Chekhov, Sultanov - Balzerani, Berrettini
04.09.2019, 17:05, Futures 2019, round of 16, clay
Chekhov Anton | 2 : 1 (4-6, 7-63, 10-4) |
Balzerani Riccardo | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1223. | Doubles ranking | 1166. | ||
15. 9. 1992 | Birthdate | 25. 10. 1998 | ||
185 cm | Height | 185 cm | ||
77 kg | Weight | 80 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Sultanov Khumoun | Berrettini Jacopo | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
540. | Doubles ranking | 2197. | ||
27. 10. 1998 | Birthdate | 27. 11. 1998 | ||
180 cm | Height | 191 cm | ||
80 kg | Weight | 85 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 17/9 | 1/3 | 10/3 | 6/3 | - | - |
2019 | 16/8 | 1/3 | 9/2 | 6/3 | - | - |
2018 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/5 | 3/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 2/3 | 1/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 77/79 | 42/36 | 25/32 | 9/10 | 1/1 | - |
2024 | 1/2 | - | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2023 | 4/3 | 4/3 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 23/17 | 4/6 | 12/7 | 7/4 | - | - |
2018 | 31/28 | 22/14 | 9/13 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 14/23 | 12/13 | 1/8 | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 2/4 | - | 2/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2008 | 2/2 | - | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 123/103 | 32/31 | 63/53 | 28/18 | - | 0/1 |
2024 | 4/8 | - | 4/7 | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 24/15 | 4/3 | 16/7 | 4/5 | - | - |
2022 | 11/14 | 6/9 | 3/2 | 2/3 | - | - |
2021 | 17/12 | 2/4 | 3/4 | 12/4 | - | - |
2020 | 13/6 | 10/2 | 3/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 23/15 | 1/5 | 13/6 | 9/4 | - | - |
2018 | 10/9 | 0/1 | 9/7 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 7/8 | 3/3 | 4/5 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/7 | 6/3 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2015 | 4/5 | 0/1 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 76/78 | 51/49 | 16/18 | 9/11 | - | - |
2023 | 11/12 | 10/9 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - | - |
2022 | 4/7 | 3/5 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/7 | 4/3 | 0/1 | 4/3 | - | - |
2020 | 9/5 | 2/1 | 3/2 | 4/2 | - | - |
2019 | 11/20 | 5/13 | 6/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 14/19 | 11/13 | 2/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2017 | 9/4 | 8/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 10/4 | 8/3 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 87/67 | 44/42 | 41/21 | 2/4 | - | - |
2024 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/4 | 6/1 | 6/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 5/6 | - | 3/2 | 2/4 | - | - |
2021 | 27/9 | 13/9 | 14/0 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/5 | - | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 11/10 | 5/5 | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/12 | 7/11 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 9/8 | 5/6 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/6 | 2/5 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Chekhov / Sultanov | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | R16 | |||
Balzerani / Berrettin | 1 | 6 | 63 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2019, F, 12.10.2019 | ||
Fayzi / Khabi - Chekh / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 11.10.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Maule / Zhuka | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 10.10.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Fufyg / Nasha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 09.10.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Binda / Noski | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 05.09.2019 | ||
Altun / Kocev - Chekh / Sulta | 1:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 04.09.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Balze / Berre | 2:1 | |
Tampere challenger, R16, 23.07.2019 | ||
Silje / Ymer - Chekh / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 01.06.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Ratiw / Ratiw | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 31.05.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Butul / Griff | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 30.05.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Klint / Tearn | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Agafo / Simak - Chekh / Pokot | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kukas / Neste - Chekh / Zayts | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Chekh / Zayts - Anhel / Syrov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 24.05.2023 | ||
Agafo / Marmo - Chekh / Nedel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 23.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Gulbe / Temel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 20.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Agafo / Donsk | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 19.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Ambro / Rodri | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Alcal / Marti | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.05.2023 | ||
Chekh / Nedel - Katuc / Micha | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 10.05.2023 | ||
Sarit / Turke - Chekh / Kiuam | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Bar B / Elsay - Dzhav / Sulta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Lomak / Simak - Dzhav / Sulta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Dzhav / Sulta - Maamo / Safwa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Chant / Kawac - Hans / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Hans / Sulta - Denis / Kalya | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Banth / Vardh - Raman / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Raman / Sulta - Trong / Yin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Raman / Sulta - Bax / Singh | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 17.02.2024 | ||
Arauj / Perei - Fomin / Sulta | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 03.02.2024 | ||
Hurka / Zieli - Fomin / Sulta | 2:0 |
Futures 2020, QF, 25.09.2020 | ||
Nava / Nava - Balze / Berre | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 22.09.2020 | ||
Balze / Berre - Cabra / Faria | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 04.09.2019 | ||
Chekh / Sulta - Balze / Berre | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 23.05.2019 | ||
Perez / Rogla - Balze / Berre | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 21.05.2019 | ||
Balze / Berre - Arno / Serra | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 24.01.2019 | ||
Cash / Ghorb - Balze / Berre | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 22.01.2019 | ||
Balze / Berre - Faria / Kravc | 2:0 | |
San Benedetto challenger, SF, 20.07.2018 | ||
Galdo / Zebal - Balze / Berre | 2:0 | |
San Benedetto challenger, QF, 19.07.2018 | ||
Balze / Berre - Cacic / Marga | 2:1 | |
San Benedetto challenger, R16, 17.07.2018 | ||
Balze / Berre - Fonio / Rondo | 2:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 14.09.2023 | ||
De Mi / Vulpi - Balze / Poten | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Balze / Poten - Corte / Tamma | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 09.08.2023 | ||
Cania / Vulpi - Balze / Catin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 07.08.2023 | ||
Balze / Catin - Bacal / Baum | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 03.08.2023 | ||
Jahn / Walln - Balze / Ricca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 02.08.2023 | ||
Balze / Ricca - Felli / Rispo | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Balze / Ricca - Compa / Sada | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.07.2023 | ||
Catin / Lalam - Balze / Micel | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.07.2023 | ||
Balze / Micel - Bondi / Roman | 2:0 | |
San Benedetto challenger, R16, 12.07.2023 | ||
Borto / Pelle - Balze / Medur | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Loban / Tiurn - Berre / De Mi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Berre / De Mi - Ferna / Vale | 2:0 | |
Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 chall., F, 22.04.2023 | ||
Added / Drogu - Berre / Pelle | 2:1 | |
Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 chall., SF, 21.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Pelle - Berto / Rodri | 1:0 | |
Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 chall., QF, 20.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Pelle - Babic / Serda | 2:1 | |
Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 chall., R16, 20.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Pelle - Agame / Carus | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, F, 08.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Cobol - Kolar / Molch | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, SF, 07.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Cobol - Jianu / Zekic | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, QF, 06.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Cobol - Merin / Paul | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, R16, 05.04.2023 | ||
Berre / Cobol - Drzew / Walko | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 24 | |||
Madrid WTA | 8 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 20 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 21 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 17 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 24 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 24 | |||
Gifu ITF | 19 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 19 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 27 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 19 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 10 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 21 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 22 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 23 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 17 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 13 | |||
Yecla ITF | 15 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 24 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 25 | |||
Osijek ITF | 24 | |||
Varberg ITF | 24 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches