Jecan, Melnic - Chepelev, Klok
05.03.2019, 13:40, Futures 2019, round of 16, clay
Jecan Mircea-Alexandru | 2 : 1 (6-4, 3-6, 10-8) |
Chepelev Andrey | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
178. | Doubles ranking | 627. | ||
2. 6. 1988 | Birthdate | 2. 8. 1998 | ||
180 cm | Height | - | ||
73 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Melnic Vladislav | Klok Denys | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
2354. | Doubles ranking | 623. | ||
23. 6. 1999 | Birthdate | 26. 5. 1998 | ||
- | Height | 180 cm | ||
- | Weight | 82 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 11/18 | 11/18 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 7/5 | 7/5 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 315/204 | 293/172 | 19/27 | 3/5 | - | - |
2024 | 9/11 | 9/6 | 0/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2023 | 35/31 | 32/28 | - | 3/3 | - | - |
2022 | 40/22 | 38/19 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 35/22 | 35/19 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 12/13 | 5/9 | 7/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 57/22 | 57/21 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/9 | 17/9 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 23/19 | 23/16 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2016 | 44/22 | 42/19 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 25/16 | 21/13 | 4/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 15/11 | 13/9 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 3/6 | 1/4 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 29/45 | 17/34 | 11/6 | 1/5 | - | - |
2023 | 2/4 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 11/8 | 2/3 | 9/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2019 | 2/6 | 2/6 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 12/17 | 11/16 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/8 | 2/8 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 106/169 | 104/160 | 1/5 | 1/4 | - | - |
2024 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 26/27 | 26/27 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 17/22 | 17/22 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 19/33 | 18/28 | 1/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2020 | 1/9 | 1/9 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 24/29 | 23/27 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 8/23 | 8/22 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 8/20 | 8/20 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 111/129 | 99/105 | 6/14 | 6/10 | - | - |
2024 | 5/6 | 5/6 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 18/19 | 17/17 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2022 | 18/19 | 18/19 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 17/18 | 16/15 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/19 | 15/15 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 20/22 | 16/16 | 0/1 | 4/5 | - | - |
2017 | 5/9 | 2/4 | 2/3 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 6/9 | 5/6 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Jecan / Melnic | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | R16 | |||
Chepelev / Klok | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
Betting odds
Jecan Mircea-Alexandru Melnic Vladislav |
Chepelev Andrey Klok Denys |
|
Ladbrokes | 1.53 |
2.25 |
Average odds | 1.53 |
2.25 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Futures 2021, QF, 24.06.2021 | ||
Barre / Zukas - Jecan / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 22.06.2021 | ||
Jecan / Melni - Carou / Tenti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 07.03.2019 | ||
Huert / Huert - Jecan / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 05.03.2019 | ||
Jecan / Melni - Chepe / Klok | 2:1 |
Ostrava challenger, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Jecan / Walko | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Walko - Babic / Pichl | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Walko - Guina / Jacq | 2:0 | |
Split challenger, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Berge / Veldh - Jecan / Walko | 2:1 | |
Split challenger, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Walko - Prasa / Stald | 2:0 | |
Split challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Walko - Babic / Misol | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Arrib / Bonzi - Jecan / Kalov | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Jecan / Kalov - Dalla / Vince | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 30.03.2024 | ||
Barna / Szajr - Chiri / Jecan | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Chiri / Jecan - Carne / Schie | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Cigar / Desco - Burde / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Catry / Staeh - Melni / Ravic | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Melni / Ravic - Benso / Liebe | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 13.06.2023 | ||
Klier / Olive - Marti / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 20.01.2023 | ||
Kiger / Sigou - McCar / Melni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 18.01.2023 | ||
McCar / Melni - Justo / Renar | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 02.11.2022 | ||
Papoe / Sharm - Melni / Sinha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 04.10.2022 | ||
Mosta / Opitz - Melni / Sinha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 02.11.2021 | ||
Mosta / Ravic - Melni / Sincl | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 06.10.2021 | ||
Palis / Papoe - Ayeni / Melni | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, R16, 04.10.2023 | ||
Bueno / Genov - Chepe / Klok | 2:1 | |
Tulln challenger, R16, 06.09.2023 | ||
Arrib / Sanch - Chepe / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 26.10.2022 | ||
Akkoy / Batta - Chepe / Klok | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, F, 22.10.2022 | ||
Chepe / Klok - Kupci / Premz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 21.10.2022 | ||
Chepe / Klok - Akkoy / Turke | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 20.10.2022 | ||
Chepe / Klok - Batta / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 18.10.2022 | ||
Chepe / Klok - Poluk / Vasil | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 03.05.2022 | ||
Llane / Salaz - Chepe / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 26.02.2022 | ||
Cretu / Jecan - Chepe / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 26.02.2022 | ||
Chepe / Klok - Altun / Nince | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Chepe / Kalen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Chepe / Kalen - Alkay / Ozdem | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Fomin / Verbi - Chepe / Kalen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.01.2024 | ||
Agost / Caden - Chepe / Kepad | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 02.01.2024 | ||
Chepe / Kepad - Ghafg / Ghava | 2:0 | |
Maspalomas challenger, QF, 01.12.2023 | ||
Nedun / Prasa - Chepe / Gakho | 2:1 | |
Maspalomas challenger, R16, 29.11.2023 | ||
Chepe / Gakho - Forej / Nagal | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Reyno / Uzhyl - Chepe / Gulin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Chepe / Gulin - Alcal / Nahar | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 15.11.2023 | ||
Chepe / Gulin - Barre / Manza | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Aruti / Kasts - Chepi / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Barna / Szajr - Klok / La Ve | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Klok / La Ve - Oetzb / Slump | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Hrazd / Safra - Klok / Metre | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Klok / Metre - Szajr / Zieli | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Klok / Metre - Gavri / Lane | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Ducar / Tomes - Ghomi / Klok | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Bacal / Hamza - Ghomi / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Oetzb / Steve - Hamza / Klok | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Hamza / Klok - Schue / Woern | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |