Cornea, Gheorghe - Apostol, Tatomir
13.08.2013, Futures 2013, round of 16, clay
Cornea Vlad Victor | 2 : 1 (3-6, 6-1, 12-10) |
Apostol Andrei Stefan | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
73. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
24. 9. 1993 | Birthdate | 25. 2. 1995 | ||
198 cm | Height | - | ||
81 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Gheorghe Lucian | Tatomir Luca George | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
27. 8. 1992 | Birthdate | 21. 8. 1995 | ||
- | Height | 191 cm | ||
- | Weight | 81 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/7 | 2/7 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 322/215 | 250/154 | 28/22 | 44/35 | - | 0/4 |
2024 | 18/15 | 17/11 | 1/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 48/32 | 28/14 | 4/4 | 16/12 | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 38/32 | 11/15 | 13/7 | 14/9 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 28/24 | 19/14 | 1/4 | 8/6 | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 34/13 | 34/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 22/12 | 22/12 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 30/18 | 21/15 | 8/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 41/25 | 41/23 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 32/21 | 28/17 | 1/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2014 | 19/13 | 17/11 | - | 2/2 | - | - |
2013 | 8/4 | 8/4 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 11/14 | 11/14 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 8/8 | 8/8 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 2/3 | 2/3 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 2 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Futures 2014 | Cornea / Gheorghe | 2 | 7 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Apostol / Tatomir | 0 | 65 | 4 | |||||||
2013 | Futures 2013 | Cornea / Gheorghe | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | R16 | |||
Apostol / Tatomir | 1 | 6 | 1 | 10 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2014, R16, 16.09.2014 | ||
Sulea / Tatom - Corne / Gheor | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, SF, 31.07.2014 | ||
Giurg / Jecan - Corne / Gheor | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, QF, 29.07.2014 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Merzu / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 28.07.2014 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Apost / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, QF, 14.08.2013 | ||
Marfi / Marga - Corne / Gheor | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, R16, 13.08.2013 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Apost / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Sibiu challenger, R16, 07.08.2012 | ||
Marx / Merge - Corne / Gheor | 2:0 | |
Futures 2012, QF, 27.06.2012 | ||
Tosic / Zivko - Corne / Gheor | 2:0 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 26.06.2012 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Anton / Mirte | 2:1 |
Francavilla challenger, F, 11.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Arend / Midde | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, SF, 10.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Eysse / Steve | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, QF, 09.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Galar / Kiger | 2:0 | |
Francavilla challenger, R16, 07.05.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Borto / Marga | 2:0 | |
Aix en Provence challenger, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Debru / Jacq - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Duda / Forej - Corne / Oswal | 2:0 | |
Munich, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Mies / Struf - Arrib / Corne | 2:0 | |
Munich, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Danie / Oswal | 2:0 | |
Munich, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Demol / Melo | 2:0 | |
Madrid challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Heliö / Patte - Arrib / Corne | 2:1 |
Futures 2015, R16, 22.06.2015 | ||
Porta / Ubier - Gheor / Vecer | 2:0 | |
Sibiu challenger, R16, 23.09.2014 | ||
Stara / Ungur - Gheor / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 16.09.2014 | ||
Sulea / Tatom - Corne / Gheor | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, F, 21.08.2014 | ||
Salab / Satra - Gheor / Merzu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, SF, 20.08.2014 | ||
Gheor / Merzu - Sulea / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, QF, 19.08.2014 | ||
Gheor / Merzu - Garze / Torro | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 18.08.2014 | ||
Gheor / Merzu - Ciuma / Mugev | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, SF, 31.07.2014 | ||
Giurg / Jecan - Corne / Gheor | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, QF, 29.07.2014 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Merzu / Sulea | 2:1 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 28.07.2014 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Apost / Tatom | 2:0 |
Futures 2014, R16, 28.07.2014 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Apost / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, R16, 22.07.2014 | ||
Grigo / Paval - Apost / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, R16, 27.08.2013 | ||
Craci / Lunca - Apost / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, R16, 13.08.2013 | ||
Corne / Gheor - Apost / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2012, SF, 12.07.2012 | ||
Coman / Gavri - Apost / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2012, QF, 11.07.2012 | ||
Apost / Tatom - Galle / Garci | 2:1 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 10.07.2012 | ||
Apost / Tatom - Carus / Vinti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 03.07.2012 | ||
Maiga / Marco - Apost / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2012, R16, 26.06.2012 | ||
Bolud / Giner - Apost / Tatom | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Turke - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bouqu / Perch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 16.10.2018 | ||
Forne / Giner - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 11.10.2018 | ||
Borto / Pichl - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 13.09.2018 | ||
Manol / Tomes - Apost / Frunz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 12.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Leahu / Onufr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, SF, 07.09.2018 | ||
Lunca / Manda - Apost / Frunz | 1:0 | |
Futures 2018, QF, 06.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Bodna / Crivo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, R16, 05.09.2018 | ||
Apost / Frunz - Manol / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2018, F, 31.08.2018 | ||
Anton / Jecan - Apost / Frunz | 2:1 |
Futures 2019, QF, 12.10.2019 | ||
Donev / Lazar - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.10.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Borsa / Tepav | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 17.09.2019 | ||
Cretu / Dica - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.09.2019 | ||
Dancu / Ionel - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 20.08.2019 | ||
Lunca / Palos - Filip / Tatom | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, F, 17.08.2019 | ||
Corne / Jecan - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 16.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Manol / Pavel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 15.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Lunca / Palos | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.08.2019 | ||
Filip / Tatom - Georg / Gima | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 08.08.2019 | ||
Donev / Tikho - Filip / Tatom | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 4 | |||
Rome WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Bordeaux challenger | 9 | |||
Turin challenger | 16 | |||
Taipei challenger | 4 | |||
Tunis challenger | 2 | |||
Oeiras 2 challenger | 4 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 1 | |||
Madrid 19 ITF | 10 | |||
Paris WTA | 6 | |||
Parma | 4 | |||
Kurume ITF | 6 | |||
Zagreb ITF | 3 | |||
Anning ITF | 6 | |||
Bethany Beach ITF | 9 | |||
Monzon ITF | 2 | |||
Warmbad-Villach ITF | 5 | |||
Antalya 19 ITF | 6 | |||
Kranjska Gora ITF | 12 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 5 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 36 ITF | 6 | |||
Toyama ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 4 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Collins D. - Sabalenka A. | 0-5 |
Kuramochi M. - Sawangkaew M. | 0-3 |
Bektas E. - Jang S. | 3-0 |
Sels J. - Vatutin A. | 4-2 |
Tsitsipas S. - Jarry N. | 2-3 |
Li Z. - Wang J. | 2-1 |