Shapatava, Webley-Smith - Cherubini, Hietaranta
02.11.2023, 14:15, Solarino ITF, quarterfinal, hard
Shapatava Sophia | 2 : 0 (7-5, 6-2) |
Cherubini Diletta | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
370. | Doubles ranking | 415. | ||
12. 1. 1989 | Birthdate | 9. 5. 2002 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Webley-Smith Emily | Hietaranta Laura | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
324. | Doubles ranking | 399. | ||
14. 7. 1984 | Birthdate | - | ||
168 cm | Height | - | ||
60 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
Cherubini Diletta Hietaranta Laura |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 5/7 | 1/1 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | 3/2 | - |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 48/56 | 9/15 | 33/23 | 6/18 | - | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/9 | 1/3 | 3/3 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 4/4 | - | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2021 | 4/8 | 2/3 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/4 | - | 0/1 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 24/15 | 1/1 | 23/12 | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2017 | 4/5 | - | - | 4/5 | - | - |
2015 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 4/3 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2024 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2023 | 4/2 | 3/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 301/239 | 168/118 | 92/75 | 36/43 | 5/3 | - |
2024 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 13/16 | 3/5 | 10/8 | 0/3 | - | - |
2022 | 15/13 | 2/5 | 10/7 | 3/1 | - | - |
2021 | 9/14 | 7/9 | - | 2/5 | - | - |
2020 | 16/12 | 16/7 | 0/2 | 0/3 | - | - |
2019 | 32/24 | 3/7 | 29/13 | 0/4 | - | - |
2018 | 41/20 | 35/16 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2017 | 28/20 | 17/8 | 7/5 | 4/7 | - | - |
2016 | 24/24 | 18/14 | 6/8 | 0/2 | - | - |
2015 | 44/29 | 37/16 | 3/5 | 4/8 | - | - |
2014 | 27/19 | 10/9 | 4/5 | 12/4 | 1/1 | - |
2013 | 35/26 | 11/10 | 11/10 | 9/4 | 4/2 | - |
2012 | 10/10 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 1/1 | - | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 282/313 | 25/47 | 208/174 | 30/56 | 19/36 | - |
2024 | 8/11 | 5/9 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 17/35 | 6/12 | 7/8 | 4/13 | 0/2 | - |
2022 | 23/27 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/4 | 1/2 | - |
2021 | 14/27 | 5/9 | 6/6 | 2/9 | 1/3 | - |
2020 | 0/10 | 0/4 | 0/2 | 0/4 | - | - |
2019 | 37/27 | 1/1 | 35/22 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - |
2018 | 26/23 | 0/1 | 25/19 | 1/1 | 0/2 | - |
2017 | 26/27 | - | 21/18 | 5/7 | 0/2 | - |
2016 | 19/23 | - | 17/18 | 1/2 | 1/3 | - |
2015 | 36/30 | 1/3 | 28/22 | 4/0 | 3/5 | - |
2014 | 31/26 | - | 21/16 | 3/5 | 7/5 | - |
2013 | 38/27 | - | 31/18 | 3/6 | 4/3 | - |
2012 | 6/13 | - | 4/9 | 2/2 | 0/2 | - |
2011 | 0/2 | - | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - |
2010 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2007 | 1/2 | - | - | - | 1/2 | - |
2005 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
2004 | 0/1 | - | - | - | 0/1 | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Solarino ITF | Shapatava / Webley-Sm | 2 | 7 | 6 | QF | ||||
Cherubini / Hietarant | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Betting odds
Shapatava Sophia Webley-Smith Emily |
Cherubini Diletta Hietaranta Laura |
|
1xBet | 1.59 |
2.24 |
Average odds | 1.59 |
2.24 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, R16, 05.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Kosti / Scott | 2:0 |
Koper ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Sebes / Sobol - Kucmo / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Sakel / Shind - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bocho / Gelas | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Havli / Pigat - Shapa / Weble | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Chies / Falkn | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, QF, 29.03.2024 | ||
Koeve / Vedde - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, SF, 15.03.2024 | ||
Falko / Kubka - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Khomu / Makla | 2:1 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 13.03.2024 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Bedar / Meng | 2:0 | |
Solarino 5 ITF, QF, 07.03.2024 | ||
Kubka / Tsao - Shapa / Weble | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Vedde - Cheru / Hieta | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Solarino ITF, QF, 02.11.2023 | ||
Shapa / Weble - Cheru / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 31.10.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Cavel / Spiga | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, F, 19.08.2023 | ||
Milov / Popov - Cheru / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, SF, 18.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Borod / Nikce | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, QF, 17.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Lovri / Nagy | 2:0 | |
Vrnjacka Banja ITF, R16, 15.08.2023 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Djura / Maksi | 2:0 |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Vedde - Cheru / Hieta | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula ITF, R16, 28.03.2024 | ||
Melos / Ronne - Alvis / Cheru | 2:1 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, SF, 01.03.2024 | ||
Stank / Yoruk - Cheru / Falkn | 2:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, QF, 29.02.2024 | ||
Cheru / Falkn - Hagem / Modes | 2:0 | |
Antalya 8 ITF, R16, 28.02.2024 | ||
Cheru / Falkn - Bulat / Traut | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 4 ITF, QF, 20.12.2023 | ||
Nahim / Okuto - Cheru / Colme | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 4 ITF, R16, 19.12.2023 | ||
Cheru / Colme - Auer / Luesc | 2:0 | |
Nairobi 3 ITF, R16, 12.12.2023 | ||
Colme / Nahim - Cheru / Rocch | 2:1 | |
Dubai ITF, R16, 05.12.2023 | ||
Apple / Barne - Cheru / Pavlo | 2:1 |
Antalya 16 ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Okuwa / Yoruk - Hieta / Marti | 2:1 | |
Antalya 16 ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Hieta / Marti - Gapan / Sidor | 2:1 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 4 ITF, QF, 18.04.2024 | ||
Chies / Tig - Hieta / Prisa | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, SF, 12.04.2024 | ||
Caval / Zante - Drazi / Hieta | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 3 ITF, QF, 11.04.2024 | ||
Drazi / Hieta - Abbag / Jimen | 2:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, QF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Abbag / Vedde - Cheru / Hieta | 1:0 | |
Santa Margherita Di Pula 2 ITF, R16, 03.04.2024 | ||
Cheru / Hieta - Alvis / Rugge | 1:0 | |
Sabadell ITF, QF, 20.03.2024 | ||
Caval / Henne - Hieta / Queve | 2:0 | |
Sabadell ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Hieta / Queve - Ladag / Madri | 2:0 | |
Solarino ITF, R16, 12.03.2024 | ||
Ander / Scott - Hieta / Strup | 2:1 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 3 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 5 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |