Skatov - Weis
18.08.2020, 11:00, Futures 2020, Qualification - round of 16, clay
Skatov Timofey | 2 : 0 (7-64, 6-3) |
Weis Alexander | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
271. | Singles ranking | 293. | ||
21. 1. 2001 | Birthdate | 24. 4. 1997 | ||
173 cm | Height | 188 cm | ||
73 kg | Weight | 83 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Skatov Timofey | Weis Alexander |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 9/5 | 7/12 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 1/4 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 178/148 | 152/115 | 17/19 | 5/13 | 0/1 | 4/0 |
2024 | 11/9 | 8/5 | 1/4 | - | - | 2/0 |
2023 | 32/29 | 24/22 | 6/4 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 2/0 |
2022 | 34/32 | 30/27 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2021 | 35/28 | 33/21 | 0/2 | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 39/16 | 36/14 | 3/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 23/27 | 20/23 | 3/4 | - | - | - |
2018 | 3/5 | 0/1 | 0/1 | 3/3 | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 323/254 | 309/228 | 11/18 | 3/8 | - | - |
2024 | 7/12 | 7/12 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 52/38 | 52/34 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2022 | 58/30 | 55/24 | 2/3 | 1/3 | - | - |
2021 | 49/31 | 49/30 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 13/9 | 13/9 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 44/29 | 43/27 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 27/36 | 22/29 | 3/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 35/26 | 30/20 | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2016 | 19/19 | 19/19 | - | - | - | - |
2015 | 16/14 | 16/14 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/10 | 3/10 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 1
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | San Marino challenger | Weis | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1R | ||||
Skatov | 0 | 3 | 1 | |||||||
2020 | Futures 2020 | Skatov | 2 | 7 | 6 | Q-R16 | ||||
Weis | 0 | 64 | 3 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Skatov
Ostrava challenger, SF, 27.04.2024 | ||
Squire - Skatov | 2:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Skatov - Kolar | 1:0 | |
Ostrava challenger, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Skatov - Rincon | 2:1 | |
Ostrava challenger, 1R, 22.04.2024 | ||
Skatov - Kumstat | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, SF, 06.04.2024 | ||
Dzumhur - Skatov | 2:1 | |
Barletta challenger, QF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Skatov - Bonadio | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, R16, 04.04.2024 | ||
Skatov - Misolic | 2:0 | |
Barletta challenger, 1R, 02.04.2024 | ||
Skatov - Guerrieri | 2:1 | |
Neapol challenger, Q-1R, 24.03.2024 | ||
Gea - Skatov | 1:0 | |
Zadar challenger, SF, 23.03.2024 | ||
Andreev - Skatov | 2:0 |
- Weis
Futures 2024, 1R, 29.04.2024 | ||
Weis - Brebenel | 2:0 | |
Rome 2 challenger, Q-R16, 22.04.2024 | ||
Taberner - Weis | 2:0 | |
Rome 2 challenger, Q-1R, 21.04.2024 | ||
Weis - Purtseladze | 2:0 | |
Munich, Q-R16, 13.04.2024 | ||
Gakhov - Weis | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis challenger, 1R, 02.04.2024 | ||
Olivieri - Weis | 2:1 | |
Sao Leopoldo challenger, 1R, 26.03.2024 | ||
Collarini - Weis | 2:0 | |
Asuncion challenger, QF, 23.03.2024 | ||
Heide - Weis | 2:0 | |
Asuncion challenger, R16, 21.03.2024 | ||
Weis - Dellien | 2:0 | |
Asuncion challenger, 1R, 20.03.2024 | ||
Weis - Torres | 2:0 | |
Santiago challenger, 1R, 12.03.2024 | ||
Buse - Weis | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 7 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |