John-Baptiste, Stresnakova - Lumsden, Webley-Smith
07.02.2023, 15:00, Bath ITF, round of 16, indoors
John-Baptiste Lauryn | 2 : 1 (4-6, 7-64, 11-9) |
Lumsden Maia | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
481. | Doubles ranking | 70. | ||
26. 7. 1999 | Birthdate | 10. 1. 1998 | ||
- | Height | 168 cm | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Stresnakova Katarina | Webley-Smith Emily | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
602. | Doubles ranking | 324. | ||
29. 6. 1997 | Birthdate | 14. 7. 1984 | ||
- | Height | 168 cm | ||
- | Weight | 60 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 7/3 | - | 3/2 | 4/1 | - | - |
2023 | 4/2 | - | 0/1 | 4/1 | - | - |
2022 | 3/1 | - | 3/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 52/36 | 11/3 | 29/20 | 12/11 | 0/2 | - |
2024 | 2/1 | - | 2/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 18/12 | 0/1 | 14/8 | 4/1 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 20/14 | 7/2 | 10/8 | 3/4 | - | - |
2021 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 2/3 | - | - | 2/3 | - | - |
2016 | 6/6 | - | 3/3 | 3/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 47/54 | 14/16 | 20/23 | 13/15 | - | - |
2024 | 6/6 | - | 2/2 | 4/4 | - | - |
2023 | 11/13 | 0/2 | 4/5 | 7/6 | - | - |
2022 | 12/11 | - | 10/8 | 2/3 | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2015 | 12/12 | 9/6 | 3/4 | 0/2 | - | - |
2014 | 5/8 | 4/6 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2013 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/69 | 16/11 | 33/27 | 46/26 | 7/5 | - |
2024 | 9/11 | 4/3 | 0/4 | 5/4 | - | - |
2023 | 36/18 | 1/2 | 15/5 | 17/9 | 3/2 | - |
2022 | 24/8 | - | 15/5 | 5/1 | 4/2 | - |
2020 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2019 | 0/5 | - | 0/2 | 0/2 | 0/1 | - |
2018 | 3/7 | - | 1/5 | 2/2 | - | - |
2017 | 22/9 | 10/4 | 0/2 | 12/3 | - | - |
2016 | 2/7 | 1/2 | 1/3 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2013 | 2/1 | - | - | 2/1 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/313 | 25/47 | 208/174 | 30/56 | 19/36 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/35 | 6/12 | 7/8 | 4/13 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 23/27 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 14/27 | 5/9 | 6/6 | 2/9 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 0/10 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/4 | - | - |
2019 | 37/27 | 1/1 | 35/22 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 26/23 | 0/1 | 25/19 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 26/27 | - | 21/18 | 5/7 | 0/2 | - |
2016 | 19/23 | - | 17/18 | 1/2 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 36/30 | 1/3 | 28/22 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - |
2014 | 31/26 | - | 21/16 | 3/5 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 38/27 | - | 31/18 | 3/6 | 4/3 | - |
2012 | 6/13 | - | 4/9 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 1/2 | - |
2005 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Bath ITF | John-Bapt / Stresnako | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | R16 | |||
Lumsden / Webley-Sm | 1 | 6 | 64 | 9 |
Betting odds
John-Baptiste Lauryn Stresnakova Katarina |
Lumsden Maia Webley-Smith Emily |
||||||||||
10Bet | 2.35 |
1.52 |
|||||||||
1xBet | 2.33
|
1.55 |
|||||||||
Betway | 2.30
|
1.50 |
|||||||||
bwin | 2.30 |
1.50 |
|||||||||
Coral | 2.37 |
1.53 |
|||||||||
Ladbrokes | 2.37 |
1.53 |
|||||||||
William Hill | 2.38 |
1.53 |
|||||||||
Average odds | 2.34 |
1.52 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Nottingham 8 ITF, QF, 03.05.2023 | ||
McDon / Roach - John / Stres | 2:0 | |
Glasgow ITF, R16, 14.02.2023 | ||
Salko / Sisko - John / Stres | 2:0 | |
Bath ITF, F, 11.02.2023 | ||
John / Stres - Apple / Haver | 2:0 | |
Bath ITF, SF, 10.02.2023 | ||
John / Stres - Papad / Robbe | 2:1 | |
Bath ITF, QF, 09.02.2023 | ||
John / Stres - Malyg / Shini | 1:0 | |
Bath ITF, R16, 07.02.2023 | ||
John / Stres - Lumsd / Weble | 2:1 | |
Sunderland ITF, QF, 27.01.2023 | ||
Lukos / Malon - John / Stres | 1:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, R16, 24.01.2023 | ||
John / Stres - Morat / Szaba | 2:0 | |
Roehampton ITF, F, 15.07.2022 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - John / Stres | 2:0 | |
Roehampton ITF, SF, 14.07.2022 | ||
John / Stres - Lukos / Malon | 2:1 |
Nottingham 7 ITF, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Colli / John - Bubel / Sato | 2:0 | |
Nottingham 7 ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Colli / John - Belgr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Omae / Sato - John / Wecke | 2:1 | |
Aldershot ITF, QF, 16.08.2023 | ||
Eala / Radwa - Apple / John | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, QF, 10.08.2023 | ||
Bolkv / Miyaz - John / Rajec | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 2 ITF, R16, 09.08.2023 | ||
John / Rajec - Araka / Araka | 1:0 | |
Foxhills ITF, SF, 04.08.2023 | ||
Aiava / Bhosa - John / Rajec | 2:1 | |
Foxhills ITF, QF, 03.08.2023 | ||
John / Rajec - Gimbr / Mikul | 2:0 | |
Foxhills ITF, R16, 01.08.2023 | ||
John / Rajec - Cooli / Johns | 2:0 | |
Roehampton ITF, R16, 18.07.2023 | ||
Adesh / Reaye - John / Manso | 2:0 |
Nottingham 7 ITF, R16, 30.04.2024 | ||
Colli / John - Belgr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Nottingham 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Faill / Sieg - Belgr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Drugd / Kucze - Belgr / Stres | 1:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Belgr / Stres - Ahn / Lim | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh 9 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Belgr / Stres - Atia / Milan | 2:0 | |
Roehampton 3 ITF, R16, 13.02.2024 | ||
Gibso / Mikul - Lukos / Stres | 2:1 | |
Edgbaston ITF, QF, 08.02.2024 | ||
Brook / Dunne - Gimbr / Stres | 2:1 | |
Edgbaston ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Gimbr / Stres - Murge / Yardl | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, F, 20.01.2024 | ||
Hieta / McDon - Belgr / Stres | 2:0 | |
Sunderland ITF, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Belgr / Stres - Brook / Gimbr | 2:0 |
Maribor ITF, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Bara / Mitu - Lumsd / Weble | 2:0 | |
Bath ITF, R16, 07.02.2023 | ||
John / Stres - Lumsd / Weble | 2:1 |
Lleida, QF, 02.05.2024 | ||
Melic / Perez - Gamar / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Lleida, R16, 01.05.2024 | ||
Gamar / Lumsd - Buril / Maris | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, F, 21.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Bains / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, SF, 20.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Hibin / Kalas | 2:1 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Maroz / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Anshb / Strak | 2:1 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Knuts / Miros - Bains / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, F, 30.03.2024 | ||
Casci / Eala - Lumsd / Ponch | 2:0 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, SF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Ponch - Corle / Corle | 2:1 | |
Croissy-Beaubourg ITF, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Lumsd / Ponch - Marty / Szost | 2:0 |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sebes / Sobol - Kucmo / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 5 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 1 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 7 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 6 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Swiatek I. - Sabalenka A. | 7-3 |
Chirico L. - Li A. | 0-3 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |