Simonit Ezequiel - profile
Simonit EzequielCountry: Argentina Current/Highest rank - singles: 1025. / 1025. Current/Highest rank - doubles: 1270. / 1270. Sex: man Plays: right |
- Next match
Tournament | Round | Start | Match | H | A |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No upcoming matches. |
- Tournaments results
Player's record
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 88/61 | 68/42 | 5/5 | - | - | 15/14 |
2024 | 16/7 | 16/7 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/16 | 16/11 | - | - | - | 3/5 |
2022 | 36/19 | 24/10 | - | - | - | 12/9 |
2021 | 15/15 | 10/10 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 13/22 | 13/21 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2024 | 4/6 | 4/6 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 5/8 | 5/8 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
No record for this player.
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
Year | Main tournaments | Lower level tournaments | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No titles |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.04. | Colla / Olivo - Cundo / Simon | R16 | 6-2, 6-1 | 1.13 | 4.59 | |
Futures 2024 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
04.04. | Zeitu / Zeitu - Corth / Simon | QF | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | 2.63 | 1.41 | |
03.04. | Corth / Simon - Karak / Marti | R16 | 6-4, 6-4 | |||
21.03. | Aboia / De La - Lucer / Simon | QF | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
19.03. | Lucer / Simon - Bruna / Falab | R16 | 6-0, 7-5 | 2.01 | 1.72 | |
16.03. | Cigar / Pariz - Lucer / Simon | QF | 5-7, 6-3, 10-4 | |||
12.03. | Lucer / Simon - Grand / Valen | R16 | 6-0, 6-2 | |||
29.02. | Del P / Ratti - Corth / Simon | QF | 6-3, 6-3 | 1.57 | 2.21 | |
29.02. | Corth / Simon - Franc / Iamac | R16 | 3-6, 7-612, 10-6 | 3.20 | 1.26 | |
20.02. | Desco / Midon - Corth / Simon | R16 | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | 1.27 | 3.36 |
No matches. |
Futures 2023 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.12. | Monzo / Tenti - Simon / Toset | QF | 6-3, 4-6, 10-4 | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
29.11. | Simon / Toset - Cigar / Estev | R16 | 6-3, 6-4 | 1.60 | 2.17 | |
16.11. | Gimen / Loure - Cundo / Simon | QF | 7-63, 6-4 | 1.40 | 2.65 | |
14.11. | Cundo / Simon - Alvar / Leal | R16 | 6-3, 7-62 | 1.81 | 1.88 | |
07.11. | Cigar / Hess - Cundo / Simon | R16 | 6-0, 5-7, 10-6 | 1.60 | 2.12 | |
03.11. | Ambro / Lingu - Ratti / Simon | SF | 6-2, 6-4 | 1.17 | 4.36 | |
02.11. | Ratti / Simon - Aguil / Aguil | QF | 62-7, 7-65, 10-8 | 2.78 | 1.35 | |
31.10. | Ratti / Simon - Carou / Keste | R16 | 3-6, 6-4, 11-9 | |||
13.10. | Dutra / Ribei - Cundo / Simon | QF | 6-1, 6-2 | 1.12 | 5.03 | |
10.10. | Cundo / Simon - Baran / Pinto | R16 | 6-1, 6-1 | |||
03.10. | Aboia / Aboia - Aguil / Simon | R16 | 6-4, 6-3 | 1.22 | 3.81 | |
19.09. | Gimen / Toset - Cundo / Simon | R16 | 6-4, 6-1 | |||
06.06. | Karah / Setki - Salaz / Simon | R16 | 2.50 | 1.45 | ||
21.02. | Cueva / Zukas - Cundo / Simon | R16 | 7-62, 7-65 |
No matches. |
Futures 2022 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.11. | Ambro / Brama - Cundo / Simon | R16 | 7-5, 7-5 | 1.47 | 2.50 | |
10.11. | Aboia / Monzo - Cundo / Simon | QF | 7-63, 6-2 | 1.05 | 7.10 | |
08.11. | Cundo / Simon - Alarc / Gesch | R16 | 6-3, 6-1 | 1.84 | 1.84 | |
07.10. | Galar / Lipov - Cundo / Simon | SF | 6-1, 6-3 | 1.19 | 4.13 | |
06.10. | Cundo / Simon - Cigar / Hess | QF | 6-4, 6-2 | 2.87 | 1.35 | |
04.10. | Cundo / Simon - Barre / De La | R16 | 6-4, 4-6, 11-9 | 7.05 | 1.06 | |
17.08. | Reis / Sakam - Salaz / Simon | R16 | 6-4, 6-2 | 1.08 | 6.41 | |
02.06. | Buitr / Hoyos - Corth / Simon | R16 | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | 1.18 | 4.10 |
No matches. |
Futures 2021 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.12. | Bruna / Perei - Faige / Simon | R16 | 7-5, 6-4 |
No matches. |
Futures 2019 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25.11. | Aranguren F. - Simonit E. | Q-1R | 3-6, 6-1, 10-3 | |||
21.10. | Vilicich B. - Simonit E. | Q-1R | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | |||
17.09. | Moreno F. - Simonit E. | Q-R16 | 6-1, 2-6, 10-7 | 1.05 | 7.92 | |
16.09. | Simonit E. - Berne M. | Q-2R | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | |||
15.09. | Simonit E. - Quiroga J. | Q-1R | 6-2, 7-5 |
Futures 2019 | Round | Result | H | A | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.11. | Comes / Rique - Salom / Simon | QF | 7-5, 6-4 | 1.10 | 5.77 | |
26.11. | Salom / Simon - Bruna / Bruna | R16 | 1-6, 7-5, 11-9 | 5.44 | 1.11 |
No matches. |
- Injuries
Start | Tournament | Reason |
---|---|---|
04.04.2024 - 04.04.2024 | Futures 2024 | retired |
06.06.2023 - 08.08.2023 | Futures 2023 | retired |
31.03.2022 - 22.05.2022 | Futures 2022 | walkover |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 13 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 12 | |||
Luan ITF | 13 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches