Gorgodze, Shapatava - Khromacheva, Yashina
16.09.2013, Batumi ITF, round of 16, hard
Gorgodze Ekaterine | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-4) |
Khromacheva Irina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
204. | Doubles ranking | 52. | ||
3. 12. 1991 | Birthdate | 12. 5. 1995 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 59 kg | ||
right | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Shapatava Sophia | Yashina Ekaterina | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
364. | Doubles ranking | 244. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 6. 8. 1993 | ||
- | Height | 173 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 31/11 | 24/7 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 6/4 | 6/4 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/1 | 12/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 6/3 | - | 6/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 302/177 | 222/109 | 50/44 | 29/22 | 1/2 | - |
2024 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 38/18 | 27/12 | 6/2 | 5/4 | - | - |
2022 | 10/20 | 10/7 | 0/7 | 0/5 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 33/12 | 25/7 | 3/2 | 4/2 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 14/5 | 2/1 | 9/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/11 | 16/9 | 1/2 | 4/0 | - | - |
2018 | 21/11 | 13/7 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/16 | 19/11 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 20/17 | 18/14 | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2015 | 47/17 | 45/14 | 0/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2014 | 41/23 | 25/14 | 12/9 | 4/0 | - | - |
2013 | 18/15 | 11/9 | 7/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/9 | 11/4 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 293/134 | 172/59 | 98/49 | 20/19 | 3/5 | 0/2 |
2024 | 16/12 | 7/1 | 9/9 | 0/2 | - | - |
2023 | 41/16 | 31/9 | 8/6 | 2/1 | - | - |
2022 | 40/8 | 28/8 | 12/0 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/6 | 1/3 | 8/1 | 4/2 | - | - |
2020 | 4/2 | - | 0/1 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 9/7 | 3/1 | 6/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/14 | 15/5 | 13/6 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 22/14 | 8/5 | 10/4 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 20/13 | 8/4 | 7/2 | 3/5 | 2/2 | - |
2015 | 43/15 | 32/12 | 11/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 33/8 | 26/4 | 7/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2013 | 16/11 | 10/4 | 6/6 | - | - | 0/1 |
2012 | 7/8 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 374/296 | 56/69 | 219/152 | 97/73 | 2/2 | - |
2024 | 8/14 | 1/4 | 7/9 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 22/29 | 5/10 | 12/13 | 5/6 | - | - |
2022 | 40/27 | 7/4 | 27/20 | 6/3 | - | - |
2021 | 37/26 | 5/5 | 22/13 | 9/7 | 1/1 | - |
2020 | 5/5 | 0/2 | - | 5/3 | - | - |
2019 | 30/27 | 4/6 | 12/11 | 14/10 | - | - |
2018 | 43/27 | 9/10 | 28/10 | 6/7 | - | - |
2017 | 33/32 | 9/9 | 10/12 | 14/11 | - | - |
2016 | 40/27 | 7/8 | 22/9 | 11/10 | - | - |
2015 | 33/24 | 3/5 | 18/13 | 12/6 | - | - |
2014 | 25/20 | 2/3 | 17/13 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 36/26 | 4/2 | 26/20 | 6/4 | - | - |
2012 | 22/11 | 0/1 | 18/8 | 4/2 | - | - |
2011 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Batumi ITF | Gorgodze / Shapatava | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Khromache / Yashina | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Prague Open, QF, 04.09.2020 | ||
Dart / Liste - Gorgo / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Prague Open, R16, 02.09.2020 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Paar / Lohof | 2:1 | |
Prague Open, 1R, 31.08.2020 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Grey / Silva | 2:0 | |
Caserta ITF, R16, 21.05.2018 | ||
Chen / Wu - Gorgo / Shapa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, F, 17.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Gerla / Papad | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, SF, 16.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Arcan / Honco | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 16.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Careg / Di Sa | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 14.03.2018 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Lukas / Vrlji | 2:0 | |
Bursa ITF, SF, 15.07.2016 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Komar / Stoja | 2:1 | |
Bursa ITF, QF, 14.07.2016 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Cengi / Gasan | 1:0 |
Lopota ITF, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Hanat / Radwa - Gorgo / Raina | 2:1 | |
Lopota ITF, QF, 24.04.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Raina - Fedor / Pavlo | 2:1 | |
Lopota ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Gorgo / Raina - Van I / Walig | 2:0 | |
Montevideo WTA, QF, 07.12.2023 | ||
Chris / Lizar - Gorgo / Gramm | 2:1 | |
Montevideo WTA, R16, 06.12.2023 | ||
Gorgo / Gramm - Ce / Perei | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires WTA, QF, 30.11.2023 | ||
Parry / Strak - Gorgo / Gramm | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires WTA, R16, 29.11.2023 | ||
Gorgo / Gramm - Erran / Vedde | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis WTA, QF, 23.11.2023 | ||
Erran / Jeanj - Gorgo / Loeb | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis WTA, R16, 20.11.2023 | ||
Gorgo / Loeb - Alves / Sierr | 2:0 | |
Colina WTA, R16, 14.11.2023 | ||
Anshb / Udvar - Gorgo / Jeanj | 2:1 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Batumi ITF, R16, 16.09.2013 | ||
Gorgo / Shapa - Khrom / Yashi | 2:0 |
Rouen WTA, F, 21.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Bains / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Murra / Piter | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 17.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Corne / Ferro | 2:1 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 15.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Ruse / Santa | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, F, 07.04.2024 | ||
Bucsa / Rakhi - Bonda / Khrom | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Bara / Staro | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Jakup / Santa | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Lohof / Perri | 2:0 | |
Miami, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Erran / Paoli - Alexa / Khrom | 2:0 | |
Miami, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Alexa / Khrom - Wang / Zheng | 2:1 |
Yecla ITF, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Nagy / Steur - Kawam / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Yecla ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kawam / Yashi - Alcob / Gimen | 2:0 | |
Koper ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Lovri / Potoc - Drazi / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Cesch / Pinto - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Ghira / Lemai - Dinu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Monno / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Indore 2 ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Desai / Yamal - Iatce / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Bhami / Chaud - Ostlu / Yashi | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Ostlu / Yashi - Koshi / Ozeki | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Bhati / Ozeki - Gasan / Yashi | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 15 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 14 | |||
Luan ITF | 16 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches