Kuzmova, Hruncakova - Shapatava, Webley-Smith
17.01.2023, 16:00, Tallinn 2 ITF, round of 16, indoors
Kuzmova Katarina (2001) | 2 : 1 (6-1, 2-6, 10-7) |
Shapatava Sophia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
430. | Doubles ranking | 370. | ||
7. 8. 2001 | Birthdate | 12. 1. 1989 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Hruncakova Viktoria | Webley-Smith Emily | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
100. | Doubles ranking | 324. | ||
11. 5. 1998 | Birthdate | 14. 7. 1984 | ||
180 cm | Height | 168 cm | ||
61 kg | Weight | 60 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Kuzmova Katarina (2001) Hruncakova Viktoria |
Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | - | 5/7 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | 3/2 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/5 | 2/2 | 1/0 | 3/3 | - | - |
2023 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2022 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2021 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 3/2 | 2/2 | 1/0 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 48/56 | 9/15 | 33/23 | 6/18 | - | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/9 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/8 | 2/3 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/4 | - | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 24/15 | 1/1 | 23/12 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | - | - | 4/5 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 113/62 | 33/21 | 67/31 | 13/10 | - | - |
2024 | 10/3 | - | 10/3 | - | - | - |
2023 | 37/9 | 6/4 | 28/3 | 3/2 | - | - |
2022 | 18/13 | 8/4 | 6/7 | 4/2 | - | - |
2021 | 19/11 | 7/4 | 7/3 | 5/4 | - | - |
2020 | 9/8 | 5/4 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2019 | 17/13 | 7/5 | 10/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2018 | 3/5 | - | 2/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 151/94 | 34/24 | 69/36 | 33/19 | 12/10 | 3/5 |
2024 | 10/3 | - | 8/1 | 1/2 | - | 1/0 |
2023 | 21/11 | - | 7/5 | 8/2 | 6/3 | 0/1 |
2022 | 10/13 | 0/1 | 5/6 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 1/1 |
2021 | 23/13 | 3/4 | 13/5 | 5/3 | 2/1 | - |
2020 | 14/8 | 4/3 | 6/3 | 3/1 | - | 1/1 |
2019 | 25/13 | 10/2 | 6/5 | 7/2 | 2/3 | 0/1 |
2018 | 14/10 | 3/4 | 5/2 | 5/2 | 1/1 | 0/1 |
2017 | 6/3 | 3/2 | 3/1 | - | - | - |
2016 | 16/10 | 8/4 | 8/3 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 11/6 | 2/1 | 8/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2014 | 1/3 | 1/2 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/313 | 25/47 | 208/174 | 30/56 | 19/36 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/35 | 6/12 | 7/8 | 4/13 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 23/27 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 14/27 | 5/9 | 6/6 | 2/9 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 0/10 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/4 | - | - |
2019 | 37/27 | 1/1 | 35/22 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 26/23 | 0/1 | 25/19 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 26/27 | - | 21/18 | 5/7 | 0/2 | - |
2016 | 19/23 | - | 17/18 | 1/2 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 36/30 | 1/3 | 28/22 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - |
2014 | 31/26 | - | 21/16 | 3/5 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 38/27 | - | 31/18 | 3/6 | 4/3 | - |
2012 | 6/13 | - | 4/9 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 1/2 | - |
2005 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Tallinn 2 ITF | Kuzmova / Hruncakov | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | R16 | |||
Shapatava / Webley-Sm | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Tallinn 2 ITF, SF, 20.01.2023 | ||
Chris / Colli - Kuzmo / Hrunc | 2:0 | |
Tallinn 2 ITF, QF, 19.01.2023 | ||
Kuzmo / Hrunc - Buril / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Tallinn 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2023 | ||
Kuzmo / Hrunc - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, F, 19.11.2022 | ||
Malec / Vorac - Kuzmo / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, SF, 18.11.2022 | ||
Kuzmo / Hrunc - Chris / Colli | 2:1 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, QF, 17.11.2022 | ||
Kuzmo / Hrunc - Bartu / Palic | 1:0 | |
Bratislava 6 ITF, R16, 16.11.2022 | ||
Kuzmo / Hrunc - Cengi / Gumul | 1:0 | |
Jablonec ITF, R16, 01.12.2021 | ||
Chwal / Sebov - Kuzmo / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Privatbanka Open, QF, 10.07.2020 | ||
Behul / Zelni - Kuzmo / Hrunc | 2:0 | |
Cup of Friendship, 05.07.2020 | ||
Kuzmo / Hrunc - Kolod / Vondr | 2:1 |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, SF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Jeong / Van E - Kuzmo / Samir | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, QF, 15.02.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Samir - Beste / Cavel | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Samir - Atia / Milan | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, SF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Bejen / Shali - Kuzmo / Samir | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Samir - Barto / Drozd | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 2 ITF, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Samir - Atia / Sedys | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, F, 27.01.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Vargo - Brook / Dunne | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, SF, 26.01.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Vargo - Buril / Romer | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, QF, 25.01.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Vargo - Vogt / Vorac | 2:0 | |
Monastir 20 ITF, R16, 23.01.2024 | ||
Kuzmo / Vargo - Koshi / Lee | 2:1 |
Lopota ITF, F, 26.04.2024 | ||
Hrunc / Valen - Hanat / Radwa | 2:0 | |
Lopota ITF, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Hrunc / Valen - Bolto / Harri | 2:1 | |
Lopota ITF, QF, 24.04.2024 | ||
Hrunc / Valen - Dapku / Suvir | 2:0 | |
Lopota ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Hrunc / Valen - Jaian / Zakha | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Hrunc / Mihal - Lovri / Milic | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, QF, 07.02.2024 | ||
Crist / Mitu - Hrunc / Panov | 2:1 | |
Cluj-Napoca 2 WTA, R16, 06.02.2024 | ||
Hrunc / Panov - Bogda / Podor | 2:0 | |
Linz, R16, 31.01.2024 | ||
Eiker / Mihal - Hrunc / Panov | 2:1 | |
Australian Open, 1R, 18.01.2024 | ||
Doleh / Stear - Danil / Hrunc | 2:1 | |
Auckland, F, 07.01.2024 | ||
Danil / Hrunc - Bouzk / Matte | 2:1 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sebes / Sobol - Kucmo / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |