Hoedt M. - Kowalczyk N. | 1R | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.03 | 8.96 | |
08.04. | Kowalczyk N. - Shetty S. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.09 | 5.69 | |
Bujumbura ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.04. | Laskutova K. - Kowalczyk N. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.01 | 15.00 | |
01.04. | Kowalczyk N. - Arora S. | Q-R16 | 6-4, 6-0 | 1.32 | 2.96 | |
Antalya 9 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
03.03. | Radulova Y. - Kowalczyk N. | Q-1R | 6-4, 7-5 | |||
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
25.02. | Stoppel J. - Kowalczyk N. | Q-1R | 6-2, 7-64 |
Bujumbura ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03.04. | Attur / Bista - Kallu / Kowal | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | 4.58 | 1.15 | |
Antalya 8 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
27.02. | Herea / Suvir - Jaege / Kowal | R16 | 6-0, 6-0 | 1.06 | 7.33 |
No matches. |
Punta Cana 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.07. | Flore / Torre - Kowal / Rajmo | R16 | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.08 | 6.10 | |
Gdansk ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
20.06. | Bajor / Czapu - Fehr / Kowal | R16 | 7-5, 6-2 | 1.13 | 4.94 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
16.05. | Babel / Di Gi - Kowal / Willi | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.17 | 4.14 | |
Bujumbura 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
13.04. | Nahim / Vissc - Kallu / Kowal | QF | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.01 | 12.50 | |
11.04. | Kallu / Kowal - Vadya / Yadav | R16 | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | 2.08 | 1.65 | |
Bujumbura ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.04. | Nweke / Stevi - Kallu / Kowal | R16 | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | 1.10 | 5.95 | |
Heraklion 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
21.03. | Chris / Pavlo - Kowal / Olsze | R16 | 6-1, 6-0 | 1.06 | 7.24 |
No matches. |
Nairobi 4 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.11. | Yuldasheva S. - Kowalczyk N. | 1R | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.04 | 8.93 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.11. | Adegoke S. - Kowalczyk N. | 1R | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.26 | 3.56 | |
Bydgoszcz ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.08. | Frankowska Z. - Kowalczyk N. | Q-1R | 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Radom ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.08. | Marusinova M. - Kowalczyk N. | Q-1R | 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Savitaipale ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.08. | Sandberg V. - Kowalczyk N. | Q-R16 | 6-3, 7-64 | 1.11 | 5.13 | |
01.08. | Kowalczyk N. - Papshev N. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
Nairobi 3 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.11. | Salvi / Seibo - Adego / Kowal | QF | 6-0, 6-3 | 1.04 | 7.89 | |
17.11. | Adego / Kowal - Bitto / Gleix | R16 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
The player had no injuries. |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 27 | |||
Rome WTA | 20 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 2 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 1 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 2 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 2 | |||
Santos challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 1 | |||
Luan ITF | 1 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 2 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 3 | |||
Bastad ITF | 1 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 1 | |||
Sopo ITF | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 3 | |||
Antalya 18 ITF | 2 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 3 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches