Kanede - Rajur
08.11.2005, Pune 3 ITF, 1. round, clay
Kanede Sampada | 2 : 0 (6-1, 6-0) |
Rajur Anupama | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
-. | Singles ranking | -. | ||
3. 3. 1988 | Birthdate | 16. 1. 1984 | ||
- | Height | - | ||
- | Weight | - | ||
right | Plays | right | ||
- | Turned pro | - |
Head-to-head: 1 - 0
Year | Tournament | Match | S | Surface | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Round |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2005 | Pune 3 ITF | Kanede | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1R | ||||
Rajur | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Betting odds
Latest matches
- Kanede
New Delhi 7 ITF, 1R, 20.06.2006 | ||
Kapur - Kanede | 2:1 | |
New Delhi 7 ITF, Q-R16, 18.06.2006 | ||
Kanede - Das | 2:0 | |
New Delhi 7 ITF, Q-1R, 17.06.2006 | ||
Kanede - Poornima | 2:0 | |
New Delhi 6 ITF, Q-1R, 10.06.2006 | ||
Shivashankar - Kanede | 2:1 | |
New Delhi 4 ITF, Q-R16, 07.05.2006 | ||
Shivashankar - Kanede | 2:0 | |
Mumbai 2 ITF, Q-1R, 25.03.2006 | ||
Ito - Kanede | 2:0 | |
Pune 3 ITF, R16, 09.11.2005 | ||
Venkataraman - Kanede | 2:0 | |
Pune 3 ITF, 1R, 08.11.2005 | ||
Kanede - Rajur | 2:0 | |
Pune ITF, Q-1R, 29.10.2005 | ||
Sidorova - Kanede | 2:0 | |
Indore ITF, Q-R16, 15.05.2005 | ||
Alpay - Kanede | 2:1 |
- Rajur
Trivandrum ITF, Q-1R, 04.05.2008 | ||
Srivastava - Rajur | 2:0 | |
Cochin ITF, Q-R16, 27.04.2008 | ||
Kurashima - Rajur | 2:0 | |
Cochin ITF, Q-1R, 26.04.2008 | ||
Rajur - Svarupa | 2:1 | |
Aurangabad ITF, Q-R16, 19.11.2007 | ||
Bykodarova - Rajur | 2:0 | |
Aurangabad ITF, Q-2R, 18.11.2007 | ||
Rajur - Thammanna | 2:1 | |
Pune 3 ITF, Q-1R, 10.11.2007 | ||
Ansari - Rajur | 2:1 | |
New Delhi 8 ITF, 1R, 28.08.2007 | ||
Bhambri - Rajur | 2:0 | |
New Delhi 8 ITF, Q-R16, 26.08.2007 | ||
Rajur - Jain | 2:0 | |
New Delhi 8 ITF, Q-1R, 25.08.2007 | ||
Rajur - Shukla | 2:0 | |
Noida ITF, Q-1R, 18.08.2007 | ||
Terasawa - Rajur | 2:0 |
This week's tournaments
Main tournaments | ||||
Madrid | 4 | |||
Madrid WTA | 2 | |||
Lower level tournaments | ||||
Aix en Provence challenger | 12 | |||
Cagliari challenger | 8 | |||
Guangzhou challenger | 6 | |||
Porto Alegre challenger | 6 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 3 | 3 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 2 | |||
Bonita Springs ITF | 4 | |||
Gifu ITF | 8 | |||
Lleida | 6 | |||
Saint-Malo WTA | 6 | |||
Wiesbaden ITF | 6 | |||
Lopota 2 ITF | 2 | |||
Anapoima ITF | 7 | |||
Boca Raton 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Hammamet 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Nottingham 7 ITF | 6 | |||
Santa Margherita Di Pula 6 ITF | 10 | |||
UTR Pro Tennis Series 5 | 7 | |||
Yecla ITF | 6 | |||
Antalya 17 ITF | 6 | |||
Kursumlijska Banja 3 ITF | 6 | |||
Monastir 34 ITF | 6 | |||
Osijek ITF | 6 | |||
Varberg ITF | 6 |
- Player's profile
- Tournament search
- Head-to-head
- Interesting matches
H2H | |
---|---|
Rybakina E. - Sabalenka A. | 4-6 |
Fritz T. - Rublev A. | 5-3 |
Rodionova A. - Jang S. | 3-4 |
Osorio C. - Frech M. | 2-1 |
Coria F. - Darderi L. | 2-1 |
Zhukayev B. - Walton A. | 1-2 |