Jones - Gonzalez Luna
27.09.2021, 16:30, Futures 2021, Qualification - 2. round, hard
Jones Alex | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-0) |
Gonzalez Luna Sebastian | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
- | Birthdate | 20. 9. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Jones Alex | Gonzalez Luna Sebastian |
---|---|---|
Indoors | 0/1 | - |
Clay | 5/3 | - |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 6/3 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | Futures 2021 | Jones | 2 | 6 | 6 | Q-2R | ||||
Gonzalez Luna | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Jones
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3, 02.05.2024 | ||
Kissell - Jones | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3, 01.05.2024 | ||
Jones - Baggio Danesi | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3, 29.04.2024 | ||
Jones - Kandhai | 2:0 | |
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3, 28.04.2024 | ||
Ciric - Jones | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, 1R, 24.04.2024 | ||
Segura - Jones | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Jones - Roux | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 22.04.2024 | ||
Jones - Abzhan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Masjuan Ginel - Jones | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-1R, 18.03.2024 | ||
Jones - Tsitsipas | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, Q-R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Mbithi - Jones | 2:1 |
- Gonzalez Luna
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 12.12.2021 | ||
Harper - Gonzalez Luna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 28.11.2021 | ||
Steinegger - Gonzalez Luna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 21.11.2021 | ||
Kawabata Zuccolotto - Gonzalez Luna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-2R, 27.09.2021 | ||
Jones - Gonzalez Luna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 26.09.2021 | ||
Gonzalez Luna - Ortega | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 06.06.2021 | ||
Montoya Zuluaga - Gonzalez Luna | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, Q-1R, 30.05.2021 | ||
Hoyos - Gonzalez Luna | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |