Khromacheva, Strakhova - Benoit, Ignatik
15.09.2023, 10:50, Bucharest 2 WTA, quarterfinal, clay
Khromacheva Irina | 2 : 0 (6-3, 7-5) |
Benoit Marie | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
54. | Doubles ranking | 476. | ||
12. 5. 1995 | Birthdate | 16. 3. 1995 | ||
170 cm | Height | - | ||
59 kg | Weight | - | ||
left | Plays | left | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Strakhova Valeriya | Ignatik Alexandra | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
106. | Doubles ranking | 855. | ||
9. 6. 1995 | Birthdate | 3. 5. 1990 | ||
- | Height | 170 cm | ||
- | Weight | 56 kg | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
No records for this pair.
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 5/3 | 5/3 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2020 | 4/0 | 4/0 | - | - | - | - |
2019 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 293/134 | 172/59 | 98/49 | 20/19 | 3/5 | 0/2 |
2024 | 16/12 | 7/1 | 9/9 | 0/2 | - | - |
2023 | 41/16 | 31/9 | 8/6 | 2/1 | - | - |
2022 | 40/8 | 28/8 | 12/0 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/6 | 1/3 | 8/1 | 4/2 | - | - |
2020 | 4/2 | - | 0/1 | 4/1 | - | - |
2019 | 9/7 | 3/1 | 6/6 | - | - | - |
2018 | 29/14 | 15/5 | 13/6 | 0/1 | 1/2 | - |
2017 | 22/14 | 8/5 | 10/4 | 4/4 | 0/1 | - |
2016 | 20/13 | 8/4 | 7/2 | 3/5 | 2/2 | - |
2015 | 43/15 | 32/12 | 11/3 | - | - | - |
2014 | 33/8 | 26/4 | 7/3 | - | - | 0/1 |
2013 | 16/11 | 10/4 | 6/6 | - | - | 0/1 |
2012 | 7/8 | 3/3 | 1/2 | 3/3 | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 398/231 | 226/112 | 156/93 | 16/26 | - | - |
2024 | 7/8 | 6/6 | 1/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 70/22 | 59/18 | 8/3 | 3/1 | - | - |
2022 | 57/25 | 42/16 | 12/7 | 3/2 | - | - |
2021 | 52/27 | 39/18 | 9/5 | 4/4 | - | - |
2020 | 19/15 | 8/2 | 11/10 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 31/29 | 10/12 | 19/12 | 2/5 | - | - |
2018 | 22/23 | 12/10 | 10/12 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 40/25 | 11/6 | 29/15 | 0/4 | - | - |
2016 | 31/22 | 21/9 | 9/10 | 1/3 | - | - |
2015 | 45/20 | 16/12 | 27/6 | 2/2 | - | - |
2014 | 13/8 | - | 13/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 10/6 | 1/2 | 8/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2012 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 188/130 | 134/86 | 39/24 | 15/18 | 0/1 | 0/1 |
2024 | 7/4 | 7/3 | - | - | - | 0/1 |
2023 | 9/12 | 6/8 | - | 3/4 | - | - |
2022 | 17/12 | 14/9 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2021 | 13/7 | 7/2 | 4/2 | 2/2 | 0/1 | - |
2020 | 14/5 | 8/2 | 4/2 | 2/1 | - | - |
2019 | 17/12 | 14/11 | - | 3/1 | - | - |
2018 | 16/8 | 15/7 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 26/12 | 22/9 | 1/1 | 3/2 | - | - |
2016 | 13/18 | 12/14 | 1/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2015 | 12/11 | 5/3 | 6/4 | 1/4 | - | - |
2014 | 29/16 | 12/8 | 17/8 | - | - | - |
2013 | 14/10 | 12/8 | 2/2 | - | - | - |
2012 | 1/3 | 0/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 113/118 | 76/68 | 6/23 | 31/22 | 0/5 | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/5 | 3/4 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2022 | 2/5 | 2/4 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2021 | 7/6 | 6/5 | - | 1/1 | - | - |
2020 | 8/6 | 7/4 | - | 1/2 | - | - |
2019 | 6/11 | 4/7 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 12/11 | 10/5 | 0/2 | 2/3 | 0/1 | - |
2017 | 20/16 | 11/10 | 0/2 | 9/4 | - | - |
2016 | 21/13 | 12/8 | - | 9/5 | - | - |
2015 | 11/4 | 3/3 | - | 8/1 | - | - |
2014 | 8/7 | 7/2 | 1/5 | - | - | - |
2013 | 7/15 | 6/8 | 1/6 | - | 0/1 | - |
2012 | 6/17 | 5/7 | 1/5 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - |
2011 | 1/1 | - | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Bucharest 2 WTA | Khromache / Strakhova | 2 | 6 | 7 | QF | ||||
Benoit / Ignatik | 0 | 3 | 5 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
Bucharest 2 WTA, SF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Gramm / Sisko - Khrom / Strak | 2:0 | |
Bucharest 2 WTA, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Benoi / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Rabat, QF, 24.05.2023 | ||
Nicul / Ninom - Khrom / Strak | 2:1 | |
Rabat, R16, 22.05.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Dzala / Sheri | 2:1 | |
Mosquera ITF, F, 25.03.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Ambro / Papad | 2:1 | |
Mosquera ITF, SF, 24.03.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Bonar / Krywo | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, QF, 23.03.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Capur / Monne | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, R16, 22.03.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Bhatia / Hu | 2:0 | |
Anapoima ITF, F, 18.03.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Gamiz / Vedde | 2:1 | |
Anapoima ITF, SF, 17.03.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Klaff / Kraus | 2:0 |
Rouen WTA, F, 21.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Bains / Lumsd | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Murra / Piter | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, QF, 17.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Corne / Ferro | 2:1 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 15.04.2024 | ||
Babos / Khrom - Ruse / Santa | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, F, 07.04.2024 | ||
Bucsa / Rakhi - Bonda / Khrom | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, SF, 05.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Bara / Staro | 2:1 | |
Bogotá WTA, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Jakup / Santa | 2:0 | |
Bogotá WTA, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Bonda / Khrom - Lohof / Perri | 2:0 | |
Miami, QF, 28.03.2024 | ||
Erran / Paoli - Alexa / Khrom | 2:0 | |
Miami, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Alexa / Khrom - Wang / Zheng | 2:1 |
Charlottesville ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Mikul / Strak | 2:0 | |
Rouen WTA, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Bains / Lumsd - Anshb / Strak | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Jokic / Perei - Gavri / Strak | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Gavri / Strak - Danie / Sieg | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Gavri / Strak - Fulla / Gulin | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
San Diego, R16, 26.02.2024 | ||
Day / Liu - Papam / Strak | 2:1 | |
Irapuato ITF, QF, 09.02.2024 | ||
Li / Marino - Steva / Strak | 2:0 | |
Irapuato ITF, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Steva / Strak - Chang / Vicke | 2:1 | |
Antalya 2 ITF, QF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Lazar / Shini - Anshb / Strak | 2:0 |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, QF, 28.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Lovri / Rame | 1:0 | |
Bucharest 2 WTA, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Benoi / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Tarvisio ITF, F, 12.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Bonda / Ormae | 2:0 | |
Tarvisio ITF, SF, 12.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Salde / Zimme | 2:1 | |
Tarvisio ITF, QF, 10.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Delai / Pigat | 2:1 | |
Tarvisio ITF, R16, 09.09.2020 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Alvis / Zioda | 2:0 | |
Szekesfehervar 3 ITF, R16, 22.10.2019 | ||
Anshb / Detiu - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 |
Hammamet 6 ITF, QF, 26.04.2024 | ||
Mcphe / Zayts - Benoi / Klaff | 2:0 | |
Hammamet 6 ITF, R16, 23.04.2024 | ||
Benoi / Klaff - Bougo / Kupar | 2:0 | |
Billie Jean King Cup, 13.04.2024 | ||
Doleh / Towns - Benoi / Zimme | 2:0 | |
Hammamet ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Amari / Radis - Benoi / Lazar | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Kalie / Kozyr - Benoi / Costo | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Costo - Mcado / Roger | 2:0 | |
Naples 5 ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Costo - Chang / Lee | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, F, 13.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Aikaw / Hsu | 2:1 | |
Naples 4 ITF, SF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Konon / Mcado | 2:0 | |
Naples 4 ITF, QF, 12.01.2024 | ||
Benoi / Kung - Lemai / Vasil | 2:0 |
Antalya 2 ITF, R16, 17.01.2024 | ||
Lazar / Shini - Ignat / Tanas | 2:0 | |
Heraklion 11 ITF, QF, 09.11.2023 | ||
Amari / Mitu - Ignat / Ce | 2:1 | |
Heraklion 11 ITF, R16, 07.11.2023 | ||
Ignat / Ce - Sebes / Stres | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, SF, 26.10.2023 | ||
Colme / Naya - Ignat / Evtim | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 16 ITF, QF, 25.10.2023 | ||
Ignat / Evtim - Altun / Roesc | 2:0 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, QF, 28.09.2023 | ||
Gasan / Makar - Benoi / Ignat | 2:1 | |
Kursumlijska Banja 15 ITF, R16, 26.09.2023 | ||
Benoi / Ignat - Lovri / Rame | 1:0 | |
Bucharest 2 WTA, QF, 15.09.2023 | ||
Khrom / Strak - Benoi / Ignat | 2:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, QF, 02.02.2023 | ||
Robbe / Wurth - Bonda / Ignat | 1:0 | |
Porto 4 ITF, R16, 31.01.2023 | ||
Bonda / Ignat - Crist / Gasan | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 12 | |||
Madrid WTA | 11 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 16 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 17 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 24 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 22 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 4 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 25 | |||
Gifu ITF | 16 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 8 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 24 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 22 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 8 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 8 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 8 | |||
Yecla ITF | 8 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 16 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 16 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 15 | |||
Osijek ITF | 16 | |||
Varberg ITF | 15 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches