Shapatava, Webley-Smith - Shalimova, Talbi
15.05.2019, 17:35, Obidos 4 ITF, round of 16, hard
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (6-3, 7-5) |
Shalimova Ekaterina | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
370. | Doubles ranking | 584. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 1. 6. 2000 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Webley-Smith Emily | Talbi Shalimar | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
324. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
14. 7. 1984 | Birthdate | 6. 12. 2000 | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
60 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
Shalimova Ekaterina Talbi Shalimar |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 5/7 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 3/2 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 48/56 | 9/15 | 33/23 | 6/18 | - | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/9 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/8 | 2/3 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/4 | - | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 24/15 | 1/1 | 23/12 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | - | - | 4/5 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/313 | 25/47 | 208/174 | 30/56 | 19/36 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/35 | 6/12 | 7/8 | 4/13 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 23/27 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 14/27 | 5/9 | 6/6 | 2/9 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 0/10 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/4 | - | - |
2019 | 37/27 | 1/1 | 35/22 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 26/23 | 0/1 | 25/19 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 26/27 | - | 21/18 | 5/7 | 0/2 | - |
2016 | 19/23 | - | 17/18 | 1/2 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 36/30 | 1/3 | 28/22 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - |
2014 | 31/26 | - | 21/16 | 3/5 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 38/27 | - | 31/18 | 3/6 | 4/3 | - |
2012 | 6/13 | - | 4/9 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 1/2 | - |
2005 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 81/69 | 29/23 | 43/35 | 9/11 | - | - |
2024 | 9/4 | - | 9/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 19/11 | 0/1 | 19/10 | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/4 | - | 4/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 20/17 | 17/11 | 2/2 | 1/4 | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 0/1 | 2/3 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 15/17 | 6/6 | 6/7 | 3/4 | - | - |
2018 | 4/10 | 3/3 | 1/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 3/0 | 3/0 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Obidos 4 ITF | Shapatava / Webley-Sm | 2 | 6 | 7 | R16 | ||||
Shalimova / Talbi | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sebes / Sobol - Kucmo / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 |
Obidos 4 ITF, R16, 15.05.2019 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Shali / Talbi | 2:0 |
Wuning ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bhosa / Houri - Shali / Wang | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Tsao / Zheng | 2:1 | |
Wuning ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Shali / Wang - Li / Zhao | 2:1 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Chara / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Mcphe / Osbor | 2:0 | |
Pretoria 6 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Koval / Shali - Ndung / Troup | 2:0 | |
Pretoria ITF, R16, 21.02.2024 | ||
Maris / Reyng - Koval / Shali | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, QF, 14.02.2024 | ||
Burdi / Ezzat - Bejen / Shali | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Lekom / Peer | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Khomu / Laske | 2:0 |
Monastir 20 ITF, R16, 27.01.2022 | ||
Chong / Han - Makar / Talbi | 2:0 | |
Monastir 19 ITF, QF, 20.01.2022 | ||
Chong / Wong - Abdur / Talbi | 2:1 | |
Monastir 19 ITF, R16, 18.01.2022 | ||
Abdur / Talbi - Pasze / Reyng | 2:0 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, SF, 29.10.2021 | ||
Kazio / Makar - Abdur / Talbi | 2:0 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, QF, 28.10.2021 | ||
Abdur / Talbi - Ainit / Saide | 2:1 | |
Karaganda 2 ITF, R16, 26.10.2021 | ||
Abdur / Talbi - Mikul / Yushc | 2:0 | |
Karaganda ITF, R16, 21.10.2021 | ||
Baida / Makla - Cengi / Talbi | 2:0 | |
Almaty ITF, SF, 27.08.2021 | ||
Abdur / Mishi - Shyma / Talbi | 2:1 | |
Almaty ITF, QF, 26.08.2021 | ||
Shyma / Talbi - Kulam / Sukho | 2:0 | |
Almaty ITF, R16, 24.08.2021 | ||
Shyma / Talbi - Masle / Nikit | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 7 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |