Kobori, Matsuda - Matere, Yamazaki
02.07.2022, 12:00, Gurugram 3 ITF, semifinal, hard
Kobori Momoko | 2 : 0 (6-2, 6-2) |
Matere Ishwari | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
219. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
22. 8. 1998 | Birthdate | 1. 4. 2000 | ||
158 cm | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Matsuda Misaki | Yamazaki Ikumi | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
355. | Doubles ranking | 594. | ||
21. 8. 1998 | Birthdate | 24. 8. 2001 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 198/126 | 18/8 | 165/105 | 6/12 | 9/1 | - |
2024 | 5/7 | - | 5/7 | - | - | - |
2023 | 26/19 | - | 21/16 | 0/2 | 5/1 | - |
2022 | 38/17 | - | 31/15 | 3/2 | 4/0 | - |
2021 | 17/5 | - | 17/5 | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/3 | - | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - |
2019 | 23/24 | - | 23/23 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 39/21 | 5/3 | 33/16 | 1/2 | - | - |
2017 | 30/16 | 8/1 | 22/14 | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 7/6 | - | 7/4 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 8/7 | 5/4 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 95/61 | 41/19 | 42/37 | 7/3 | 5/2 | - |
2024 | 4/3 | - | 0/2 | - | 4/1 | - |
2023 | 22/12 | 4/0 | 16/11 | 2/1 | - | - |
2022 | 36/17 | 24/10 | 11/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 21/11 | 13/8 | 4/2 | 4/1 | - | - |
2020 | 1/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 1/1 | - |
2019 | 11/13 | 0/1 | 11/12 | - | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Gurugram 3 ITF | Kobori / Matsuda | 2 | 6 | 6 | SF | ||||
Matere / Yamazaki | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Gurugram 3 ITF, F, 02.07.2022 | ||
Nugro / Raina - Kobor / Matsu | 2:1 | |
Gurugram 3 ITF, SF, 02.07.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Mater / Yamaz | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 3 ITF, QF, 02.07.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Chaud / Yadav | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 3 ITF, R16, 28.06.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Baner / Nittu | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 2 ITF, F, 25.06.2022 | ||
Imamu / Nugro - Kobor / Matsu | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 2 ITF, SF, 24.06.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Ainit / Desai | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 2 ITF, QF, 23.06.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Attur / Nittu | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 2 ITF, R16, 21.06.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Mater / Tamha | 2:0 |
Gifu ITF, R16, 02.05.2024 | ||
Liang / Tang - Imamu / Kobor | 2:0 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, SF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Kruni / Rodio - Kobor / Shimi | 2:0 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Kobor / Shimi - Honta / Uchij | 2:1 | |
Tokyo 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Kobor / Shimi - Imamu / Nishi | 2:0 | |
Osaka ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Okamu / Shimi - Kobor / Sawan | 2:0 | |
Osaka ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Kobor / Sawan - Chang / Fung | 2:0 | |
Kashiwa ITF, R16, 02.04.2024 | ||
Ayuka / Sato - Kobor / Saito | 2:0 | |
Kofu ITF, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Hayas / Imamu - Ito / Kobor | 2:1 | |
Kofu ITF, R16, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ito / Kobor - Costo / Li | 2:0 | |
Nonthaburi 12 ITF, R16, 10.01.2024 | ||
Contr / Harri - Kobor / Tsao | 2:1 |
Shenzhen 8 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Cho / Cho - Hosog / Matsu | 2:0 | |
Shenzhen ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Gasan / Gurev - Hosog / Matsu | 2:0 | |
Swan Hill ITF, F, 23.03.2024 | ||
Hosog / Matsu - Barry / Parna | 2:0 | |
Swan Hill ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Hosog / Matsu - Kovap / Smith | 2:1 | |
Swan Hill ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Hosog / Matsu - Khan / Thomp | 2:0 | |
Swan Hill ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Hosog / Matsu - Baker / Carbi | 2:0 | |
Mildura ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Da Si / Hule - Hosog / Matsu | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, F, 30.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Kozak / Matsu | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, SF, 29.12.2023 | ||
Kozak / Matsu - Marci / Sakel | 2:0 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, QF, 28.12.2023 | ||
Kozak / Matsu - Bhosa / Thomb | 2:0 |
Gurugram 3 ITF, SF, 02.07.2022 | ||
Kobor / Matsu - Mater / Yamaz | 2:0 | |
Gurugram 3 ITF, QF, 02.07.2022 | ||
Mater / Yamaz - Desai / Yashi | 2:1 | |
Gurugram 3 ITF, R16, 28.06.2022 | ||
Mater / Yamaz - Ohlya / Singh | 2:0 |
Nagpur ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Ku / Mikul - Adkar / Mater | 2:0 | |
Pune ITF, R16, 24.01.2024 | ||
Sakel / Thomb - Mater / Sawan | 2:0 | |
Nakhon Si Thammarat 5 ITF, R16, 11.07.2023 | ||
Ounmu / Sadiq - Mater / Rao | 2:0 | |
Monastir 40 ITF, R16, 14.06.2023 | ||
Cavel / Maria - Mater / Tirun | 2:0 | |
Monastir 38 ITF, R16, 30.05.2023 | ||
Mikha / Shebe - Chen / Mater | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, QF, 23.02.2023 | ||
Balu / Mettr - Ingal / Mater | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, R16, 21.02.2023 | ||
Ingal / Mater - Tamha / Vig | 2:0 | |
Jhajjar 2 ITF, R16, 14.02.2023 | ||
Chama / Sadiq - Ingal / Mater | 2:0 | |
Jhajjar ITF, R16, 07.02.2023 | ||
Iorda / Yulda - Ingal / Mater | 2:0 | |
Pune ITF, R16, 25.01.2023 | ||
Bhami / Chaud - Ingal / Mater | 2:0 |
Hammamet 7 ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Queve / Yamaz - Mcphe / Vilar | 1:0 | |
Hammamet 7 ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Queve / Yamaz - Kajit / Samir | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Manso / Milov - Sakat / Yamaz | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Sakat / Yamaz - Schmi / Vilar | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 4 ITF, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Melos / Rocch - Horvi / Yamaz | 2:1 | |
Hinode ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Koyam / Numan - Kajit / Yamaz | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Kulam / Raina - Omae / Yamaz | 2:0 | |
Gurugram ITF, R16, 27.02.2024 | ||
Omae / Yamaz - Adkar / Bahar | 2:0 | |
Yokohama ITF, QF, 30.11.2023 | ||
Liang / Tang - Nagat / Yamaz | 2:1 | |
Yokohama ITF, R16, 28.11.2023 | ||
Nagat / Yamaz - Lamen / Saigo | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |