Benchetrit, Wessels - Parker, Setodji
14.09.2017, 17:25, Futures 2017, quarterfinal, clay
Benchetrit Elliot | 2 : 1 (6-4, 69-7, 10-3) |
Parker Stuart | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1289. | Doubles ranking | 583. | ||
2. 10. 1998 | Birthdate | 30. 7. 1997 | ||
193 cm | Height | - | ||
88 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Wessels Louis | Setodji Thomas Yaka Kofi | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
463. | Doubles ranking | 1446. | ||
27. 8. 1998 | Birthdate | 13. 10. 1995 | ||
198 cm | Height | 183 cm | ||
90 kg | Weight | 83 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/2 | 3/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 54/54 | 32/33 | 13/10 | 7/8 | - | 2/3 |
2024 | 4/3 | 0/2 | 3/1 | - | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 6/6 | 1/2 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 |
2022 | 5/5 | 1/3 | 2/0 | 2/1 | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 4/3 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 7/10 | 5/5 | 0/1 | 2/4 | - | - |
2018 | 11/9 | 6/3 | 3/4 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 15/13 | 15/13 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 80/65 | 57/38 | 8/11 | 15/15 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 9/7 | 7/6 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/10 | 4/1 | 5/3 | 4/5 | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 6/7 | 6/6 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/10 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | 1/0 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 8/7 | 8/4 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 17/13 | 14/8 | 0/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2017 | 11/6 | 10/4 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 6/2 | 2/1 | - | 4/1 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Futures 2017 | Benchetri / Wessels | 2 | 6 | 69 | 10 | QF | |||
Parker / Setodji | 1 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Ortisei challenger, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Neuch / Paul - Bench / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Bench / Wesse - Kasni / Rotto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, F, 16.09.2017 | ||
Baldi / Cutul - Bench / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, SF, 15.09.2017 | ||
Bench / Wesse - Bothw / Voron | 2:0 | |
Futures 2017, QF, 14.09.2017 | ||
Bench / Wesse - Parke / Setod | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 12.09.2017 | ||
Bench / Wesse - Grazi / Sirin | 2:0 |
Marrakech, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Heliö / Patte - Bench / Douga | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Genov / Loof - Bench / Topo | 1:0 | |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2024 | ||
Bench / Mound - Kyrat / Neos | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 13.01.2024 | ||
Imamu / Tajim - Bench / Ghiba | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Bench / Ghiba - Istom / Karlo | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.01.2024 | ||
Bench / Ghiba - Genge / Vocel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.01.2024 | ||
Bench / Ghiba - Alhog / Alhog | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Neuch / Paul - Bench / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Ortisei challenger, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Bench / Wesse - Kasni / Rotto | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 17.09.2023 | ||
Bhamb / Bopan - Bench / Lalam | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Jong / Mulle - Ruehl / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Ruehl / Wesse - Cerny / Filip | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 25.04.2024 | ||
Ruehl / Wesse - Redli / Schae | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Mazza / Pecci - Negri / Wesse | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bitto / Clark - Beckl / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Beckl / Wesse - Baldo / Schin | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, QF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Delli / Mena - Kumar / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Kumar / Wesse - Boita / Hilde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Adams / Folli - Barre / Wesse | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Barre / Wesse - Bogo / Escur | 2:0 |
Futures 2017, QF, 14.09.2017 | ||
Bench / Wesse - Parke / Setod | 2:1 | |
Futures 2017, R16, 13.09.2017 | ||
Parke / Setod - Dell' / Ruiz | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, SF, 03.05.2024 | ||
Fuchs / Thayn - Parke / Wiska | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Parke / Wiska - Arauj / Marqu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Parke / Wiska - Ender / Kim | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Istom / Karlo - Lumsd / Parke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Parke - Bouzi / Delan | 2:0 | |
Glasgow challenger, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Davis / Stewa - Husse / Parke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Agafo / Simak - Parke / Quayl | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Parke / Quayl - Bertr / Kudri | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 27.01.2024 | ||
Negri / Zhu - Parke / Paul | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.01.2024 | ||
Parke / Paul - Ouaka / Perez | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Nagel / Roman - Marmo / Setod | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 24.04.2024 | ||
Marmo / Setod - Gomez / Ponch | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Marmo / Setod - Kauko / Vasa | 2:1 | |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2024 | ||
Loglo / Setod - M Rif / Susan | 2:1 | |
Noumea challenger, R16, 02.01.2024 | ||
Sincl / Stath - Delan / Setod | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 27.07.2023 | ||
Iradu / Ouaka - Hemer / Setod | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.07.2023 | ||
Hemer / Setod - Siban / Siban | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 20.07.2023 | ||
Bhat / Pino - Hemer / Setod | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 19.07.2023 | ||
Hemer / Setod - Elsay / Maamo | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 15.10.2019 | ||
Busha / Govea - Mina / Setod | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Rome | 48 | |||
Rome WTA | 48 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Mauthausen challenger | 14 | |||
Wuxi challenger | 15 | |||
Francavilla challenger | 13 | |||
Prague 2 challenger | 21 | |||
Santos challenger | 14 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 11 | |||
Fukuoka ITF | 16 | |||
Luan ITF | 17 | |||
Prague 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Saint-Gaudens ITF | 24 | |||
Trnava 6 ITF | 14 | |||
Zephyrhills ITF | 15 | |||
Bastad ITF | 16 | |||
Platja D'Aro ITF | 20 | |||
Sopo ITF | 12 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 15 | |||
Antalya 13 ITF | 16 | |||
Bucharest 2 ITF | 15 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 4 ITF | 18 | |||
Monastir 35 ITF | 16 | |||
Nova Gorica ITF | 24 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 17 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches