Galdos, Huertas Del Pino - Rodriguez Taverna, Villanueva
13.02.2020, 20:00, Futures 2020, quarterfinal, clay
Galdos Sergio | 2 : 0 (6-3, 6-4) |
Rodriguez Taverna Santiago | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Doubles ranking | 152. | ||
2. 1. 1990 | Birthdate | 16. 7. 1999 | ||
180 cm | Height | 191 cm | ||
89 kg | Weight | 82 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Huertas Del Pino Conner | Villanueva Gonzalo | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
214. | Doubles ranking | 212. | ||
20. 12. 1995 | Birthdate | 13. 1. 1995 | ||
188 cm | Height | 175 cm | ||
86 kg | Weight | 70 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/2 | 4/0 | - | - | - | 0/2 |
2022 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 1/3 | 1/3 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 298/236 | 263/195 | 28/23 | 1/6 | 0/4 | 6/8 |
2022 | 8/16 | 7/15 | - | - | - | 1/1 |
2021 | 26/22 | 21/18 | 5/1 | 0/1 | - | 0/2 |
2020 | 9/10 | 7/9 | - | 1/1 | - | 1/0 |
2019 | 25/22 | 24/19 | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2018 | 20/26 | 18/20 | 1/5 | - | 0/1 | 1/0 |
2017 | 32/32 | 28/22 | 4/4 | 0/3 | 0/2 | 0/1 |
2016 | 52/27 | 47/22 | 5/3 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 21/27 | 21/24 | 0/2 | - | - | 0/1 |
2014 | 26/21 | 24/18 | 2/1 | - | - | 0/2 |
2013 | 51/18 | 46/16 | 4/1 | - | - | 1/1 |
2012 | 28/14 | 20/11 | 6/3 | - | - | 2/0 |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 179/87 | 129/72 | 49/13 | - | - | 1/2 |
2024 | 7/5 | 6/5 | - | - | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 31/20 | 23/17 | 8/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 34/15 | 33/13 | 1/1 | - | - | 0/1 |
2021 | 22/13 | 9/10 | 13/2 | - | - | 0/1 |
2020 | 8/4 | 5/2 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 59/20 | 42/18 | 17/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 17/9 | 11/7 | 6/2 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 147/147 | 102/106 | 44/39 | 1/2 | - | - |
2024 | 9/9 | 7/7 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 25/24 | 24/18 | 1/5 | 0/1 | - | - |
2022 | 18/14 | 18/14 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 43/21 | 14/7 | 28/13 | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 9/16 | 7/14 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 14/17 | 13/13 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2017 | 15/18 | 14/14 | 1/4 | - | - | - |
2016 | 5/14 | 3/11 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2015 | 7/9 | 0/3 | 7/6 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 152/186 | 147/176 | 5/10 | - | - | - |
2024 | 11/9 | 11/9 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/19 | 26/16 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/20 | 12/17 | 0/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 10/12 | 9/10 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 2/5 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 21/18 | 21/18 | - | - | - | - |
2018 | 9/15 | 9/15 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 21/23 | 21/22 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 9/17 | 8/16 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 6/17 | 6/17 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 15/16 | 15/16 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/15 | 7/15 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Futures 2020 | Galdos / Huertas D | 2 | 6 | 6 | QF | ||||
Rodriguez / Villanuev | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Davis Cup, 18.09.2022 | ||
Jarry / Tabil - Galdo / Huert | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 28.11.2021 | ||
Copil / Tecau - Galdo / Huert | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, F, 15.02.2020 | ||
Galdo / Huert - Alvar / Panta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, SF, 14.02.2020 | ||
Galdo / Huert - Zebal / Zukas | 2:1 | |
Futures 2020, QF, 13.02.2020 | ||
Galdo / Huert - Rodri / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 12.02.2020 | ||
Galdo / Huert - Etche / Keste | 2:0 |
Guayaquil challenger, R16, 02.11.2022 | ||
Drzew / Matus - Galdo / Melze | 2:1 | |
Lima challenger, R16, 27.10.2022 | ||
Bueno / Buse - Beret / Galdo | 2:0 | |
Ambato challenger, R16, 19.10.2022 | ||
Huert / Huert - Galdo / Melze | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 18.09.2022 | ||
Jarry / Tabil - Galdo / Huert | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo challenger, R16, 17.08.2022 | ||
Barri / Reyes - Galdo / Tsits | 2:0 | |
Lima 2 challenger, SF, 13.08.2022 | ||
Luz / Ugo C - Galdo / Olivo | 2:1 | |
Lima 2 challenger, QF, 10.08.2022 | ||
Galdo / Olivo - Otegu / Tiran | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 challenger, SF, 24.06.2022 | ||
Gallo / Lawso - Galdo / Marga | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 challenger, QF, 23.06.2022 | ||
Galdo / Marga - King / Marti | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 3 challenger, R16, 22.06.2022 | ||
Galdo / Marga - Arias / Zebal | 2:0 |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Blanc / Couac - Cukie / Huert | 1:0 | |
Asuncion challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Rombo / Zorma - Carou / Huert | 2:0 | |
Santiago challenger, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Arias / Zebal - Huert / Keste | 2:1 | |
Santiago challenger, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Huert / Keste - Burru / Olivi | 1:0 | |
Santiago challenger, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Huert / Keste - Draxl / Weis | 2:1 | |
Santa Cruz challenger, R16, 07.03.2024 | ||
Arias / Zebal - Bueno / Huert | 2:0 | |
Davis Cup, 04.02.2024 | ||
Huert / Huert - Barri / Tabil | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires 3 challenger, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Schna / Walln - Huert / Huert | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires 3 challenger, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Huert / Huert - Barre / Desco | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires 5 challenger, F, 13.01.2024 | ||
Huert / Huert - Houke / Neuma | 2:1 |
Futures 2020, QF, 13.02.2020 | ||
Galdo / Huert - Rodri / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 11.02.2020 | ||
Rodri / Villa - Arrec / Tiran | 2:0 | |
Futures 2020, R16, 04.02.2020 | ||
Gutie / Sorgi - Rodri / Villa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2016, R16, 20.06.2016 | ||
Patin / Quiro - Rodri / Villa | 2:0 |
Oeiras challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Vega / Walko - Marga / Rodri | 2:1 | |
Split challenger, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Eysse / Steve - Marga / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Split challenger, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Marga / Rodri - Drzew / Geert | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Kolar / Tseng - Marga / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Marga / Rodri - Gima / Jianu | 2:0 | |
Neapol challenger, R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Arneo / Weiss - Drzew / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Murcia challenger, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Arrib / Corne - Marga / Rodri | 2:0 | |
Murcia challenger, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Marga / Rodri - Chand / Prasa | 2:0 | |
Murcia challenger, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Marga / Rodri - Marto / Roca | 2:1 | |
Szekesfehervar challenger, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Goran / Molch - Agame / Rodri | 2:0 |
Porto Alegre challenger, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Riber / Sheyn | 2:0 | |
Concepcion challenger, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Watan / Yuzuk - Britt / Villa | 2:1 | |
Concepcion challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Perei / Uchid | 1:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Harpe / Steve | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Carou / Casan | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Del P / Midon | 2:0 | |
San Miguel de Tucuman challenger, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Britt / Villa - Gimen / Ronca | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis challenger, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Cukie / Sanch - Taylo / Villa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Britt / Sarai | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis challenger, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Taylo / Villa - Prado / Valle | 1:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |