Shinikova, Zafirova - Cohen, Melander
18.09.2013, 13:45, Dobrich ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Shinikova Isabella | 2 : 1 (2-6, 6-3, 10-6) |
Cohen Julia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
364. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
25. 10. 1991 | Birthdate | 23. 3. 1989 | ||
184 cm | Height | 170 cm | ||
56 kg | Weight | 61 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Zafirova Dalia | Melander Hilda | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
2. 4. 1991 | Birthdate | 1. 12. 1991 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 319/248 | 198/142 | 90/64 | 30/39 | 0/1 | 1/2 |
2024 | 22/13 | 8/6 | 13/5 | - | - | 1/2 |
2023 | 23/22 | 6/5 | 15/15 | 2/2 | - | - |
2022 | 12/16 | 6/7 | 4/6 | 2/3 | - | - |
2021 | 17/19 | 9/7 | 7/10 | 1/2 | - | - |
2020 | 3/5 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1/3 | - | - |
2019 | 14/19 | 6/10 | 7/2 | 1/7 | - | - |
2018 | 34/29 | 25/20 | 3/4 | 6/5 | - | - |
2017 | 28/25 | 26/19 | 1/1 | 1/4 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 25/22 | 22/16 | 1/1 | 2/5 | - | - |
2015 | 51/20 | 16/10 | 32/9 | 3/1 | - | - |
2014 | 42/21 | 32/16 | 2/2 | 8/3 | - | - |
2013 | 34/25 | 29/17 | 4/5 | 1/3 | - | - |
2012 | 14/12 | 12/8 | 0/3 | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 38/26 | 34/20 | 4/6 | - | - | - |
2013 | 24/12 | 22/9 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2012 | 14/14 | 12/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Dobrich ITF | Shinikova / Zafirova | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | QF | |||
Cohen / Melander | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Burgas ITF, SF, 18.10.2013 | ||
Arcid / Terzi - Shini / Zafir | 2:1 | |
Burgas ITF, QF, 16.10.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Ochev / Yorda | 2:1 | |
Burgas ITF, R16, 15.10.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Mihai / Ostoj | 2:0 | |
Ruse ITF, SF, 10.10.2013 | ||
Gjorc / Hrist - Shini / Zafir | 2:1 | |
Ruse ITF, QF, 09.10.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Cioba / Karam | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, F, 20.09.2013 | ||
Knoll / Mirci - Shini / Zafir | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, SF, 19.09.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Danil / Tinji | 2:0 | |
Dobrich ITF, QF, 18.09.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Cohen / Melan | 2:1 | |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 17.09.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Kerim / Plato | 2:0 |
Hammamet 7 ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Lemai / Shini - Dean / Horvi | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 7 ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Lemai / Shini - Mazzo / Mazzo | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Heraz / Ibbou - Glush / Shini | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Hrda / Turin - Glush / Shini | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Karat / Shini | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Shini - Brunk / Munk | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 08.04.2024 | ||
Nagy / Szaba - Karat / Shini | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Korok / Laki - Lene / Shini | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 3 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Lene / Shini - Bougo / Kupar | 2:0 | |
Monastir 29 ITF, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Dal / Feist - Laske / Shini | 2:0 |
Burgas ITF, SF, 18.10.2013 | ||
Arcid / Terzi - Shini / Zafir | 2:1 | |
Burgas ITF, QF, 16.10.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Ochev / Yorda | 2:1 | |
Burgas ITF, R16, 15.10.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Mihai / Ostoj | 2:0 | |
Ruse ITF, SF, 10.10.2013 | ||
Gjorc / Hrist - Shini / Zafir | 2:1 | |
Ruse ITF, QF, 09.10.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Cioba / Karam | 2:0 | |
Albena ITF, F, 05.10.2013 | ||
Wacan / Zafir - Gjorc / Hrist | 2:1 | |
Albena ITF, SF, 03.10.2013 | ||
Wacan / Zafir - Esen / Esen | 2:0 | |
Albena ITF, QF, 02.10.2013 | ||
Wacan / Zafir - Mende / Sumov | 2:1 | |
Albena ITF, R16, 01.10.2013 | ||
Wacan / Zafir - Peruh / Yorda | 2:0 | |
Varna ITF, SF, 26.09.2013 | ||
Plato / Wacan - Evtim / Zafir | 2:1 |
Dobrich ITF, QF, 18.09.2013 | ||
Shini / Zafir - Cohen / Melan | 2:1 | |
Dobrich ITF, R16, 17.09.2013 | ||
Cohen / Melan - Kolar / Steva | 2:0 |
Rock Hill ITF, R16, 08.10.2014 | ||
Aney / Nelso - Cohen / Kobel | 2:0 | |
Albuquerque ITF, R16, 17.09.2014 | ||
Melic / Will - Cohen / Gonza | 2:1 | |
Olomouc ITF, QF, 17.07.2014 | ||
Kramp / Skaml - Birne / Cohen | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 15.07.2014 | ||
Birne / Cohen - Kolla / Miche | 2:0 | |
Denain ITF, R16, 01.07.2014 | ||
Abdur / Mitu - Cohen / Furla | 2:0 | |
Siofok ITF, SF, 27.06.2014 | ||
Borec / Krejs - Barbi / Cohen | 2:0 | |
Siofok ITF, QF, 25.06.2014 | ||
Barbi / Cohen - Barzo / Bonda | 2:1 | |
Siofok ITF, R16, 23.06.2014 | ||
Barbi / Cohen - Lekaj / Savic | 2:1 | |
Lenzerheide ITF, R16, 17.06.2014 | ||
Maria / Pivov - Cohen / Mrdez | 2:0 | |
Brescia ITF, SF, 05.06.2014 | ||
Chiri / Muham - Cohen / Khaza | 2:0 |
Stockholm 3 ITF, F, 05.11.2016 | ||
Liste / Shosh - Melan / Milos | 2:0 | |
Stockholm 3 ITF, SF, 04.11.2016 | ||
Melan / Milos - Herdz / Shini | 2:1 | |
Stockholm 3 ITF, QF, 03.11.2016 | ||
Melan / Milos - Munoz / Njuki | 1:0 | |
Stockholm 3 ITF, R16, 01.11.2016 | ||
Melan / Milos - Ortev / Saner | 2:1 | |
Stockholm 3 ITF, R16, 03.11.2015 | ||
Humal / Nylun - Liste / Melan | 1:0 | |
Stockholm 2 ITF, F, 31.10.2015 | ||
Liste / Melan - Gayda / Munoz | 2:0 | |
Stockholm 2 ITF, SF, 30.10.2015 | ||
Liste / Melan - Stokk / Verst | 2:1 | |
Stockholm 2 ITF, QF, 29.10.2015 | ||
Liste / Melan - Wagne / Niedm | 2:1 | |
Stockholm 2 ITF, R16, 28.10.2015 | ||
Liste / Melan - Gusta / Ornbe | 2:0 | |
Bol 11 ITF, QF, 23.09.2015 | ||
Drazi / Gjorc - Melan / Turat | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |