Gabashvili, Radojkovic - Antonescu, Grigoriu
03.07.2019, 14:00, Futures 2019, round of 16, clay
Gabashvili Teimuraz | 2 : 0 (6-4, 7-5) |
Antonescu Vasile | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
834. | Doubles ranking | 1561. | ||
23. 5. 1985 | Birthdate | 24. 3. 1990 | ||
188 cm | Height | 183 cm | ||
83 kg | Weight | 82 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Radojkovic Milan | Grigoriu Patrick | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 1941. | ||
19. 10. 2001 | Birthdate | 25. 3. 1991 | ||
191 cm | Height | 183 cm | ||
77 kg | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 40/33 | 40/31 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 3/5 | 3/4 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/4 | 5/4 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 13/11 | 13/10 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 13/6 | 13/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 2/2 | 2/2 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 231/266 | 103/116 | 73/78 | 53/62 | 2/8 | 0/2 |
2023 | 12/6 | 9/3 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 9/20 | 5/12 | 3/5 | 1/3 | - | - |
2020 | 13/17 | 1/8 | 7/3 | 5/6 | - | - |
2019 | 34/23 | 14/8 | 8/8 | 12/7 | - | - |
2018 | 12/10 | 4/5 | 5/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
2017 | 12/11 | 1/4 | 9/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2016 | 3/12 | 1/6 | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 11/14 | 5/2 | 2/8 | 3/3 | 1/1 | - |
2014 | 7/18 | 4/6 | 1/7 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - |
2013 | 17/16 | 7/8 | 9/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 10/6 | 8/4 | - | 2/1 | - | 0/1 |
2011 | 17/16 | 9/6 | 6/7 | 2/3 | - | - |
2010 | 10/15 | 5/7 | 0/2 | 5/5 | - | 0/1 |
2009 | 12/12 | 6/5 | 0/2 | 6/4 | 0/1 | - |
2008 | 8/18 | 7/10 | 1/2 | 0/6 | - | - |
2007 | 7/14 | 1/3 | 5/6 | 1/3 | 0/2 | - |
2006 | 9/7 | 4/5 | - | 5/2 | - | - |
2005 | 10/9 | 3/5 | 5/2 | 2/2 | - | - |
2004 | 14/15 | 7/8 | 6/3 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - |
2003 | 2/5 | - | 2/5 | - | - | - |
2002 | 2/2 | 2/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 49/69 | 44/59 | 4/8 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 1/2 | - | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/23 | 12/19 | 1/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/19 | 16/19 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 15/18 | 15/17 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 3/5 | 1/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 190/160 | 188/153 | 2/5 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 12/10 | 12/10 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 10/9 | 10/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 6/5 | 6/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/10 | 5/10 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 34/21 | 34/20 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 32/22 | 32/20 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 39/23 | 37/21 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2015 | 26/19 | 26/19 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 16/20 | 16/19 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 6/13 | 6/13 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 2/4 | 2/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 206/174 | 166/133 | 21/22 | 19/19 | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 4/5 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/10 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/1 | 4/1 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/10 | 13/10 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/27 | 26/21 | 2/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2017 | 41/23 | 35/18 | 1/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2016 | 39/28 | 31/23 | 8/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 18/32 | 7/16 | 8/7 | 3/9 | - | - |
2014 | 38/20 | 26/14 | 2/3 | 10/3 | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 9/10 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/4 | 1/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Gabashvil / Radojkovi | 2 | 6 | 7 | R16 | ||||
Antonescu / Grigoriu | 0 | 4 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, QF, 04.07.2019 | ||
Cloes / Geens - Gabas / Radoj | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 03.07.2019 | ||
Gabas / Radoj - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.11.2023 | ||
Aruti / Neste - Gabas / Kuzne | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 27.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Lomak / Tkema | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Kello / Szajr | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Dumit / Ionel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Basic / Shin | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.10.2023 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Gabas / Metre | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - La Ve / Pampa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Aruti / Malak | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 13.10.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Gabas / Metre | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 12.10.2023 | ||
Gabas / Metre - Mikke / Vansh | 2:0 |
Futures 2021, QF, 04.03.2021 | ||
Hsu / Imai - Krain / Radoj | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 02.03.2021 | ||
Krain / Radoj - Stuur / Weng | 2:0 | |
Potchefstroom 2 challenger, R16, 16.02.2021 | ||
Kopri / Safra - Radoj / Saban | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 22.09.2020 | ||
Genge / Kodat - Olive / Radoj | 2:1 | |
Potchefstroom challenger, R16, 11.03.2020 | ||
Genge / Pichl - Krsti / Radoj | 1:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 03.03.2020 | ||
Carip / Hunte - Krsti / Radoj | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 13.11.2019 | ||
Butsc / Cerun - Dhoe / Radoj | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 06.11.2019 | ||
Cornu / Mayot - Radoj / Toreb | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 05.11.2019 | ||
Radoj / Toreb - Jonco / Tchou | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 31.10.2019 | ||
Douga / Iradu - Radoj / Toreb | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Marti / Mound - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Mazza / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 29.11.2022 | ||
Agabi / Ozdem - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 27.10.2022 | ||
Priho / Snita - Anton / Grigo | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 26.10.2022 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Duran / Ilkel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 18.10.2022 | ||
Kiela / Wojci - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 20.09.2022 | ||
Andal / Papag - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 12.08.2022 | ||
Gima / Tomes - Anton / Grigo | 2:1 |
Futures 2023, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
De Vi / Ribei - Anton / Vanta | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.09.2023 | ||
Anton / Vanta - Cuceu / Tegla | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Fumag / Paz - Anton / Chiri | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Chiri - Iones / Popes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Filip / Vanta - Anton / Messi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 08.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Messi - Cazac / Neste | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Breaz / Schin - Anton / Chiri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 27.07.2023 | ||
Coman / Dumit - Anton / Cuceu | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 31.08.2023 | ||
Chiri / Paz - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 29.08.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Breaz / Goles | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Calde / Marti - Grigo / Madar | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Grigo / Madar - Kirci / Woern | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 28.03.2023 | ||
Ivano / Rudiu - Grigo / Magur | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Marti / Mound - Anton / Grigo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 21.03.2023 | ||
Anton / Grigo - Mazza / Tomas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 15.01.2023 | ||
Gentz / Oetzb - Grigo / Manda | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 14.01.2023 | ||
Grigo / Manda - Manuk / Simeo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 14.12.2022 | ||
Fufyg / Golub - Grigo / Schin | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |