Marcolini - Suarez
01.12.2019, 17:00, Futures 2019, Qualification - 1. round, hard
Marcolini Geronimo | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-4) |
Suarez Pablo Leonardo | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
27. 5. 2001 | Birthdate | 7. 2. 1994 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Marcolini | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-1R | ||||
Suarez | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Marcolini
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 30.05.2021 | ||
Pujol Navarro - Marcolini | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 23.05.2021 | ||
Aksu - Marcolini | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-2R, 17.05.2021 | ||
Sabanin - Marcolini | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 16.05.2021 | ||
Marcolini - Stracquadanio | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-R16, 20.04.2021 | ||
Ragazzi - Marcolini | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-2R, 19.04.2021 | ||
Marcolini - Chin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 18.04.2021 | ||
Marcolini - Emesz | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 11.04.2021 | ||
Martinez Martinez - Marcolini | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 21.03.2021 | ||
Alemany - Marcolini | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-2R, 15.03.2021 | ||
Lavagno - Marcolini | 2:0 |
- Suarez
Futures 2019, Q-1R, 01.12.2019 | ||
Marcolini - Suarez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, Q-1R, 08.09.2019 | ||
Kros - Suarez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, Q-R16, 31.08.2014 | ||
Ruiz-Rosales - Suarez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, Q-1R, 30.08.2014 | ||
Suarez - Galvan Aguilera | 2:0 | |
Futures 2014, Q-2R, 24.08.2014 | ||
Ramirez Utermann - Suarez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, Q-2R, 17.11.2013 | ||
Simon - Suarez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, Q-1R, 16.11.2013 | ||
Suarez - Guerrero Gonzalez | 2:1 | |
Futures 2013, Q-R16, 11.11.2013 | ||
Bernardi - Suarez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2013, Q-2R, 10.11.2013 | ||
Suarez - Hernandez Velasco | 2:1 | |
Futures 2013, Q-1R, 09.11.2013 | ||
Suarez - Alvarez | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |