Albot, Nedovyesov - Altuna, Linzer
11.04.2013, 13:00, Mersin challenger, quarterfinal, clay
Albot Radu | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-2) |
Altuna Tuna | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1364. | Doubles ranking | 1027. | ||
11. 11. 1989 | Birthdate | 30. 1. 1989 | ||
175 cm | Height | 183 cm | ||
69 kg | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Nedovyesov Aleksandr | Linzer Michael | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
42. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
15. 2. 1987 | Birthdate | 2. 11. 1989 | ||
193 cm | Height | 180 cm | ||
81 kg | Weight | 77 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/7 | 5/2 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2015 | 2/2 | - | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/4 | 5/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 166/169 | 79/62 | 60/64 | 20/28 | 4/10 | 3/5 |
2024 | 2/3 | 2/1 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 2/3 | 1/0 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 3/4 | - | 0/2 | - | 3/2 | - |
2021 | 11/10 | 3/5 | 6/2 | 2/1 | 0/2 | - |
2020 | 4/8 | 2/3 | 1/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 13/22 | 2/5 | 9/11 | 2/3 | 0/3 | - |
2018 | 16/18 | 3/6 | 10/8 | 2/2 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 7/6 | 1/3 | 5/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 2/15 | 1/5 | 0/5 | 1/5 | - | - |
2015 | 24/22 | 8/6 | 13/11 | 3/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2014 | 33/17 | 25/9 | 6/4 | 1/4 | - | 1/0 |
2013 | 23/17 | 11/7 | 5/7 | 6/2 | - | 1/1 |
2012 | 13/11 | 10/4 | 2/3 | 0/4 | - | 1/0 |
2011 | 10/9 | 7/6 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2010 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
2009 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - | 0/2 |
2006 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 316/220 | 151/92 | 83/59 | 56/49 | 15/10 | 11/10 |
2024 | 17/10 | 10/3 | 7/6 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 38/30 | 22/14 | 3/6 | 6/5 | 7/3 | 0/2 |
2022 | 40/30 | 10/11 | 10/6 | 10/7 | 7/5 | 3/1 |
2021 | 51/25 | 38/13 | 0/2 | 11/8 | 0/1 | 2/1 |
2020 | 22/8 | 2/3 | 11/2 | 8/3 | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 15/12 | 4/5 | 9/2 | 2/4 | - | 0/1 |
2018 | 11/16 | 3/5 | 3/10 | 4/0 | - | 1/1 |
2017 | 11/13 | 8/6 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | 2/0 |
2016 | 17/11 | 6/4 | 6/3 | 4/3 | - | 1/1 |
2015 | 21/17 | 4/8 | 14/3 | 3/4 | - | 0/2 |
2014 | 13/11 | 1/4 | 10/4 | 0/2 | 1/1 | 1/0 |
2013 | 31/20 | 23/10 | 2/2 | 6/8 | - | - |
2012 | 25/12 | 20/4 | 3/5 | 2/3 | - | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2006 | 4/0 | - | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2005 | 0/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2004 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 289/251 | 112/118 | 165/109 | 11/18 | 1/4 | 0/2 |
2024 | 7/9 | 7/6 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 15/18 | 7/11 | 8/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 15/23 | 9/18 | 6/5 | - | - | - |
2021 | 16/19 | 8/11 | 7/5 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 8/7 | 8/7 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 19/24 | 17/19 | 2/1 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 14/23 | 9/12 | 4/7 | 1/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2017 | 38/29 | 17/13 | 19/11 | 2/4 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 40/17 | 10/7 | 27/6 | 3/3 | - | 0/1 |
2015 | 45/25 | 7/6 | 38/19 | - | - | - |
2014 | 28/21 | 6/5 | 20/15 | 2/1 | - | - |
2013 | 28/25 | 4/2 | 22/22 | 2/1 | - | - |
2012 | 14/7 | 3/1 | 10/5 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2010 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Mersin challenger | Albot / Nedovyesov | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Altuna / Linzer | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Betting odds
Albot Radu Nedovyesov Aleksandr |
Altuna Tuna Linzer Michael |
|||||||||||||||||||
bet365 | 1.44
|
2.62
|
||||||||||||||||||
bwin | 1.50
|
2.35
|
||||||||||||||||||
Average odds | 1.47 |
2.49 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Batman challenger, QF, 09.04.2015 | ||
Karat / Shyla - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Batman challenger, R16, 08.04.2015 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Klec / Metre | 2:0 | |
Raanana challenger, QF, 02.04.2015 | ||
Betov / Przys - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Raanana challenger, R16, 31.03.2015 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Monro / Sitak | 2:0 | |
Tashkent challenger, R16, 08.10.2013 | ||
Elgin / Gabas - Albot / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Scheveningen challenger, SF, 12.07.2013 | ||
van d / Weste - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Scheveningen challenger, QF, 10.07.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Lojda / Serge | 2:0 | |
Scheveningen challenger, R16, 08.07.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Giust / Marse | 2:0 | |
Karshi challenger, SF, 09.05.2013 | ||
Kerr / Kravc - Albot / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Karshi challenger, QF, 08.05.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Amrit / Vardh | 2:0 |
Cagliari challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Albot / Pelle - Coria / Ugo C | 2:1 | |
Lille challenger, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Escof / Paris - Albot / Schel | 1:0 | |
Delray Beach, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Nys / Zieli - Albot / Lesti | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2024 | ||
Behar / Carou - Albot / Cozbi | 2:1 | |
Punta del Este challenger, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Keste / Ugo C - Albot / Cozbi | 2:0 | |
Punta del Este challenger, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Albot / Cozbi - Luz / Zorma | 2:1 | |
Washington, Q-SF, 30.07.2023 | ||
Chand / Prasa - Albot / Smith | 2:1 | |
Estoril, QF, 07.04.2023 | ||
Gille / Vlieg - Albot / Corne | 1:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 04.04.2023 | ||
Albot / Corne - Barri / Behar | 2:1 | |
Dallas, R16, 09.02.2023 | ||
Goran / McLac - Albot / Thomp | 2:1 |
Madrid, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Doumb / Rebou - Escob / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Madrid, 1R, 30.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Melo / Ram | 2:1 | |
Bucharest, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Heliö / Patte - Cabra / Nedov | 2:0 | |
Bucharest, R16, 15.04.2024 | ||
Cabra / Nedov - Cacic / Kecma | 2:0 | |
Madrid challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Nouza / Rikl - Cabra / Nedov | 2:1 | |
Estoril, F, 07.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Doumb / Rebou | 2:0 | |
Estoril, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Gille / Vlieg | 2:0 | |
Estoril, QF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Corne / Nouza | 2:0 | |
Estoril, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Cachi / Marti | 2:0 | |
Girona challenger, F, 30.03.2024 | ||
Escob / Nedov - Eysse / Olive | 2:0 |
Mersin challenger, QF, 11.04.2013 | ||
Albot / Nedov - Altun / Linze | 2:0 | |
Mersin challenger, R16, 10.04.2013 | ||
Altun / Linze - Ilkel / Yurta | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Aksu / Altun | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Barna / Lanik - Aksu / Altun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Aksu / Altun - Reymo / Zieli | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Huber / Kahou - Alkay / Altun | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Alkay / Altun - Sarit / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Alkay / Altun - La Ve / Malga | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Marti / Puig - Altun / Giust | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Hende / Troca - Altun / Giust | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Couli / Te - Altun / Giust | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Vocel / Vrben - Altun / Celik | 2:0 |
Santiago 2 challenger, R16, 13.11.2017 | ||
Carba / Munar - Galan / Linze | 2:0 | |
Lima challenger, R16, 25.10.2017 | ||
Behar / Galdo - Echaz / Linze | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires challenger, R16, 10.10.2017 | ||
Coria / Lipov - Linze / Sorgi | 2:0 | |
Campinas challenger, QF, 05.10.2017 | ||
Luz / Rombo - Linze / Olive | 2:1 | |
Campinas challenger, R16, 05.10.2017 | ||
Linze / Olive - Olive / Sakam | 2:1 | |
Bogotá 3 challenger, R16, 06.09.2017 | ||
de Pa / Neis - Echaz / Linze | 2:0 | |
Quito challenger, R16, 30.08.2017 | ||
Hidal / Zebal - Echaz / Linze | 2:1 | |
Floridablanca challenger, SF, 11.08.2017 | ||
Galdo / Jarry - Echaz / Linze | 2:0 | |
Floridablanca challenger, QF, 10.08.2017 | ||
Echaz / Linze - Gonza / Marti | 2:0 | |
Floridablanca challenger, R16, 08.08.2017 | ||
Echaz / Linze - Berna / Cleza | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |