Boitan, Wehnelt - Catani, Rieder
07.09.2022, 17:00, Futures 2022, round of 16, clay
Boitan Gabi Adrian | 2 : 0 (6-4, 6-1) |
Catani Leonardo | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
560. | Doubles ranking | 1636. | ||
11. 7. 1999 | Birthdate | 25. 6. 1999 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Wehnelt Kai | Rieder Horst | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
163. | Doubles ranking | -. | ||
27. 11. 1995 | Birthdate | 14. 4. 1997 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
2022 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 25/22 | 16/17 | 5/3 | 4/2 | - | - |
2024 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2023 | 10/5 | 7/4 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 4/1 | 3/0 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/3 | 0/1 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 1/4 | 1/4 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 5/6 | 5/6 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 258/124 | 135/67 | 106/37 | 17/20 | - | - |
2024 | 8/5 | - | 3/3 | 5/2 | - | - |
2023 | 64/27 | 45/17 | 18/6 | 1/4 | - | - |
2022 | 51/21 | 31/13 | 15/2 | 5/6 | - | - |
2021 | 47/21 | 24/12 | 22/6 | 1/3 | - | - |
2020 | 11/3 | - | 11/2 | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 35/24 | 21/13 | 13/9 | 1/2 | - | - |
2018 | 40/19 | 12/8 | 24/9 | 4/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2014 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Futures 2022 | Boitan / Wehnelt | 2 | 6 | 6 | R16 | ||||
Catani / Rieder | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Futures 2022, F, 10.09.2022 | ||
Boita / Wehne - Anton / Tomes | 1:0 | |
Futures 2022, SF, 09.09.2022 | ||
Boita / Wehne - Bieli / Vanta | 2:1 | |
Futures 2022, QF, 08.09.2022 | ||
Boita / Wehne - Agost / Baian | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 07.09.2022 | ||
Boita / Wehne - Catan / Riede | 2:0 |
Merida challenger, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Kumar / Wesse - Boita / Hilde | 2:0 | |
Cleveland challenger, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Blumb / Lawso - Boita / Kalov | 2:0 | |
Cleveland challenger, R16, 31.01.2024 | ||
Boita / Kalov - Maza / Sutan | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, F, 16.07.2023 | ||
Barri / Qures - Boita / Pavel | 2:0 | |
Iasi challenger, SF, 14.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Madar / Walki | 1:0 | |
Iasi challenger, QF, 13.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Paz / Tomes | 2:1 | |
Iasi challenger, R16, 12.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Cretu / Jecan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, SF, 07.07.2023 | ||
Polja / Tomes - Boita / Pavel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 06.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Anton / Taddi | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 05.07.2023 | ||
Boita / Pavel - Allen / Gray | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Azoid / Efsta - Knaff / Wehne | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Knaff / Wehne - Neste / Norte | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Davis / Husse - Knaff / Wehne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Knaff / Wehne - Agafo / Liaon | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 10.04.2024 | ||
Knaff / Wehne - Chika / Matsu | 2:0 | |
Koblenz challenger, R16, 31.01.2024 | ||
Harri / Penis - Veldh / Wehne | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, F, 27.01.2024 | ||
Masur / Wehne - Rikl / Vocel | 2:1 | |
Futures 2024, SF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Masur / Wehne - Lemst / Zahra | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 24.01.2024 | ||
Masur / Wehne - Echev / Naw | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Masur / Wehne - Prino / Troeb | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, R16, 07.09.2022 | ||
Boita / Wehne - Catan / Riede | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 31.08.2021 | ||
Marin / Vince - Catan / Riede | 2:0 |
Futures 2024, R16, 18.04.2024 | ||
Baksh / Schel - Campa / Catan | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Denol / Wenge - Catan / Micel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2024, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Catan / Micel - Asaba / Thomp | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Vasa / Walli - Catan / Gola | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.08.2023 | ||
Catan / Gola - Caden / Misas | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 16.05.2023 | ||
Dev / Sinha - Catan / Hamza | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 09.05.2023 | ||
Freun / Vansh - Catan / Gola | 2:1 | |
Futures 2023, QF, 27.04.2023 | ||
Faria / Rocha - Catan / Compa | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, R16, 25.04.2023 | ||
Catan / Compa - Alons / Pla M | 2:0 | |
Futures 2023, F, 17.03.2023 | ||
Agafo / Ivano - Catan / Micel | 2:0 |
Futures 2022, R16, 07.09.2022 | ||
Boita / Wehne - Catan / Riede | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 30.08.2022 | ||
Welte / Wiska - Elami / Riede | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 23.08.2022 | ||
Wehne / Zahra - Gola / Riede | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 16.08.2022 | ||
Sakel / Sakel - Riede / Sakel | 2:0 | |
Futures 2022, R16, 01.08.2022 | ||
Langm / Poten - Riede / Valen | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, SF, 28.10.2021 | ||
Bellu / Poten - Brzez / Riede | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 27.10.2021 | ||
Brzez / Riede - Kopp / Veldh | 1:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 25.10.2021 | ||
Brzez / Riede - Tramo / Valen | 2:1 | |
Futures 2021, QF, 09.09.2021 | ||
Lingu / Navon - Nadaf / Riede | 2:0 | |
Futures 2021, R16, 07.09.2021 | ||
Nadaf / Riede - Dabry / Yehay | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 16 | |||
Madrid WTA | 19 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Savannah challenger | 1 | |||
Shenzhen 3 challenger | 1 | |||
Ostrava challenger | 1 | |||
Rome 2 challenger | 1 | |||
Concepcion challenger | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 8 | 8 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Oeiras 3 ITF | 5 | |||
Tokyo 6 ITF | 2 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 16 | |||
Charlottesville ITF | 1 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 12 | |||
Wuning ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 9 | |||
Nottingham 6 ITF | 1 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 16 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 5 ITF | 1 | |||
Yecla ITF | 16 | |||
Antalya 16 ITF | 1 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 25 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 2 ITF | 3 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 23 | |||
Monastir 33 ITF | 1 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 16 | |||
Osijek ITF | 15 | |||
Shymkent 2 ITF | 1 | |||
Telde 4 ITF | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Match Series | 1 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches