Sao Paulo 5 challenger 2015 (Brazil)
(50,000 $, clay, men)
Start | Round | S | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | H | A | ||
05.10. 16:00 |
Q-QF | Severino (1) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 1.39 | 2.52 | info | ||
Dischinger (8) | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
05.10. 16:00 |
Q-QF | De Loore (2) | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 1.52 | 2.27 | info | ||
Tsuchiya (7) | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | |||||||
05.10. 16:00 |
Q-QF | Menezes (6) | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1.74 | 1.91 | info | |||
Hocevar (3) | 0 | 65 | 5 | ||||||||
05.10. 16:00 |
Q-QF | Miele | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.70 | 1.98 | info | |||
Sorgi (5) | 0 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||
04.10. 17:30 |
Q-R16 | De Loore (2) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.70 | 2.00 | info | |||
Sousa | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
04.10. 17:30 |
Q-R16 | Tsuchiya (7) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.64 | 2.06 | info | |||
Sant'Anna | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
04.10. 16:00 |
Q-R16 | Menezes (6) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.04 | 8.10 | info | |||
Girotto | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
04.10. 16:00 |
Q-R16 | Miele | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1.44 | 2.54 | info | |||
Leite (4) | 0 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
04.10. 16:00 |
Q-R16 | Sorgi (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.40 | 2.69 | info | |||
Santos | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||
04.10. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Severino (1) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Tavares | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
04.10. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Dischinger (8) | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Junior | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |||||||
04.10. --:-- |
Q-R16 | Hocevar (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Walendowsky | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
03.10. 20:00 |
Q-1R | Tavares | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.06 | 8.60 | info | |||
Oliveira | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
03.10. 20:00 |
Q-1R | Junior | 2 | 7 | 66 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | info | ||
De Oliveira Cruz | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1 | |||||||
03.10. 18:30 |
Q-1R | De Loore (2) | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1.01 | 13.00 | info | |||
Blumenberg | 0 | 65 | 1 | ||||||||
03.10. 18:30 |
Q-1R | Sousa | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.01 | 26.00 | info | |||
Reller | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
03.10. 18:30 |
Q-1R | Sant'Anna | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.01 | 12.00 | info | |||
Bendazoli | 0 | 2 | 65 | ||||||||
03.10. 18:30 |
Q-1R | Tsuchiya (7) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.07 | 7.85 | info | |||
Tumasonis | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
03.10. 17:00 |
Q-1R | Leite (4) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.82 | 1.82 | info | |||
Gutierrez | 0 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||
03.10. 17:00 |
Q-1R | Miele | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.02 | 11.00 | info | |||
Britto | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
03.10. 17:00 |
Q-1R | Santos | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.01 | 12.00 | info | |||
Yamacita | 0 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||
03.10. 17:00 |
Q-1R | Sorgi (5) | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1.02 | 10.50 | info | |||
Fasano | 0 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||
03.10. 15:30 |
Q-1R | Walendowsky | 2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1.07 | 7.50 | info | ||
Lima | 1 | 6 | 2 | 64 | |||||||
03.10. 15:30 |
Q-1R | Girotto | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 3.50 | 1.28 | info | ||
Andrade | 1 | 64 | 6 | 1 | |||||||
03.10. --:-- |
Q-1R | Severino (1) | 2 | 7 | 6 | info | |||||
Marcondes | 0 | 5 | 3 | ||||||||
03.10. --:-- |
Q-1R | Dischinger (8) | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | info | ||||
Laranja | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | |||||||
03.10. --:-- |
Q-1R | Hocevar (3) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Gobernate | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
03.10. --:-- |
Q-1R | Menezes (6) | 2 | 6 | 6 | info | |||||
Reis Da Silva | 0 | 1 | 2 |
1. round
Severino [1]
Junior [WC]
Dischinger [8]
De Loore [2]
Reller [WC]
Bendazoli [WC]
Tsuchiya [7]
Hocevar [3]
Lima [WC]
Reis Da Silva [WC]
Menezes [6]
Leite [4]
Yamacita [WC]
Sorgi [5]
round of 16
Severino [1]
Junior [WC]
Dischinger [8]
De Loore [2]
Tsuchiya [7]
Hocevar [3]
Menezes [6]
Leite [4]
Sorgi [5]
quarterfinal
Severino [1]
Dischinger [8]
De Loore [2]
Tsuchiya [7]
Hocevar [3]
Menezes [6]
Sorgi [5]
Severino [1]
De Loore [2]
Menezes [6]
- Tournament details
Round | Prize money | Ranking points |
1. round | 520 $ | 0 |
round of 16 | 860 $ | 7 |
quarterfinal | 1,460 $ | 15 |
semifinal | 2,510 $ | 29 |
final | 4,240 $ | 48 |
winner | 7,200 $ | 80 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 11 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 14 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 10 | |||
Luan ITF | 11 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 19 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 16 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches