Asaba, Iradukunda - Stodder, Wessels
28.01.2022, 23:00, Futures 2022, semifinal, clay
Asaba Abraham | 2 : 0 (6-4, 7-5) |
Stodder Timo | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
734. | Doubles ranking | 534. | ||
21. 5. 1997 | Birthdate | 17. 5. 1996 | ||
- | Height | 180 cm | ||
- | Weight | 66 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Iradukunda Guy Orly | Wessels Louis | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
727. | Doubles ranking | 482. | ||
21. 3. 1996 | Birthdate | 27. 8. 1998 | ||
- | Height | 198 cm | ||
76 kg | Weight | 90 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 12/8 | 8/5 | 2/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2023 | 4/2 | 4/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 6/5 | 4/3 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2021 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 74/79 | 18/18 | 46/53 | 10/8 | - | - |
2024 | 3/12 | 0/4 | 3/8 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/21 | 6/6 | 15/15 | - | - | - |
2022 | 36/22 | 11/5 | 18/13 | 7/4 | - | - |
2021 | 6/7 | - | 3/5 | 3/2 | - | - |
2019 | 7/13 | - | 7/11 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 95/63 | 31/14 | 56/44 | 8/5 | - | - |
2024 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 12/7 | 11/5 | 0/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 29/16 | 6/4 | 23/12 | - | - | - |
2021 | 20/13 | - | 18/12 | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 18/12 | 10/2 | 8/9 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 3/6 | 0/1 | 3/5 | - | - | - |
2017 | 6/6 | - | 4/5 | 2/1 | - | - |
2016 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2014 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 86/51 | 76/40 | 9/6 | 1/5 | - | - |
2024 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 16/14 | 15/13 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 37/13 | 37/13 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 15/12 | 13/8 | 2/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 4/2 | - | 4/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 8/4 | 6/2 | 2/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 5/1 | 4/0 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 80/65 | 57/38 | 8/11 | 15/15 | 0/1 | - |
2024 | 9/7 | 7/6 | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/10 | 4/1 | 5/3 | 4/5 | 0/1 | - |
2022 | 6/7 | 6/6 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 8/10 | 5/8 | 1/1 | 2/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/1 | 1/0 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 8/7 | 8/4 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 17/13 | 14/8 | 0/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2017 | 11/6 | 10/4 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2016 | 6/2 | 2/1 | - | 4/1 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Futures 2022 | Asaba / Iradukunda | 2 | 6 | 7 | SF | ||||
Stodder / Wessels | 0 | 4 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2023, QF, 14.09.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Asaba / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Jaisi / Yadav | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 09.09.2023 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Asaba / Iradu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 08.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Banth / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Porit / Ursu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Hans / Salto | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 26.03.2022 | ||
Broom / Patte - Asaba / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 24.03.2022 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Vasa / White | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 23.03.2022 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Kuzuh / Pinni | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 16.03.2022 | ||
Mridh / White - Asaba / Iradu | 2:1 |
Futures 2024, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Hamza / Makhl - Asaba / Singh | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 27.04.2024 | ||
Loban / Neste - Asaba / Marti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 27.04.2024 | ||
Asaba / Marti - Hamza / Van W | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Asaba / Marti - Hongy / Hsu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Asaba / Marti - Hall / Marin | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Bilar / Peliw - Asaba / Marti | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Rober - Asaba / Zhu | 2:0 | |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Cukie / Oliel - Asaba / Bax | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 20.02.2024 | ||
Angel / Volpi - Asaba / Thomp | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Catan / Micel - Asaba / Thomp | 2:0 |
Kigali 2 challenger, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Kigali challenger, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
El Sa / Safwa - Ganta / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 25.10.2023 | ||
Hudd / Malon - Hammo / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 24.10.2023 | ||
Hammo / Iradu - Lyons / Rushe | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 17.10.2023 | ||
Diaz / Monda - Hammo / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 14.09.2023 | ||
Banth / Ganta - Asaba / Iradu | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Jaisi / Yadav | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 09.09.2023 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Asaba / Iradu | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 08.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Banth / Ganta | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 07.09.2023 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Porit / Ursu | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, SF, 28.01.2022 | ||
Asaba / Iradu - Stodd / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 28.01.2022 | ||
Stodd / Wesse - Geert / Ponwi | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 25.01.2022 | ||
Stodd / Wesse - Kuhar / Riedi | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 06.03.2024 | ||
Maksi / Popov - Kopp / Stodd | 2:0 | |
Punta del Este challenger, R16, 25.01.2024 | ||
Arias / Zebal - Stodd / Weis | 2:0 | |
Buenos Aires 3 challenger, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Monzo / Sanch - Kruty / Stodd | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires 3 challenger, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Kruty / Stodd - Alves / Heide | 2:1 | |
Buenos Aires 5 challenger, R16, 11.01.2024 | ||
Olivo / Sanch - Kruty / Stodd | 1:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 22.11.2023 | ||
Dumit / Ionel - Rikl / Stodd | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, F, 18.11.2023 | ||
Rikl / Stodd - Jecan / Tomes | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 17.11.2023 | ||
Rikl / Stodd - Duran / Popov | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 16.11.2023 | ||
Rikl / Stodd - Sarit / Turke | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.11.2023 | ||
Rikl / Stodd - Gospo / Milev | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Jong / Mulle - Ruehl / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Ruehl / Wesse - Cerny / Filip | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 25.04.2024 | ||
Ruehl / Wesse - Redli / Schae | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Mazza / Pecci - Negri / Wesse | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bitto / Clark - Beckl / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Beckl / Wesse - Baldo / Schin | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, QF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Delli / Mena - Kumar / Wesse | 2:0 | |
Merida challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Kumar / Wesse - Boita / Hilde | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Adams / Folli - Barre / Wesse | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Barre / Wesse - Bogo / Escur | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |