Badawi - Hsieh
11.11.2019, 11:00, Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, Qualification - 2. round, hard
Badawi Amira | 2 : 1 (5-7, 7-64, 10-1) |
Hsieh Yu-Ting | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
1. 9. 2001 | Birthdate | 27. 2. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF | Badawi | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | Q-2R | |||
Hsieh | 1 | 7 | 64 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Badawi
Monastir 46 ITF, 1R, 26.07.2023 | ||
Desai - Badawi | 2:0 | |
Monastir 45 ITF, 1R, 18.07.2023 | ||
Drugdova - Badawi | 2:0 | |
Cairo 32 ITF, R16, 25.08.2022 | ||
Samir - Badawi | 1:0 | |
Cairo 32 ITF, 1R, 24.08.2022 | ||
Badawi - Khalil | 2:0 | |
Cairo 32 ITF, Q-R16, 23.08.2022 | ||
Badawi - Borovinskaya | 2:0 | |
Cairo 32 ITF, Q-2R, 22.08.2022 | ||
Badawi - Aragosa | 2:1 | |
Cairo 31 ITF, SF, 20.08.2022 | ||
Squarcialupi - Badawi | 2:0 | |
Cairo 31 ITF, QF, 19.08.2022 | ||
Badawi - Brunskog | 2:1 | |
Cairo 31 ITF, R16, 18.08.2022 | ||
Badawi - Matusova | 1:0 | |
Cairo 31 ITF, 1R, 17.08.2022 | ||
Badawi - Aleen Qamar | 2:0 |
- Hsieh
Nonthaburi 8 ITF, Q-1R, 01.12.2019 | ||
Kawamura - Hsieh | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi 7 ITF, Q-1R, 24.11.2019 | ||
Shigeta - Hsieh | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 22 ITF, Q-2R, 18.11.2019 | ||
Keller - Hsieh | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, Q-2R, 11.11.2019 | ||
Badawi - Hsieh | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 21 ITF, Q-1R, 10.11.2019 | ||
Hsieh - Juric | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 4 ITF, R16, 17.10.2019 | ||
Liu - Hsieh | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 4 ITF, 1R, 16.10.2019 | ||
Hsieh - Kanaphuet | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 4 ITF, Q-R16, 15.10.2019 | ||
Hsieh - Chikaraishi | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 4 ITF, Q-1R, 14.10.2019 | ||
Hsieh - Namwong | 2:0 | |
Hua Hin 3 ITF, 1R, 09.10.2019 | ||
Momkoonthod - Hsieh | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |