Naydenova, Soylu - Omae, Plipuech
24.05.2019, 11:10, Nonthaburi ITF, semifinal, hard
Naydenova Alexandrina | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-2, 10-8) |
Omae Akiko | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 624. | ||
29. 2. 1992 | Birthdate | 29. 1. 1993 | ||
170 cm | Height | 162 cm | ||
55 kg | Weight | 55 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Soylu Ipek | Plipuech Peangtarn | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 122. | ||
15. 4. 1996 | Birthdate | 15. 11. 1992 | ||
174 cm | Height | 169 cm | ||
62 kg | Weight | 64 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 33/16 | - | 29/14 | 4/1 | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 13/6 | - | 13/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 3/2 | - | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 10/5 | - | 10/4 | - | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 3/0 | - | - | 3/0 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 164/132 | 69/44 | 81/70 | 6/10 | 8/8 | - |
2019 | 14/14 | - | 14/13 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 12/14 | 5/3 | 6/8 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 18/16 | 16/6 | 1/5 | 0/3 | 1/2 | - |
2016 | 37/21 | 9/4 | 21/12 | 3/3 | 4/2 | - |
2015 | 23/22 | 8/6 | 14/15 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 25/14 | 8/1 | 15/11 | - | 2/2 | - |
2013 | 19/16 | 10/10 | 7/5 | 2/1 | - | - |
2012 | 16/14 | 13/13 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2011 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 160/82 | 41/26 | 93/43 | 23/12 | 3/1 | - |
2019 | 24/8 | 5/5 | 19/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 10/8 | 6/5 | 4/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 25/14 | 6/3 | 16/10 | - | 3/1 | - |
2016 | 29/14 | 13/6 | 9/6 | 7/2 | - | - |
2015 | 22/14 | 11/6 | 11/6 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 35/15 | - | 25/11 | 10/4 | - | - |
2013 | 13/4 | - | 8/3 | 5/1 | - | - |
2012 | 2/5 | 0/1 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 280/166 | 17/13 | 227/127 | 17/9 | 19/17 | - |
2024 | 9/5 | 1/1 | 8/4 | - | - | - |
2023 | 7/10 | - | 4/7 | 0/1 | 3/2 | - |
2022 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 7/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 15/12 | - | 15/12 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 25/19 | - | 25/18 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 35/13 | - | 35/13 | - | - | - |
2017 | 32/22 | 13/7 | 17/11 | 0/1 | 2/3 | - |
2016 | 50/21 | - | 41/19 | 8/0 | 1/2 | - |
2015 | 20/9 | - | 16/7 | 3/0 | 1/2 | - |
2014 | 31/12 | - | 29/10 | - | 2/2 | - |
2013 | 31/22 | 0/1 | 20/13 | 3/3 | 8/5 | - |
2012 | 16/11 | 2/2 | 10/7 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 321/235 | 9/18 | 259/183 | 51/28 | 2/6 | - |
2024 | 14/10 | 3/2 | 8/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2023 | 25/24 | 2/2 | 22/21 | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 26/26 | 2/5 | 23/15 | 1/5 | 0/1 | - |
2021 | 14/10 | 0/2 | 11/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2020 | 2/3 | - | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 40/29 | 2/2 | 32/22 | 6/5 | - | - |
2018 | 24/23 | 0/1 | 23/20 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 23/20 | 0/1 | 19/17 | 4/2 | - | - |
2016 | 17/22 | - | 17/20 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 36/21 | - | 32/18 | 4/1 | 0/2 | - |
2014 | 33/18 | - | 22/14 | 11/3 | 0/1 | - |
2013 | 42/18 | 0/3 | 24/10 | 16/4 | 2/1 | - |
2012 | 25/11 | - | 25/10 | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Nonthaburi ITF | Naydenova / Soylu | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | SF | |||
Omae / Plipuech | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Nonthaburi ITF, F, 25.05.2019 | ||
Nayde / Soylu - Kaji / Ozaki | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi ITF, SF, 24.05.2019 | ||
Nayde / Soylu - Omae / Plipu | 2:1 | |
Nonthaburi ITF, QF, 23.05.2019 | ||
Nayde / Soylu - Guill / Wang | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi ITF, R16, 21.05.2019 | ||
Nayde / Soylu - Piwba / Teera | 2:0 |
Nanning 2 ITF, QF, 24.10.2019 | ||
Lasku / Serba - Nayde / Uchij | 2:1 | |
Nanning 2 ITF, R16, 22.10.2019 | ||
Nayde / Uchij - Sun / Zhang | 2:1 | |
Suzhou ITF, R16, 15.10.2019 | ||
Gumul / Rompi - Ma / Nayde | 2:0 | |
Jinan ITF, QF, 29.08.2019 | ||
Guo / Kang - Nayde / Tjand | 2:0 | |
Jinan ITF, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Nayde / Tjand - Plipu / Rompi | 2:1 | |
Guiyang ITF, SF, 23.08.2019 | ||
Jiang / Tang - Murra / Nayde | 2:1 | |
Guiyang ITF, QF, 22.08.2019 | ||
Murra / Nayde - Lee / Wu | 2:0 | |
Guiyang ITF, R16, 21.08.2019 | ||
Murra / Nayde - Guo / Kang | 2:0 | |
Huangshan ITF, R16, 14.08.2019 | ||
Sun / Xun - Nayde / Yang | 2:1 | |
Tianjin ITF, R16, 02.07.2019 | ||
Luang / Wang - Gasan / Nayde | 2:1 |
Montreaux ITF, R16, 03.09.2019 | ||
Korpa / Wuari - Soylu / Walte | 1:0 | |
Verbier ITF, F, 30.08.2019 | ||
Knoll / Walte - Soylu / Von D | 2:0 | |
Verbier ITF, SF, 29.08.2019 | ||
Soylu / Von D - Marci / Rosat | 2:1 | |
Verbier ITF, QF, 28.08.2019 | ||
Soylu / Von D - Benoi / Morat | 2:1 | |
Verbier ITF, R16, 27.08.2019 | ||
Soylu / Von D - Duers / Granw | 2:0 | |
Olomouc ITF, R16, 17.07.2019 | ||
Hajko / Labou - Mihal / Soylu | 2:1 | |
Turin ITF, SF, 12.07.2019 | ||
Sheri / Stokk - Munte / Soylu | 2:0 | |
Turin ITF, QF, 11.07.2019 | ||
Munte / Soylu - Morat / Spite | 2:0 | |
Turin ITF, R16, 10.07.2019 | ||
Munte / Soylu - Kurat / Uchij | 2:1 | |
Figueira Da Foz ITF, QF, 20.06.2019 | ||
Jorge / Parre - Soylu / Terzi | 2:1 |
Chiang Rai 6 ITF, QF, 09.06.2022 | ||
Liu / Wang - Omae / Plipu | 2:1 | |
Chiang Rai 6 ITF, R16, 08.06.2022 | ||
Omae / Plipu - Cheap / Kovap | 2:0 | |
Kyoto 2 ITF, QF, 20.02.2020 | ||
Kaji / Namig - Omae / Plipu | 2:0 | |
Kyoto 2 ITF, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Omae / Plipu - Honta / Kuwat | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi 3 ITF, F, 27.07.2019 | ||
Chong / Sutji - Omae / Plipu | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi 3 ITF, SF, 26.07.2019 | ||
Omae / Plipu - Parna / Smith | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi 3 ITF, QF, 25.07.2019 | ||
Omae / Plipu - Chen / Kang | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi 3 ITF, R16, 24.07.2019 | ||
Omae / Plipu - Shari / Tanas | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen 6 ITF, SF, 07.06.2019 | ||
Guo / Ye - Omae / Plipu | 2:1 | |
Shenzhen 6 ITF, QF, 06.06.2019 | ||
Omae / Plipu - Liu / Ma | 2:0 |
Nottingham 7 ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Omae / Wecke - Matte / Stolm | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 7 ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Omae / Wecke - Delau / Nguye | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Pasze / Ryser - Omae / Sato | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Omae / Sato - Hutch / McDon | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Omae / Sato - Colli / Sugna | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Omae / Sato - John / Wecke | 2:1 | |
Kashiwa ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Ma / Moris - Omae / Ozeki | 2:0 | |
Kashiwa ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Omae / Ozeki - Araka / Araka | 2:0 | |
Indore 2 ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Bhami / Chaud - Omae / Yamag | 2:0 | |
Indore 2 ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Omae / Yamag - Bhosa / Raina | 2:1 |
Gifu ITF, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Ito / Sema | 2:1 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Brook / Chong - Kumkh / Plipu | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Dart / Mlade - Kumkh / Plipu | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Corle / Corle | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Knuts / Sebov | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Feng / Wang - Kumkh / Plipu | 2:1 | |
Shenzhen ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Ibrag / Koval | 2:1 | |
Antalya WTA, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Morat / Rosat - Kumkh / Plipu | 2:0 | |
Antalya WTA, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Noha / Seide | 1:0 | |
Antalya WTA, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Kumkh / Plipu - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches