Platon, Stancu - Bara, Vdovenco
09.07.2014, 16:05, Iasi ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Platon Raluca Elena | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-3) |
Bara Irina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 189. | ||
11. 6. 1993 | Birthdate | 18. 3. 1995 | ||
- | Height | 164 cm | ||
- | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Stancu Cristina-Madalina | Vdovenco Anastasia | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
10. 3. 1990 | Birthdate | 20. 4. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 94/25 | 94/25 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 32/9 | 32/9 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 38/9 | 38/9 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 23/6 | 23/6 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 315/171 | 270/116 | 26/26 | 19/24 | 0/4 | 0/1 |
2024 | 6/4 | 6/3 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 23/10 | 18/4 | - | 5/5 | - | 0/1 |
2022 | 16/18 | 16/9 | 0/5 | 0/3 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 24/11 | 20/9 | 0/1 | 4/1 | - | - |
2020 | 5/9 | 1/4 | 3/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 21/16 | 16/9 | 5/5 | - | 0/2 | - |
2018 | 24/16 | 18/9 | 1/2 | 5/4 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 32/15 | 28/11 | 4/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 43/20 | 39/18 | 4/0 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 37/21 | 31/12 | 2/3 | 4/6 | - | - |
2014 | 38/13 | 38/12 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 36/9 | 29/8 | 7/1 | - | - | - |
2012 | 10/9 | 10/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Iasi ITF | Platon / Stancu | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Bara / Vdovenco | 0 | 4 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Mamaia ITF, SF, 28.08.2014 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Plato / Stanc | 2:0 | |
Mamaia ITF, QF, 27.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Dinu / Tomov | 1:0 | |
Mamaia ITF, R16, 26.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Cioba / Moroi | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, F, 22.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Hrist / Simio | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, SF, 21.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Bara / Ferna | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, QF, 19.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Ciufr / Ghite | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 18.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Abibu / Sting | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, SF, 07.08.2014 | ||
Bara / Enach - Plato / Stanc | 2:0 | |
Arad ITF, QF, 06.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Craci / Tig | 2:1 | |
Arad ITF, R16, 05.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Bulga / Ivasc | 2:0 |
Antalya 10 ITF, QF, 12.03.2015 | ||
Schae / Vange - Ghioc / Plato | 2:0 | |
Antalya 10 ITF, R16, 11.03.2015 | ||
Ghioc / Plato - Herma / Milic | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, F, 24.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Van D / Wikke | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, SF, 23.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Boeyk / Simic | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 17 ITF, QF, 22.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Brgle / Marc | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, F, 18.10.2014 | ||
Klase / Klase - Enach / Plato | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, SF, 17.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Arcid / Spiga | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, QF, 16.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Fujio / Ogata | 2:0 | |
Albena ITF, F, 03.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Plosk / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Albena ITF, SF, 02.10.2014 | ||
Enach / Plato - Esen / Esen | 2:1 |
New Braunfels ITF, QF, 30.10.2014 | ||
Ceped / Duque - Cako / Stanc | 2:0 | |
New Braunfels ITF, R16, 29.10.2014 | ||
Cako / Stanc - Kreme / Osaka | 2:1 | |
Las Vegas ITF, R16, 24.09.2014 | ||
Melic / Will - Cako / Stanc | 2:1 | |
Mamaia ITF, SF, 28.08.2014 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Plato / Stanc | 2:0 | |
Mamaia ITF, QF, 27.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Dinu / Tomov | 1:0 | |
Mamaia ITF, R16, 26.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Cioba / Moroi | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, F, 22.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Hrist / Simio | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, SF, 21.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Bara / Ferna | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, QF, 19.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Ciufr / Ghite | 2:1 | |
Bucharest 7 ITF, R16, 18.08.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Abibu / Sting | 2:0 |
Iasi ITF, QF, 09.07.2014 | ||
Plato / Stanc - Bara / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Iasi ITF, R16, 08.07.2014 | ||
Bara / Vdove - Lavri / Piran | 2:0 |
Oeiras 3 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Danil / Schoo - Bara / Mitu | 2:0 | |
Bellinzona ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Abdur / Monne - Bara / Jakup | 1:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Bara / Staro | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bara / Staro - You / Zavat | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Bara / Staro - Kalas / Piter | 2:1 | |
San Luis Potosi WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bonda / Zidan - Bara / Jakup | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, F, 09.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Ku / Mikul | 2:1 | |
Nagpur ITF, SF, 08.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Manso / Marci | 2:0 | |
Nagpur ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Naklo / Omae | 2:1 | |
Nagpur ITF, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Bara / Jakup - Bahar / Ingal | 2:0 |
Telavi 9 ITF, R16, 09.10.2019 | ||
Kudas / Lazar - Helbe / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, R16, 01.10.2019 | ||
Milat / Petru - Podur / Vdove | 2:1 | |
Bucha ITF, R16, 03.09.2019 | ||
Berge / Komar - Lazar / Vdove | 2:1 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 28.08.2019 | ||
Cadar / Njiri - Djako / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, QF, 18.07.2019 | ||
Malec / Skaml - Breck / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 16.07.2019 | ||
Breck / Vdove - Morde / Morde | 2:1 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, F, 29.09.2018 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Perpe / Vdove | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, SF, 28.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Falko / Shosh | 2:1 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, QF, 27.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Adame / Marin | 2:0 | |
Chornomorsk ITF, R16, 24.09.2018 | ||
Perpe / Vdove - Plaks / Proko | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 24 | |||
Madrid WTA | 8 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 20 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 21 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 17 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 24 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 24 | |||
Gifu ITF | 19 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 19 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 27 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 19 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 10 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 21 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 22 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 23 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 17 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 13 | |||
Yecla ITF | 15 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 24 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 25 | |||
Osijek ITF | 24 | |||
Varberg ITF | 24 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches