Parnaby Alana - profile
Parnaby AlanaCountry: Australia Age: 29 (15. 9. 1994) Current/Highest rank - singles: 561. / 428. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 223. / 201. Sex: woman Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 191/212 | 34/44 | 136/152 | 3/1 | 18/15 | - |
2024 | 7/7 | - | 3/5 | - | 4/2 | - |
2023 | 19/27 | 3/6 | 14/17 | - | 2/4 | - |
2022 | 31/26 | 3/5 | 26/20 | - | 2/1 | - |
2021 | 24/17 | 6/10 | 18/7 | - | - | - |
2020 | 7/17 | - | 6/16 | - | 1/1 | - |
2019 | 16/23 | 0/2 | 12/19 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 15/22 | 3/6 | 12/15 | - | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 13/13 | 2/2 | 9/10 | - | 2/1 | - |
2016 | 24/27 | 10/7 | 14/19 | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 22/17 | 6/4 | 14/12 | - | 2/1 | - |
2014 | 10/13 | 1/2 | 6/10 | - | 3/1 | - |
2013 | 3/3 | - | 2/2 | - | 1/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 132/153 | 34/34 | 88/108 | 1/1 | 9/10 | - |
2024 | 14/7 | - | 10/5 | - | 4/2 | - |
2023 | 25/20 | 6/3 | 18/16 | - | 1/1 | - |
2022 | 35/23 | 7/4 | 28/18 | - | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 7/10 | 7/10 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/6 | - | 4/5 | - | 0/1 | - |
2019 | 11/22 | 1/2 | 5/19 | 1/1 | 4/0 | - |
2018 | 11/20 | 4/5 | 7/14 | - | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 3/10 | 0/1 | 3/8 | - | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 17/19 | 9/6 | 8/12 | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 4/8 | 0/2 | 4/5 | - | 0/1 | - |
2014 | 1/8 | 0/1 | 1/6 | - | 0/1 | - |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Rotterdam ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.08. | Bassols Ribera M. - Parnaby A. | 1R | 6-2, 6-2 | 1.05 | 7.85 | |
Oldenzaal ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
14.08. | Minnen G. - Parnaby A. | 1R | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.02 | 9.74 | |
Koksijde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
06.08. | Kolodziejova M. - Parnaby A. | 1R | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.05 | 8.29 | |
05.08. | Parnaby A. - Drazic M. | Q-R16 | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
04.08. | Parnaby A. - Hageman M. | Q-1R | 7-65, 6-2 | |||
Biella ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
31.07. | Farulla Di Palma A. - Parnaby A. | 1R | 6-4, 6-0 | 2.41 | 1.50 | |
Baja 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
22.07. | Pieri T. - Parnaby A. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Canberra 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
18.03. | Inglis M. - Parnaby A. | Q-R16 | 6-2, 6-3 | 1.08 | 7.00 | |
17.03. | Parnaby A. - Petreski K. | Q-1R | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.07 | 7.11 |
Rotterdam ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.08. | Perez / Perez - Bejen / Parna | R16 | 2.21 | 1.57 | ||
Oldenzaal ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
15.08. | Cianc / Haver - Canni / Parna | R16 | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
Koksijde ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
07.08. | Arcan / Van D - Parna / Vanho | R16 | 6-2, 7-65 | 1.24 | 3.65 | |
Biella ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
02.08. | Trave / Zante - Orlov / Parna | SF | 6-1, 7-5 | 1.27 | 3.38 | |
01.08. | Orlov / Parna - Cesch / Mario | QF | 1-6, 6-3, 10-5 | 1.34 | 2.96 | |
30.07. | Orlov / Parna - Moral / Scott | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.04 | 8.07 | |
Baja 2 ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
24.07. | Galfi / Udvar - Luzaj / Parna | R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | 1.04 | 9.12 | |
Brussels ITF | Round | Result | H | A | ||
19.07. | Salde / Sirei - Parna / Steur | SF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.82 | 1.83 | |
18.07. | Parna / Steur - Liauw / Pysso | QF | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.32 | 3.15 | |
16.07. | Parna / Steur - Auden / Caste | R16 | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | 1.23 | 3.70 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
24.11.2020 - 08.12.2020 | UTR Pro Tennis Series | retired |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Barcelona | 6 | |||
Bucharest | 10 | |||
Munich | 6 | |||
Stuttgart | 6 | |||
Rouen WTA | 6 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Acapulco challenger | 3 | |||
Oeiras challenger | 6 | |||
Gwangju challenger | 6 | |||
Tallahassee chall. | 5 | |||
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 ITF | 6 | |||
Chiasso ITF | 6 | |||
Koper ITF | 6 | |||
Calvi ITF | 6 | |||
Shenzhen 8 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Antalya 15 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 32 ITF | 8 | |||
Shymkent ITF | 6 | |||
Telde 3 ITF | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series | 8 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches