Karatancheva, Scholl - Klimovicova, Struplova
24.08.2023, 16:40, Prerov ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Karatancheva Lia | 2 : 0 (7-5, 6-1) |
Klimovicova Linda | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
344. | Doubles ranking | 420. | ||
8. 9. 2003 | Birthdate | 18. 6. 2004 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Scholl Chi Chi | Struplova Julie | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
301. | Doubles ranking | 331. | ||
5. 7. 1992 | Birthdate | - | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 53/60 | 32/31 | 18/26 | 0/1 | - | 3/2 |
2024 | 12/6 | 6/3 | 3/1 | - | - | 3/2 |
2023 | 18/22 | 14/13 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
2022 | 12/11 | 8/6 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 8/11 | 3/5 | 5/6 | - | - | - |
2020 | 2/5 | 1/3 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 1/3 | - | 1/3 | - | - | - |
2017 | 0/2 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 264/190 | 182/126 | 67/46 | 15/18 | - | - |
2023 | 39/28 | 28/17 | 5/5 | 6/6 | - | - |
2022 | 26/17 | 20/13 | 5/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2021 | 20/14 | 4/7 | 16/6 | 0/1 | - | - |
2020 | 4/3 | 2/2 | - | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 34/16 | 33/15 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2018 | 50/31 | 33/23 | 17/7 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 37/22 | 29/20 | 7/1 | 1/1 | - | - |
2016 | 29/18 | 24/10 | 2/5 | 3/3 | - | - |
2015 | 5/10 | 3/7 | 2/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 3/4 | 3/3 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2013 | 5/13 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 11/13 | 1/3 | 10/9 | 0/1 | - | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | - | 1/1 | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Prerov ITF | Karatanch / Scholl | 2 | 7 | 6 | QF | ||||
Klimovico / Struplova | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Prerov ITF, SF, 25.08.2023 | ||
Sakel / Sisko - Karat / Schol | 2:0 | |
Prerov ITF, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Karat / Schol - Klimo / Strup | 2:0 | |
Prerov ITF, R16, 23.08.2023 | ||
Karat / Schol - Erjav / Salko | 2:0 | |
Orlando ITF, R16, 07.02.2023 | ||
Leche / Parta - Karat / Schol | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, SF, 13.01.2023 | ||
Brant / Jones - Karat / Schol | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, QF, 12.01.2023 | ||
Karat / Schol - Roger / Rosca | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, R16, 10.01.2023 | ||
Karat / Schol - Lemai / Nagy | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Alvis / Urges | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Chies / Tig | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Chris / Karat - Ricci / Valen | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Topal - Sartz / Syrtv | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Jorge / Jorge - Karat / Shini | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 10.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Topal - Klaff / Pasze | 2:1 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 09.04.2024 | ||
Karat / Shini - Brunk / Munk | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 08.04.2024 | ||
Nagy / Szaba - Karat / Shini | 2:0 | |
Santo Domingo 6 ITF, F, 16.03.2024 | ||
Corle / Corle - Karat / Mcado | 2:1 | |
Santo Domingo 6 ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Karat / Mcado - Bolto / Joint | 1:0 |
Monastir 11 ITF, QF, 16.12.2023 | ||
Kenzh / Schol - Branc / Prisa | 1:0 | |
Monastir 11 ITF, SF, 14.12.2023 | ||
Koshi / Wang - Kenzh / Schol | 2:0 | |
Monastir 11 ITF, R16, 12.12.2023 | ||
Kenzh / Schol - Mack / Silva | 2:0 | |
Monastir 10 ITF, QF, 07.12.2023 | ||
Kempe / Salde - Sagan / Schol | 2:0 | |
Monastir 10 ITF, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Sagan / Schol - Kenzh / Suvir | 2:0 | |
Les Franqueses ITF, R16, 25.10.2023 | ||
Orteg / Petre - Caval / Schol | 1:0 | |
Hamburg 2 ITF, QF, 18.10.2023 | ||
Avdee / Makla - Boehn / Schol | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 11 ITF, QF, 21.09.2023 | ||
Parra / Valen - Evtim / Schol | 1:0 | |
Le Neubourg ITF, QF, 13.09.2023 | ||
Kolb / Kolb - Schol / Vasil | 2:1 | |
Le Neubourg ITF, R16, 12.09.2023 | ||
Schol / Vasil - Makla / Zayts | 2:0 |
Solarino 2 ITF, F, 11.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Maduz / Pagan | 2:1 | |
Solarino 2 ITF, SF, 10.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Gando / Greco | 2:0 | |
Solarino 2 ITF, QF, 08.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 2 ITF, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Delai / Tsygo | 2:0 | |
Prerov ITF, QF, 24.08.2023 | ||
Karat / Schol - Klimo / Strup | 2:0 | |
Prerov ITF, R16, 24.08.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Cheru / Pavlo | 2:1 |
Helsinki ITF, F, 02.03.2024 | ||
Hieta / Klimo - Gramm / Kubka | 2:0 | |
Helsinki ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Hieta / Klimo - Salko / Strup | 2:1 | |
Helsinki ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Hieta / Klimo - Alkio / Bubel | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, F, 03.02.2024 | ||
Khomu / Laske - Klimo / Shini | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, SF, 02.02.2024 | ||
Klimo / Shini - Bejen / Manso | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, QF, 01.02.2024 | ||
Klimo / Shini - Van I / Walig | 2:0 | |
Sharm El Sheikh ITF, R16, 30.01.2024 | ||
Klimo / Shini - Gasan / Herdz | 2:0 | |
Solarino 2 ITF, F, 11.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Maduz / Pagan | 2:1 | |
Solarino 2 ITF, SF, 10.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Gando / Greco | 2:0 | |
Solarino 2 ITF, QF, 08.11.2023 | ||
Klimo / Strup - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 |
Hammamet 6 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Mcphe / Zayts - Strup / Vargo | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, F, 20.04.2024 | ||
Strup / Zayts - Heraz / Mcphe | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Strup / Zayts - Manso / Milov | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Strup / Zayts - Adkar / Rassi | 2:1 | |
Hammamet 5 ITF, R16, 17.04.2024 | ||
Strup / Zayts - Bezos / De Lo | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, SF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Caval / Shind - Ghior / Strup | 2:0 | |
Terrassa ITF, QF, 27.03.2024 | ||
Ghior / Strup - Giral / Liu | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Ander / Scott - Hieta / Strup | 2:1 | |
Helsinki ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Hieta / Klimo - Salko / Strup | 2:1 | |
Helsinki ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Salko / Strup - Kuhl / Midde | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 7 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 6 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Mannarino A. - Gasquet R. | 1-2 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |