Aguilar, Panta - Ribeiro, Yamacita
13.12.2019, 22:00, Futures 2019, semifinal, hard
Aguilar Juan Carlos | 2 : 1 (4-6, 6-2, 10-4) |
Ribeiro Eduardo | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
284. | Doubles ranking | 257. | ||
20. 11. 1998 | Birthdate | 17. 3. 1998 | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
60 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Panta Jorge | Yamacita Fernando | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
554. | Doubles ranking | 647. | ||
22. 7. 1995 | Birthdate | 1. 10. 1997 | ||
- | Height | 185 cm | ||
76 kg | Weight | 78 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 10/2 | - | 6/2 | 4/0 | - | - |
2023 | 7/1 | - | 3/1 | 4/0 | - | - |
2019 | 3/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 9/6 | 0/1 | 9/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/3 | - | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 7/2 | - | 7/2 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 86/43 | 27/14 | 45/22 | 14/6 | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 41/15 | 12/5 | 16/6 | 13/4 | - | - |
2022 | 12/6 | 6/2 | 5/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 1/4 | - | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 5/3 | - | 5/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 14/6 | - | 14/5 | - | - | 0/1 |
2018 | 8/2 | 7/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 3/2 | 0/1 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 243/163 | 135/90 | 101/67 | 4/1 | - | 3/5 |
2023 | 22/15 | 14/12 | 3/3 | 4/0 | - | 1/0 |
2022 | 32/18 | 22/16 | 10/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 23/14 | 10/6 | 13/7 | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 7/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 38/22 | 9/6 | 29/16 | - | - | - |
2018 | 26/17 | 19/13 | 7/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2017 | 16/15 | 11/6 | 5/7 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 |
2016 | 16/13 | 12/6 | 4/5 | - | - | 0/2 |
2015 | 29/17 | 16/5 | 12/12 | - | - | 1/0 |
2014 | 24/17 | 10/9 | 14/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 9/10 | 5/6 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 76/78 | 62/60 | 14/18 | - | - | - |
2024 | 6/3 | 6/3 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 18/15 | 18/14 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 16/14 | 16/14 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/8 | 8/7 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 0/2 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 13/15 | 3/5 | 10/10 | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/9 | 7/6 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 3/5 | 3/5 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/103 | 61/73 | 41/30 | - | - | - |
2023 | 20/7 | 16/7 | 4/0 | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/17 | 6/10 | 6/7 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/6 | 0/2 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2020 | 3/3 | - | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2019 | 20/16 | 3/5 | 17/11 | - | - | - |
2018 | 19/16 | 15/15 | 4/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 12/22 | 12/22 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 12/15 | 9/11 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Futures 2019 | Aguilar / Panta | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | SF | |||
Ribeiro / Yamacita | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2023, F, 27.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Flore / Sheeh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Clark / Lilov | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 25.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Reyna / Reyna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Barre / Farre | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 21.05.2023 | ||
Andra / Mena - Aguil / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 20.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Magin / Rober | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 19.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Moren / Rubio | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.05.2023 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Burde / Sau F | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 14.12.2019 | ||
Smith / Stald - Aguil / Panta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 13.12.2019 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Ribei / Yamac | 2:1 |
Drummondville challenger, R16, 15.11.2023 | ||
Pauls / Vrben - Aguil / Hilde | 2:1 | |
Calgary challenger, F, 12.11.2023 | ||
Aguil / Boula - Broom / Jones | 2:0 | |
Calgary challenger, SF, 11.11.2023 | ||
Aguil / Boula - Bergs / Diall | 1:0 | |
Calgary challenger, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Aguil / Boula - Goldh / Perez | 2:1 | |
Calgary challenger, R16, 09.11.2023 | ||
Aguil / Boula - Reese / Sigou | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 03.11.2023 | ||
Carip / Husse - Aguil / Baadi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Aguil / Baadi - Barre / Marke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.11.2023 | ||
Aguil / Baadi - Brown / Marti | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.10.2023 | ||
Westp / Wineg - Aguil / Sigou | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 11.10.2023 | ||
Moren / Rubio - Aguil / Roux | 2:0 |
Santa Cruz challenger, R16, 13.09.2023 | ||
Luz / Reis - Gomez / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, F, 26.08.2023 | ||
Bueno / Valle - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, SF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Hilde / Schac | 2:1 | |
Lima 2 challenger, QF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Sakam / Dutra | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, R16, 22.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Andra / Cid S | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Farja / Villa - Buse / Panta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Buitr / Pena | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Buse / Panta - Rengi / Santa | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Hidal / Rodri - Huert / Panta | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, R16, 10.08.2023 | ||
Huert / Panta - Pucin / Reis | 2:1 |
Futures 2020, QF, 20.02.2020 | ||
Caste / Petit - Ribei / Yamac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 19.02.2020 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Stein / Van M | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 13.02.2020 | ||
Klier / Reis - Ribei / Yamac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 12.02.2020 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Corwi / Spec | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 05.02.2020 | ||
Magin / Rober - Ribei / Yamac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 13.12.2019 | ||
Aguil / Panta - Ribei / Yamac | 2:1 | |
Futures 2019, QF, 11.12.2019 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Chapp / Kirko | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, R16, 10.12.2019 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Foote / Marti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, F, 07.12.2019 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Astor / Herna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2019, SF, 06.12.2019 | ||
Ribei / Yamac - Patin / Thayn | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Adams / Folli - Alves / Ribei | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Alves / Ribei - Perei / Rover | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Bruna / Otegu - Dutra / Ribei | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Dutra / Ribei - Barre / Desco | 1:0 | |
Futures 2024, F, 10.02.2024 | ||
Dutra / Ribei - Otegu / Pariz | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Dutra / Ribei - Keste / Torre | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Dutra / Ribei - Ambro / Guill | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Dutra / Ribei - Barre / Menez | 2:0 | |
Piracicaba challenger, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Sakam / Silva - Alves / Ribei | 2:1 | |
Piracicaba challenger, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Alves / Ribei - Pucin / Reis | 1:0 |
Futures 2023, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Barre / Toset - Rover / Yamac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Rover / Yamac - Barau / Varel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 19.08.2023 | ||
Rover / Yamac - Becer / Nunez | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 19.08.2023 | ||
Rover / Yamac - De Al / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Rover / Yamac - Cabre / Gonca | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Rover / Yamac - Klier / Leal | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 02.08.2023 | ||
Oradi / Pozza - Ivano / Yamac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
Ivano / Yamac - Corti / Di Na | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 27.07.2023 | ||
Bertu / Tomas - Virgi / Yamac | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 26.07.2023 | ||
Virgi / Yamac - Bagno / Campe | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 2 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 3 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 2 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 3 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 3 | |||
Gifu ITF | 2 | |||
Lleida | 2 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 3 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 3 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 3 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 2 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 1 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 2 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 1 | |||
Osijek ITF | 1 | |||
Varberg ITF | 2 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches