Pla Malfeito Jaume - profile

Pla Malfeito Jaume 

Pla Malfeito Jaume

Country: Spain
Born: 3. 6. 1995
Current/Highest rank - singles: 704. / 504.
Current/Highest rank - doubles: 325. / 314.
Sex: man
Plays: right
  • Next match
Tournament Round Start Match H A
No upcoming matches.
 
  • Tournaments results
 

Player's record

Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 224/182 159/134 65/48 - - -
2017 33/33 30/31 3/2 - - -
2016 52/32 42/21 10/11 - - -
2015 41/37 22/24 19/13 - - -
2014 53/35 39/26 14/9 - - -
2013 32/30 15/18 17/12 - - -
2012 10/10 8/9 2/1 - - -
2011 3/4 3/4 - - - -
2010 0/1 0/1 - - - -
Year Summary Clay Hard Indoors Grass Not set
Summary: 136/111 98/85 38/26 - - -
2017 42/25 41/24 1/1 - - -
2016 33/22 19/15 14/7 - - -
2015 17/21 8/14 9/7 - - -
2014 26/24 17/18 9/6 - - -
2013 16/17 11/12 5/5 - - -
2012 2/2 2/2 - - - -
No record for this player.
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
17.11.   Serdarusic N. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 6-2, 6-3 1.15 4.18
14.11.   Pla Malfeito J. - Bobrov B. 1R 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 1.55 2.15
09.11.   Bensoussan S. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 7-66, 5-7, 6-2 1.49 2.27
12.10.   Olaso-De La Rica G. - Pla Malfeito J. QF 6-3, 6-0 1.25 3.50
11.10.   Pla Malfeito J. - Sanz Llopis A. R16 7-61, 7-64 1.16 4.31
10.10.   Pla Malfeito J. - Toledo Bague P. 1R 6-3, 6-1 3.10 1.30
29.09.   Gutierrez-Ferrol S. - Pla Malfeito J. QF 6-4, 6-3 1.21 3.77
27.09.   Pla Malfeito J. - Olaso-De La Rica G. R16 4-6, 6-3 4.12 1.18
25.09.   Pla Malfeito J. - Heyman C. 1R 6-2, 7-5 2.66 1.40
20.09.   Munoz-De La Nava D. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.12 5.01
12.09.   Noguchi R. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-1, 1-6, 3-4    
30.08.   Jorda Sanchis D. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 2.19 1.56
28.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Mas Mascolo A. 1R 1.49 2.31
22.08.   Samper-Montana J. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 1.27 3.28
18.08.   Matos R. - Pla Malfeito J. SF 6-3, 6-4 1.61 2.13
17.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Korovin M. QF 6-4, 6-0 1.27 3.12
16.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Sanz Llopis A. R16 63-7, 6-1, 7-63 1.08 5.92
15.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Goveas A. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.12 4.83
11.08.   Monteiro J. - Pla Malfeito J. QF 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 1.18 4.13
10.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Climent Gregori P. R16 66-7, 6-2, 6-2 1.36 2.75
08.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Deus N. 1R 6-4, 6-0 1.59 2.13
04.08.   Ochi M. - Pla Malfeito J. QF 6-2, 7-5 1.94 1.73
03.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Giner M. R16 7-5, 2-0 2.30 1.50
01.08.   Pla Malfeito J. - Deus N. 1R 6-2, 60-7, 6-1    
28.07.   Marti J. - Pla Malfeito J. QF 6-4, 6-3 1.13 4.88
27.07.   Pla Malfeito J. - Shanmugam A. R16 6-0, 6-0 1.24 3.54
25.07.   Pla Malfeito J. - Sanz Llopis A. 1R 6-0, 6-2 1.23 3.57
17.07.   Brancaccio R. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-1, 6-3 1.70 1.97
05.07.   Taberner C. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 6-1, 6-2 1.20 3.75
04.07.   Pla Malfeito J. - Climent Gregori P. 1R 6-3, 7-5 1.34 2.84
05.06.   Gil F. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 2.23 1.54
16.05.   Gutierrez-Ferrol S. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.30 2.98
08.05.   Marcondes I. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-4, 6-4 2.12 1.63
03.05.   Granollers-Pujol G. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 6-3, 6-4 1.38 2.73
02.05.   Pla Malfeito J. - Roca Batalla O. 1R 4-1 3.70 1.21
18.04.   Sant'Anna B. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-1, 6-1 1.60 2.05
12.04.   Ortega-Olmedo R. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 7-68, 6-2 1.23 3.39
11.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Zormann Da Silva M. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.90 1.70
10.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Peters F. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4    
09.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Monzon I. Q-2R 6-4, 6-4    
06.04.   Fermosell J. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 6-4, 6-3 3.19 1.28
04.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Gomez-Herrera C. 1R 6-0, 6-4 2.84 1.37
03.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Johansson-Holm J. Q-R16 6-4, 6-4 1.05 6.75
02.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Villar E. Q-2R 6-3, 6-0    
01.04.   Pla Malfeito J. - Fernandez-Espinar C. Q-1R 6-0, 6-0    
29.03.   Muller A. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 1.29 3.26
27.03.   Pla Malfeito J. - Moeller M. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2    
26.03.   Pla Malfeito J. - Antuna Meana P. Q-2R 6-2, 6-2    
21.03.   Martinez Portero P. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-1, 6-2 1.25 3.35
15.03.   Ugo Carabelli C. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 2-6, 7-64, 6-1 2.12 1.64
28.02.   Pavic A. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-3, 6-4 1.27 3.15
21.02.   Koepfer D. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-4, 6-2 1.77 1.87
15.02.   Linzer M. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-3, 6-3 1.19 3.92
31.01.   Auger Aliassime F. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 1.21 3.62
25.01.   Trinker B. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-3, 6-2 2.69 1.37
23.01.   Pla Malfeito J. - Jotovski T. Q-R16 6-0, 6-2 1.25 3.10
22.01.   Pla Malfeito J. - Kalinin I. Q-3R 6-1, 6-1    
21.01.   Pla Malfeito J. - Ramirez Utermann C. Q-2R 6-0, 6-4    
20.01.   Pla Malfeito J. - Halbauer D. Q-1R 6-1, 6-0    
19.01.   Kecmanovic M. - Pla Malfeito J. R16 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 1.17 3.73
17.01.   Pla Malfeito J. - Arguello F. 1R 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 2.31 1.50
10.01.   Baluda V. - Pla Malfeito J. 1R 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 1.30 2.92
  Futures 2017 Round Result H A
16.11.   Korob / Orteg - Giner / Pla M R16 2-0    
11.11.   Cacic / Serda - Giner / Pla M F 6-2, 6-1    
10.11.   Giner / Pla M - Slobo / Zigan SF 6-1, 6-2    
09.11.   Giner / Pla M - Estev / Roca QF 5-7, 7-5, 10-6    
07.11.   Giner / Pla M - Benso / Musia R16 6-1, 6-3    
09.10.   Chaza / Reyne - Alcar / Pla M R16 7-5, 6-1 1.87 1.78
27.09.   Diez / Estev - Giner / Pla M QF 6-0, 6-1 2.15 1.57
26.09.   Giner / Pla M - Matsu / Okaga R16 6-1, 7-5    
21.09.   Marti / Semml - Branc / Pla M QF 6-3, 3-6, 10-1 1.72 1.91
19.09.   Branc / Pla M - Fermo / Gutie R16 6-3, 65-7, 10-8 1.42 2.55
14.09.   Marti / Vega - Giner / Pla M F 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 1.53 2.25
13.09.   Giner / Pla M - Agame / Marto SF 6-2, 6-4 1.91 1.72
13.09.   Giner / Pla M - Romer / Semml QF    
12.09.   Giner / Pla M - Alcar / Gutie R16 7-5, 2-6, 10-7    
31.08.   Cerva / Gimen - Estev / Pla M SF 6-2, 6-4 1.33 2.95
30.08.   Estev / Pla M - Allem / Sanch QF 6-3, 6-0 1.14 4.50
28.08.   Estev / Pla M - Redon / Redon R16 6-1, 6-2    
25.08.   Giner / Pla M - Cachi / Lizar F 6-4, 61-7, 10-7 1.72 1.91
24.08.   Giner / Pla M - Gutie / Mazon SF 6-4, 6-0 1.36 2.75
23.08.   Giner / Pla M - Sanz / Vila QF 6-2, 6-1    
21.08.   Giner / Pla M - Ferna / Guell R16 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 1.06 6.25
17.08.   Forne / Giner - Lizar / Pla M SF 65-7, 6-3, 10-6 1.91 1.72
16.08.   Lizar / Pla M - Perez / Romer QF 6-1, 6-3    
14.08.   Lizar / Pla M - Almei / Portu R16 6-4, 6-0    
12.08.   Gutie / Pla M - Clime / Korov F 7-5, 6-2    
11.08.   Gutie / Pla M - Corri / Corri SF 4-6, 6-4, 11-9 1.29 3.29
10.08.   Gutie / Pla M - Ribei / Zorma QF 6-2, 6-4    
09.08.   Gutie / Pla M - Cabra / Cacao R16 6-3, 1-6, 14-12    
03.08.   Forne / Horan - Giner / Pla M QF 6-3, 6-3    
01.08.   Giner / Pla M - Barre / Mulle R16 7-69, 6-4    
26.07.   Barra / Branc - Lizar / Pla M QF    
24.07.   Lizar / Pla M - Romer / Sorni R16 7-5, 6-4    
22.07.   Gakho / Marti - Lizar / Pla M F 7-5, 67-7, 11-9    
20.07.   Lizar / Pla M - Grano / Vega SF 2-6, 6-2, 10-8    
19.07.   Lizar / Pla M - Sarri / Shanm QF 6-2, 6-2    
17.07.   Lizar / Pla M - Mityu / Piles R16 6-2, 6-1    
03.07.   Gomez / Lizar - Pla M / Taber R16 6-1, 4-6, 10-7    
05.06.   Gutie / Mazon - Marti / Pla M R16 2-6, 6-4, 10-5    
10.05.   Marco / Matos - Marto / Pla M QF 6-1, 6-3    
08.05.   Marto / Pla M - Deus / Mora R16 6-4, 6-4    
01.05.   Alcar / Semml - Marto / Pla M R16 3-6, 6-4, 10-8    
18.04.   Cunha / Gil F - Ojeda / Pla M R16 65-7, 6-2, 10-8    
11.04.   Deus / Grano - Giner / Pla M R16 2-6, 6-3, 10-5    
03.04.   Casan / Sant' - Alcar / Pla M R16 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 1.80 1.83
30.03.   Casan / Zebal - Alcar / Pla M SF 6-1, 7-67 1.89 1.76
29.03.   Alcar / Pla M - Mardo / Tashi QF 6-4, 2-6, 12-10    
27.03.   Alcar / Pla M - Hamou / Mulle R16 6-1, 7-63    
20.03.   Marti / Zapat - Alcar / Pla M R16 65-7, 7-63, 10-5    
16.03.   Grano / Marti - Giner / Pla M SF 6-4, 6-2    
15.03.   Giner / Pla M - Benso / Rondo QF 6-0, 6-1    
15.03.   Giner / Pla M - Marti / Semml R16 62-7, 6-3, 10-8 1.65 2.05
03.03.   Smith / Willi - Pla M / Raman F 6-4, 6-4 1.68 2.01
02.03.   Pla M / Raman - Calla / Trinh SF 7-5, 3-6, 12-10 2.47 2.77
01.03.   Pla M / Raman - Altam / Austi QF 6-2, 6-3    
28.02.   Pla M / Raman - Colla / Nolan R16 6-2, 3-6, 10-8 1.36 2.75
26.02.   Pla M / Raman - Calla / Chapp F 6-2, 65-7, 11-9 1.42 2.57
25.02.   Pla M / Raman - Jones / Knigh SF 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 1.19 4.01
24.02.   Pla M / Raman - Austi / Smith QF 6-4, 6-1 1.30 3.00
21.02.   Pla M / Raman - Strod / Tromb R16 6-1, 6-3    
15.02.   Arias / Koepf - Gosea / Pla M QF 6-2, 3-6, 10-8    
13.02.   Gosea / Pla M - Nanda / Nava R16 6-2, 6-3    
25.01.   Argue / Londe - Pla M / Toreb QF 3-6, 6-2, 10-3    
24.01.   Pla M / Toreb - Austi / Lin W R16 7-66, 6-1    
14.01.   Brkic / Cacic - Pla M / Semml F 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 1.53 2.34
13.01.   Pla M / Semml - Anand / Tabil SF 6-2, 6-3    
12.01.   Pla M / Semml - Balud / Vasil QF 2-1    
11.01.   Pla M / Semml - Endar / Marti R16 6-4, 4-6, 10-7    
No matches.
 
  • Injuries
Datum Turnaj Důvod
12.09.2017 - 13.09.2017  Futures 2017 retired
15.06.2017 - 03.07.2017  Futures 2017 retired
30.01.2016 - 12.02.2016  Futures 2016 walkover
10.09.2015 - 14.09.2015  Futures 2015 walkover
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOPlist