Hesse, Makarova - Bayerlova, Fossa Huergo
03.04.2024, 22:10, Florianopolis 5 ITF, quarterfinal, clay
Hesse Amandine | 2 : 1 (6-2, 3-6, 10-7) |
Bayerlova Michaela | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
396. | Doubles ranking | 282. | ||
16. 1. 1993 | Birthdate | 14. 12. 1998 | ||
164 cm | Height | - | ||
55 kg | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Makarova Ekaterina (1996) | Fossa Huergo Nicole | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
339. | Doubles ranking | 267. | ||
15. 2. 1996 | Birthdate | 26. 5. 1995 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Surface | Hesse Amandine Makarova Ekaterina (1996) |
Bayerlova Michaela Fossa Huergo Nicole |
---|---|---|
Indoors | - | - |
Clay | 2/1 | 3/2 |
Grass | - | - |
Hard | - | 1/1 |
Not set | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 6/4 | 5/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2024 | 4/3 | 3/2 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2022 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 144/146 | 56/69 | 46/32 | 37/42 | 2/2 | 3/1 |
2024 | 5/5 | 2/3 | 3/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 9/12 | 3/4 | 3/3 | 3/5 | - | - |
2021 | 18/11 | 6/6 | 9/1 | 3/4 | - | - |
2020 | 9/7 | 2/4 | 4/3 | 3/0 | - | - |
2019 | 15/18 | 6/10 | 2/2 | 7/6 | - | - |
2018 | 5/10 | 3/6 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | 2/0 |
2017 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 1/1 | 0/1 | - | 1/1 |
2016 | 8/14 | 2/4 | 0/2 | 6/7 | 0/1 | - |
2015 | 22/16 | 9/6 | 6/4 | 7/6 | - | - |
2014 | 13/17 | 2/7 | 5/5 | 4/4 | 2/1 | - |
2013 | 26/20 | 15/11 | 7/3 | 4/6 | - | - |
2012 | 7/7 | 1/2 | 6/4 | 0/1 | - | - |
2008 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 102/99 | 65/63 | 15/22 | 22/14 | - | - |
2024 | 4/5 | 4/3 | 0/2 | - | - | - |
2023 | 21/19 | 14/15 | 6/2 | 1/2 | - | - |
2022 | 33/21 | 13/11 | 5/6 | 15/4 | - | - |
2021 | 20/22 | 14/14 | 0/3 | 6/5 | - | - |
2020 | 0/1 | - | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2019 | 16/15 | 16/13 | - | 0/2 | - | - |
2018 | 8/16 | 4/7 | 4/9 | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 98/96 | 72/67 | 17/20 | 9/9 | - | - |
2024 | 9/8 | 7/4 | 2/3 | 0/1 | - | - |
2023 | 28/34 | 19/22 | 7/10 | 2/2 | - | - |
2022 | 25/14 | 18/11 | 1/0 | 6/3 | - | - |
2021 | 11/9 | 11/8 | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2020 | 7/3 | 0/1 | 7/2 | - | - | - |
2019 | 5/11 | 4/7 | 0/3 | 1/1 | - | - |
2018 | 11/6 | 11/4 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - |
2017 | 1/10 | 1/9 | - | 0/1 | - | - |
2016 | 1/1 | 1/1 | - | - | - | - |
Year | Summary | Clay | Hard | Indoors | Grass | Not set |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summary: | 97/67 | 75/49 | 22/18 | - | - | - |
2024 | 12/5 | 11/4 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2023 | 29/15 | 25/11 | 4/4 | - | - | - |
2022 | 17/15 | 8/9 | 9/6 | - | - | - |
2021 | 22/14 | 19/11 | 3/3 | - | - | - |
2020 | 10/4 | 9/3 | 1/1 | - | - | - |
2019 | 4/5 | 0/3 | 4/2 | - | - | - |
2018 | 2/1 | 2/1 | - | - | - | - |
2017 | 1/2 | 1/2 | - | - | - | - |
2016 | 0/1 | - | 0/1 | - | - | - |
2014 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
2013 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | - | - | - |
2012 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | - | - | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | Florianopolis 5 ITF | Hesse / Makarova | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | QF | |||
Bayerlova / Fossa Hue | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 |
Betting odds
Hesse Amandine Makarova Ekaterina (1996) |
Bayerlova Michaela Fossa Huergo Nicole |
|||||||||||||||||||
1xBet | 1.91
|
1.81
|
||||||||||||||||||
Interwetten | 1.80 |
1.80 |
||||||||||||||||||
Average odds | 1.86 |
1.81 |
No odds
No odds
No odds
Latest matches
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 |
Calvi ITF, F, 19.04.2024 | ||
Radwa / Ryser - Grey / Hesse | 2:0 | |
Calvi ITF, SF, 19.04.2024 | ||
Grey / Hesse - Girel / Raden | 2:1 | |
Calvi ITF, QF, 17.04.2024 | ||
Grey / Hesse - Batte / Noel | 1:0 | |
Zaragoza ITF, R16, 09.04.2024 | ||
Haver / Uchij - Hesse / Rus | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 30.03.2024 | ||
Bains / Matea - Hesse / Serba | 2:1 | |
Bangalore ITF, SF, 19.01.2024 | ||
Li / Shimi - Hesse / Jakup | 2:1 | |
Bangalore ITF, QF, 18.01.2024 | ||
Hesse / Jakup - Thomb / Tikho | 2:1 |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, SF, 04.04.2024 | ||
Konon / Kozyr - Hesse / Makar | 2:0 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bohre / Konis | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Lodik / Pedon - Makar / Strak | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, SF, 22.03.2024 | ||
Danie / Konon - Makar / Romer | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, QF, 21.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Bossi / Vidal | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 20.03.2024 | ||
Makar / Romer - Fulla / Perei | 2:0 | |
Mumbai WTA, R16, 07.02.2024 | ||
Sakel / Tjand - Makar / Sakat | 2:0 | |
Bangalore ITF, R16, 16.01.2024 | ||
Kuder / Yashi - Makar / Monne | 2:1 | |
Navi Mumbai ITF, F, 30.12.2023 | ||
Barto / Makar - Kozak / Matsu | 2:1 |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Haver / Lamen - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Lodik / Pedon | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, QF, 30.03.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Da Cr / Fulla | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Ccuno / Jokic | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, QF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Hewit / Miros - Bayer / Fossa | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, R16, 14.02.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Hinoj / Porti | 2:0 | |
Verbier ITF, F, 27.08.2022 | ||
Hayas / Moris - Bayer / Fossa | 2:0 | |
Verbier ITF, SF, 27.08.2022 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Lindh / Ryser | 2:0 | |
Verbier ITF, QF, 25.08.2022 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Bonda / Spite | 2:0 |
Telde 4 ITF, F, 26.04.2024 | ||
Bayer / Vissc - Di Gi / Van E | 2:0 | |
Telde 4 ITF, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Bayer / Vissc - Amos / Mettr | 2:1 | |
Telde 4 ITF, QF, 24.04.2024 | ||
Bayer / Vissc - Paun / Vigar | 2:1 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Haver / Lamen - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Lodik / Pedon | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, QF, 30.03.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Da Cr / Fulla | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Ccuno / Jokic | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo ITF, R16, 19.03.2024 | ||
Herre / Krywo - Bayer / Bonar | 2:1 | |
Gonesse ITF, SF, 14.03.2024 | ||
Dartr / Lew Y - Bayer / Marin | 2:0 |
Mosquera ITF, F, 26.04.2024 | ||
Orten / Porti - Fossa / Tona | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, SF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Ccuno / Zebal | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, QF, 25.04.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Lizar / Tijar | 2:0 | |
Mosquera ITF, R16, 24.04.2024 | ||
Fossa / Tona - Parta / Romer | 2:0 | |
Oeiras 2 ITF, R16, 16.04.2024 | ||
Haver / Lamen - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, QF, 03.04.2024 | ||
Hesse / Makar - Bayer / Fossa | 2:1 | |
Florianopolis 5 ITF, R16, 01.04.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Lodik / Pedon | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, QF, 30.03.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Da Cr / Fulla | 2:0 | |
Sao Paulo 3 ITF, R16, 26.03.2024 | ||
Bayer / Fossa - Ccuno / Jokic | 2:0 | |
Morelia ITF, QF, 16.02.2024 | ||
Hewit / Miros - Bayer / Fossa | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 24 | |||
Madrid WTA | 8 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 20 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 21 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 21 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 18 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 2 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Lleida | 24 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 23 | |||
Gifu ITF | 19 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 19 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 27 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 19 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 10 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 21 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 22 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 23 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 17 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 13 | |||
Yecla ITF | 15 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 24 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 26 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 25 | |||
Osijek ITF | 24 | |||
Varberg ITF | 24 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches